Sold2017Chinese White Jade Plaque w/ Wood Stand, Ming DynastyWhite jade plaque with a wood stand from the Ming dynasty. The plaque is carved in openwork with a Qilin in a landscape with a Shou symbol. Dimensions for the plaque are 2 inches tall X 2 7/8 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carved Plaque w/ StandChinese pale celadon jade plaque, carved in openwork with cranes and lotus, with a matched wood stand. Approx. 3.35-2.6 inch (w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jade Plaque with Wood StandQing dynasty. Chinese open work jade plaque carved with birds on wood stand. jade:3 3/4" x3" , overall.6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Jade and Plaque on Standspale green openwork plaque, 3-1/8 x 2-1/4 in., with carved wood stand, 2-1/4 x 2-1/4 x 1-1/8 in.; white disc, 2 in. diameter, with carved wood stand, 2-1/4 x 2 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CARVED JADE 'PEACH' PLAQUE WITH STANDA plaque carved in low relief openwork style, depicting peaches encircled by a rectangular dotted frame polished and incised with detail on the front side, the stone of translucent white, all supporteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Celadon Jade PlaqueAntique Chinese carved celadon jade plaque; featuring an openwork design of 'double happiness' motif; flanked by two bats; with carved wood stand; Provenance: Collection of The Nashu Trust ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018CELADON JADE PLAQUE OF FLOWER BASKETOverall in even celadon tone. Carved in openwork style with a basket of flowers. With fitted wood stand. Qing dynasty. H. 5.7cm (2 1/4 in.) Provenance: Chinese jades from the Ed Mirvish Estate, collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OPEN-WORKS CARVED JADE TABLE SCREENDimensions: 228.6mm H x 177.8mm W Stand: 10-1/4" H Weight: 819.9g Antique Chinese jade table screen, in an oval Bi coin disk shaped plaque, with open-works carved with interlocking archaic dragons surSee Sold Price
Sold2017An old Chinese jade carving with stand,Date: Qing dynasty Description: A very fine Chinese white nephrite jade circular openwork plaque. Delicately carved on both sides with opposing dragons flanking stylized Chinese characters, all belowSee Sold Price
2017JADE OVAL MEDALLION DRAGON TABLE SCREENThe creme-white Chinese jade medallion open work carved in oval shaped plaque, resembled front facing dragon amidst elaborate pierced floral foliage, displayed upon a carved hardwood frame stand. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018JADE OVAL MEDALLION DRAGON TABLE SCREENThe creme-white Chinese jade medallion open work carved in oval shaped plaque, resembled front facing dragon amidst elaborate pierced floral foliage, displayed upon a carved hardwood frame stand. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE PLAQUE19th c. White Jade Round Plaque, with openwork carved scrolling flowers surrounding a central flower, mounted in a later rosewood stand, plaque: 2 1/4" diam., overall: 2 7/8" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023A WHITE JADE PLAQUE AND A ZITAN WOOD STAND Qing Dynasty (2)A WHITE JADE PLAQUE AND A ZITAN WOOD STAND Qing Dynasty Comprising: a white jade openwork 'bats and boys' plaque inset on a carved wood cover; together with a roughly cut zitan plinth. The stand: 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) Chinese Stone Carvings, 19th - 20th C.Group of 12 Chinese stone carvings from the late 19th - early 20th century including: a white with brown jade plaque carved with bamboo and a bird in openwork with a wooden stand; a round jade plaque;See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Nephrite Jade PlaqueFine Old Chinese Nephrite Jade Plaque carved with open work and flower motif , early Qing period , size: 8.6 X 5.9 X 0.9 CM , weight: 90 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade Carved Plaque, Open Work.Chinese Jade Carved Plaque, Open Work. Dimensions: 3" by 1 3/4" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade Carved Plaque, Open WorkChinese Jade Carved Plaque, Open Work. 5.5cm W From a Manhattan, New York Private House Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Jade Carved PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese jade carved plaque with open-work koi fish and lotus design. CIRCA: 19th Century Possibly Older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" x L: 1.25: CONDITION: Abrasions, inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Probably Ming Dynasty Jade Carved PlaqueProbably Ming Dynasty Jade Carved Plaque w/ Open Work _x000D_ Dimension: 1 7/8" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Probably Ming Dynasty Jade Carved PlaqueProbably Ming Dynasty Jade Carved Plaque w/ Open Work _x000D_ Condition: good _x000D_ Dimension: 1 7/8" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese white jade 'dragon and phoenix' plaqueChinese white jade 'dragon and phoenix' plaque. Carved in openwork and relief to depict a pair of dragon and phoenix centering a bi disc with a revolving center, Qing dynasty, 3" high. Provenance: Ex-See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Old & Antique Jade & Hardstone PlaquesSeven old and antique Chinese jade and hardstone plaques; with various finely carved openwork designs, including flora, fauna and figures; Provenance: The Engel Collection, Albuquerque, NM; D: 2 1/2&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade Carved PlaqueCollectible circular Chinese jade plaque carved with two figures amidst flowers in open work, with four flower-shape knobs. Approx. 3.7 inches (Diameter).See Sold Price
5 days LeftAlmaA massive Chinese jade /hardstone sculpture depicting a vase next to a pine tree and birds$200
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated jade ruyi-form plaque, possibly Yuan Dynasty (Bonhams London)£3,200(2 bids)