Sold2021Chinese cultural revolution plate, Mao, 1968, portraitChinese cultural revolution plate, Mao, 1968, portrait plate, diameter is 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PROPAGANDA PORCELAIN PLAQUEA mid century Chinese Cultural Revolution period communist propaganda porcelain plaque depicting Mao Zedong who was a Chinese politician, political theorist, military strategist, poet, and communist rSee Sold Price
Sold2024CULTURAL REVOLUTION POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURINES. - height (figurine with blue tunic): 19 inches.CULTURAL REVOLUTION POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURINES. Chinese Cultural Revolution (1966-76) ceramic statues depicting Chairman Mao Zedong and other Chinese Communist Party leaders. Note: off-white statSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1970s full color Chinese propaganda art cultural Revolution campaign posters depicting Chairman Mao Zedong. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REVOLUTION FRAMED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUEA hard to find vintage Chinese porcelain cultural revolutions sign depicting a portrait of young Mao Zedong on the upper part and a group of people on the lower part, with inscriptions in Chinese hierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1970s full color Chinese political propaganda art posters depicting Mao Zedong. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. Provenance: From the estate of Academy Award winning actorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cultural Revolution Propaganda MirrorPropaganda mirror depicting Chairman Mao and the Red Book. Dimensions: 25" H x 17" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1960s full color Chinese Cultural Revolution political propaganda art posters, with Mao Zedong quotes and motif imagery. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1960s full color Chinese propaganda art cultural Revolution campaign posters, one with Mao quotation, the other based on painting by Zhou Ruizhuang. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1960s full color Chinese Cultural Revolution political propaganda art posters, with Mao Zedong quotes and motif imagery. Both posters stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cultural Revolution: Mao GroupPropaganda Group Statue of Mao standing with Young Pioneer boy and girl, colored, ca. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cultural Revolution: Mao StatueChairman Mao Plastic statue - Full standing portrait of Mao on plain pedestal base, ca. 1960. THIS IS 16" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Chinese Cultural Revolution Wall Plates4 Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Wall Plates enameled with working women in uniform; Jingdezhen marks to bases. Good condition. Diameter of each 3 3/4 inches 9.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's InSee Sold Price
2016Large Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain MaoLarge Chinese Cultural Revolution Carved & Molded Porcelain Mao as a young man, his uniform in a green glaze, the hands and head tinted over the biscuit porcelain. Good condition, short hairline underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution ashtray Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970sChinese Cultural Revolution ashtray Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970s H 5cm, L 12.5cm, W 12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cultural Revolution Chairman Mao propaganda posterTitle: Chinese Cultural Revolution Chairman Mao propaganda poster Date/PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cinnabar Cultural Revolution PlateDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cinnabar, Cultural Revolution plate. Features a carved depiction of a farmer girl, seated atop wheat stalks, writing letter, and backed by a mountainous landscape and picket fenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madame Mao's Model Operas - 50 Poster PortfolioChinese Cultural Revolution Madame Mao's Model Operas - Fifty Poster Portfolio A complete set of 50 photo posters from Madame Mao's original Model Opera's, circa 1965-1976. Complete in the original foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution pen holder Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970sChinese Cultural Revolution pen holder Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970s H 12cm, L 5cm, W 5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Chinese Cultural Revolution Poster c1974 Mao CampaigningThis poster was one of many issued in China to promote the rule of Chairman Mao. The title reads "Mao in Gutian " and was part of a group issued in the 1970's to promote the Cultural Revolution in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Chinese Cultural Revolution Poster c1974 - Mao and 3 SoldiersThis is an original lithographic poster printed in China in the 1970's as part of Chairman Mao's Cultural Revolution. This is one of a large series of posters from that period in China . They were allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Glazed Cultural Revolution Porcelain Mao FigureChinese glazed porcelain figure of a young Mao standing wearing his uniform and waving. [3" H x 9" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cultural Revolution Clock and PlateComprises a portrait plate [6 3/4" Dia], and a Chinese decorated alarm clock [5" Dia x 7" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bisque Porcelain Figure of MaoChinese Cultural Revolution a young Mao Zedong, modeled as walking with an umbrella under his right arm. [27" H x 11" W x 6 1/2" D]. Re-glued feet on base.See Sold Price
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDCultural Revolution Mao Zedong commemorative medals 1 set of 10 pieceCA$50