Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & FigureTwo (2) Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin & Figure: finely carved as Guanyin with multiple arms holding a linked chain to a mythical animal, African ivory, Minguo Period, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Figure of GuanyinChinese Antique Carved Ivory Figure of Guanyin, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the seated figure holding a bottle in its left hand, affixed to the pierced and carved wooden stand, ivory, h. 6-1/4", w. 3-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Chinese Coral Guanyin CarvingChinese, 20th century. A finely carved coral Guanyin figure on stand, figure with parrot raised in right hand; ht. 7, wd. 3, dp. 1 inches. Provenance: Private Midwest Collection.Very minor loss at theSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Carved Ivory GuanyinA Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin in long flowing robes standing on a lotus plinth, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese finely carved coral figure of standing Guanyin, late Qing, H 22 cm (coral only) - Total HA Chinese finely carved coral figure of standing Guanyin, late Qing, H 22 cm (coral only) - Total H 24,5 cm (incl. base) - 453g (coral only)A Chinese finely carved coral figure of a standing Guanyin,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Carved Ivory FigureA Chinese Antique Polychrome Carved Ivory Figure: finely carved as a man in layered robes holding a flute and brush in his hands, presented on a wood stand, Asian ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved in decorative layered robes holding a long staff with a gourd attached, signed on the base, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved GuanyinA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin with multiple arms in a seated position atop a lotus plinth, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in a hat holding a long stick and fish, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man in layered robes and a headdress stands holding a branch with peaches and a long walking stick, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man in layered robes and a headdress stands holding a branch with peaches and a long walking stick, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a bearded man in long layered robes holding an axe and a flowering branch behind his back, African ivory, Early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Hardwood Carved Figure Of GuanyinA Chinese Hardwood Carved Figure Of Guanyin: finely carved as seated Guanyin in long robes draped heavily over the legs, the hair neatly arranged into a high topknot, wood of dark brown tones; Size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a young child in robes, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 2-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FiguresThree (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figures: finely carved as fishermen all carrying long sticks and roped fish, all presented on wood stands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin象牙雕提籃觀音大立件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin: elaborately carved and tall, figure of Guanyin holding a large willow bSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin二十世紀早期象牙雕觀音大立像 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin: elaborately carved and tall, figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Guanyin象牙雕送子觀音座像 A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin seated with a child embracing her left side, presenSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved GuanyinA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Guanyin: finely carved as Guanyin seated with a child embracing her left side, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century),See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in a decorative robe and headdress holding an open fan, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of 19th Century, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely carved as a man sitting with a standing child beside him, both rest beneath hanging pine branches and swirling clouds amid rockery and a mountain siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Antique Ivory Carved GuanyinPair Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Guanyin: each finely carved as Guanyin, one holding a basket and box, the other holding a bottle in her right hand, presented on wood stands, African ivory, late QingSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA Chenxiangmu (Agarwood) carved figure of Guanyin, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600