Sold20244 Antique Chinese Embroidered Panel Framed4 Antique Chinese Embroidered Panel Framed in Bamboo Style Frames. Each measures 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese Embroidered Panel, FramedA fine Chinese embroidered panel. Colorful embroidery on silk depicting a luxuriant landscape setting, surrounded by an embroidered band of figures, teahouses, and landscapes. Overall measuring 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese embroidered panelsFour Chinese embroidered panelsFramed.largest overall 40 x 28in (102 x 71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese silk embroidered panels, framed largestThree Chinese silk embroidered panels, framedlargest panel 60 3/4 x 25in (154.5 x 63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS. FRAMED ANDLOT (2) CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 X 13"; 26 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Off white silkAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Off white silk with stunning embroidery in blue, greens, brown. Images of birds and florals; centered on an elegant greyish-green brocade. Gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Stunning details, tiny stitchesAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel, framed. Stunning details, tiny stitches, landscape scene on off white silk, with female figures, florals, framed by brocade. Wood black frame. 5Lbs Approx. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20154pc Set of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels4pc Set of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels Framed 34''x15.75'' Each. Polychrome silk depictions of scholar with attendant in various landscapes. Some fading. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 8) Chinese silk embroidered panels(lot of 8) Chinese silk embroidered panels, framed and glazed: the first with a gilt couched figure of phoenix and dragon with five claw toes: two with either a qilin or a fu lion; the fourth of childSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Framed Chinese Embroidered PanelsCollection of Chinese embroidered silk panels, framed, six (6) total, frames measure 23 3/4" x 8 1/2". Good condition. Provenance: Rye, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsPair of Chinese embroidered silk panels framed, features floral motif with two figures. Each measures 27.25"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, Please examine all photos closely. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 4) Chinese silk embroidered panels(lot of 4) Chinese silk embroidered panels, framed and glazed: two clothing panels, one of diamond form centering a figure of a fu lion; one panel with horizontal stripes headed by a crescent moon shaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Embroidered Panels.Two Chinese Embroidered Panels. Both framed Larger: 27.5" x 13.5" Frame: 29.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese embroidered silk panelChinese embroidered silk panel, framed and glazed, 24"h. x 54.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese silk embroidered figural panel. Framed: 16.5" xChinese silk embroidered figural panel. Framed: 16.5" x 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED FRAMEDA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED FRAMED PANELS, depicting birds and butterflies around flora and borders, 52cm x 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk-Embroidered Panels, Vintage PairVintage Chinese silk-embroidered panels, a framed pair, depicting birds on flowering tree branches. Largest image: 8.25" H X 9.25" W; frame: 14.25" X 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Chinese embroidered silk panels(lot of 3) Chinese embroidered silk panels, each framed and glazed, largest 10.625"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Children PanelChinese Qing Silk Embroidered Children Panel Framed 35''x32''. Depicts four children with blossoming flower tree. Some scattered edge fray and staining. Panel measures 26''x24'' by itself. 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Peach PanelChinese Qing Silk Embroidered Peach Panel Framed 27''x59''. Polychrome embroidery with scholar and courtesan flanking central peach tree. Some scattered light surface scratching. Overall excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelLarge Antique / Vintage Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel. Professionally framed. Measures 58 x 28.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANELSSet of (4) 19th c. Kesi Embroidered Silk Panels, depicting birds and flowers of the four seasons, in black bamboo carved wooden frames, OS: 39 1/2" x 9 1/2". Fabric stains.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers Art$1
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) HAND-EMBROIDED PARROT$300