Sold2016Five-Piece Chinese Export Garniture SetThree covered jars [16" H x 6 1/4" Dia], two trumpet form vases [12 1/2" H x 8" Dia]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export miniature five-piece garnitureFamille Rose decoration with cockerel and flowers, set comprising two trumpets, 5 in. H. and three covered jars, 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Chinese Export Style Tobacco Leaf Pattern Garniture Set, 20th CenturyFive Piece Chinese Export Style Tobacco Leaf Pattern Garniture Set, 20th Century Covered Jars Height 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export (5) piece garniture setChinese Export (5) piece garniture set, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, including (3) baluster jars with covers and (2) beaker vases, each similarly decorated in the roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PEWTER FIVE PIECE ALTAR GARNITURE SETChang Shun Hao & Dian Tong mark to interior of two vases and two candle holders. Tallest: 30.5cm (12 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SIX-PIECE GARNITURE SET 18th Century Heights to 11.5".CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SIX-PIECE GARNITURE SET18th CenturyThree larger vases and three smaller, with famille rose and flower vase decoration and cobalt blue trim.Heights to 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN THREE-PIECE GARNITURE SET Circa 1800CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN THREE-PIECE GARNITURE SETCirca 1800A covered jar with a foo dog-form finial, height 12.5", and a pair of beaker vases, heights 10", with cobalt blue and gilt floral paneled deSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Demitasse 5-Pc SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Demitasse Five Piece Set. In white porcelain with painted multicolored floral motif. Includes: (2 Pc) two demitasse flat cups (2 Pc) two demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Parrot Motif 5 piece Garniture SetChinese Export Parrot Motif 5 piece Garniture SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece GarnitureA Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece Garniture 18th/19th Century comprising three covered urns and a pair of beaker vases. Height of tallest 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five-piece Chinese cabinet setRare 19th century Chinese porcelain five piece family rose garniture set. Floral/chicken/foo dog decor. Some hairlines, professional restorations + foo dog chip. Dimensions: H 19 - 27 cm. In fair/goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five-Piece Chinese Porcelain Garniture SetFive-Piece Chinese Porcelain Garniture Set, 19th century, the famille jaune set comprised of two candlesticks, h. 8-3/4", w. 3-1/2", two zun-form vases, h. 8-3/4", w. 3-1/4", and a censer-shaped vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export dragon sterling tea set.A Chinese Export dragon sterling silver five piece tea set. High relief dragon and cloud pattern. ++ Hot water kettle on stand with burner. Highly detailed dragon sprout with two claws. Marked "STERLISee Sold Price
Sold2015Five-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture SetFive-Piece Chinese Imari Porcelain Garniture Set, comprised of three covered ginger jars, h. 12", dia. 4-1/2", and a pair of matching beaker-form vases, h. 10-1/4", dia. 5-1/4", each piece gilt-trimmeSee Sold Price
Sold20225PCS CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN TABLEWAREFive piece set of Chinese Export armorial porcelain tableware, circa 1800, comprising four deep plates and a platter, each having a gilt and cobalt decorated rim and lip centering on the arms of ErskiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five (5) piece Chinese cloisonne garniture set toFive (5) piece Chinese cloisonne garniture set to include a pair of candlesticks, pair of beaker vases and an incense burner with gilt bronze trim, all with gilt bronze marks to base, tallest 25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five-Piece Chinese Export Famille Noire GarnitureFive-Piece Chinese Export Famille Noire Porcelain Garnitures probably second half 19th century, comprised of two beaker-form vases, h. 11-1/4", dia. 5-1/2", and three covered ginger jars, h. 15", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Five Piece Garniture SetDepicting scenes in garden with Chinese figures, temple lions on covers, marked Kangxi, tallest vase is 28 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Five Piece Garniture SetFloral decor, tallest vase is 23 cm. tall, including Kangxi mark, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Imari garniture, set of five tallest:Chinese Export, Imari garniture, set of five, polychrome painted porcelain, all unmarked, tallest: 11.5"w x 4.5"dia. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Five Piece Garniture SetFloral ground decorated with Chinese boys holding vases, 16 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese sancai glazed pottery tomb modelsMing dynasty Including an altar coffer, a pair of folding horseshoe back armchairs, and a five-piece garniture set. 5 1/8in. H x 11in. W x 6 5/8in. L (altar coffer)See Sold Price
Sold2018Canton Export GroupCollection of Chinese Export porcelain, Canton pattern, cobalt decorated, to include: two angular platters, two sauce pitchers, oval covered vegetable. Five-piece set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garniture18th/19th century, enamel decorated in the famille rose palette with flowering branches and roosters, comprising: two meiping lidded vases, 10-1/2 in.; three gu vases, 9-1/8 in. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Five Chinese Export Porcelain Platters 19th Century$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七$750
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece set$5,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL, MARKS OF GAN SHENG AND YOK SANG, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€600
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA group of five small jars of colorful character stories of Qing Yongzheng$100