Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Yongzheng MK雍正款 粉彩开光花卉六方大瓶 Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase; of octagon body with waisted neck; each side is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille RosePorcelain Charger Yongzheng MK雍正款 粉彩桃蝠纹大盘 Chinese Famille Rose porcelain charger; decorated with peach branches and bats; six-character Yongzheng mark with doubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Yongzheng MkChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase; of ovoid body with tall everted neck; featuring medallions of dragon motifs on bat and clouds ground; four-character Yongzheng mark on base; H: 27 cm, D: 16 cm, 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Yongzheng MKChinese famille rose porcelain bowl. Of round edge, tapering to bottom. Supported on short foot rim. Painted with cranes and flower. Four-character Qing dynasty Yongzheng mark on base. 8 x 16 cm, 195See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cup and Saucer,Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cup and Saucer, Yongzheng Period. Cup diameter: 2 1/2 inches. Saucer diameter: 4 1/4 inches. PROVENANCE: Pennsylvania collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese famille rose porcelain cups and saucers,Two Chinese famille rose porcelain cups and saucers, Yongzheng (1723 - 1735), H 3,5 - Diameter 10,5 - 11 cm (one small dish with a hairline and chips- one dish with a hairline) (roosters decoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain CupsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups and Saucers. YongZheng Period. Yong Zheng period. Diam 10.5 cm and 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three pieces of 20th C. Republic Chinese famille roseThree pieces of 20th C. Republic Chinese famille rose porcelain and a double-walled saucer, Yongzheng H.: 36 cm (the vase) - Dia.: 27 cm (the plate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Meiping Vase Yongzheng MkChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase; of Meiping form with inverted rim; featuring flowers and birds on body; six-character Yongzheng mark with double circle on base; H: 20 cm, Foot Rim D: 6.5 cm, 348See Sold Price
Sold2016AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TEABOWLAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE TEABOWL AND SAUCER Yongzheng, painted with birds and flowering rock.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Teacup and Saucer, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, polychrome,famille rose enamel and gilt decoration, reserves with figure and peonies com floral ground. Dim.: 5,3cm / 8,7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Teacup and Saucer, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, coral and gold of vases and flowers. Dim.:7,2cm and 11.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese porcelain 'Cafe au lait' cups and saucers, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, polychrome famille rose enamel decoration on chocolate ground, reserves with floral motifs. Hair on one of the cups, signs of use. Cup size.:7.5cm ; Dim saucer.:13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain lotus saucer bowl, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels and gold reserves and flowers on lotus winding background. Dim: 6,6 and 10,4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng, octagonal with polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, peonies, lotuses and flowers. Usage signs. Dim.:11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain Teacup and saucer, YongzhengChinese porcelain, Yongzheng period, lobbed and scalloped, decoration in famille rose enamels, lotus shaped reserves of peonies and plum blossoms. Dim.cup:7,3cm, saucer:11,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Teacup and Saucer, YongzhengChina, Yongzheng period, relief fluted form, decorated in famille rose enamels with plum blossom branches of and birds. Dim.:6,7cm and 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A varied collection of Chinese blue, white and famille rose porcelain, Yongzheng and laterFull title: A varied collection of Chinese blue, white and famille rose porcelain, Yongzheng and later Description: Dia.: 23,5 cm (the largest plate) Dia.: 13 cm (the largest saucer) Dia.: 10.5 cm - HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain 'Rooster' Teacup and Saucer,China, Yongzheng period, polýchrome decoration in famille rose enamels with rooster reserves, central flower medallion, on a geometric motifs and stylized flower ground. Dim.cup:7cm, saucer:11,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese eggshell porcelain cups & saucersPair Yongzheng Chinese eggshell porcelain octagon shaped teacups and matching saucers decorated in famille rose enamels. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN SQUIRREL TEAPOT ON SAUCERYongzheng period teapot with applied relief grape leaves and floral motif with raised squirrels in famille rose enamels and gold trim. Tea pot is 5" x 6" and matching saucer presentoir measures 6" widSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain 'scholar and horse' Teacup andChinese porcelain, Yongzheng period, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, with scholar and horse in outdoor. Dim.cup:6,4cm, saucer:10,4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with aA Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dish, Qing Dynasty, late 18th century, painted with a songbird in blossoming branches, 22cm diameter; an unusual conjoined vase, 20th century, rich floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dishes,A pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain saucer dishes Jiaqing six-character seal marks Both decorated with a pair of ducks to the center, the lobed rims decorated with lotuses, the undersides of theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,900
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$750
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,500
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain brushpot Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,500
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain teapot Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$950
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain plate Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$950
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,450