Sold2015Japanese antique bronze plaque & a Chinese bronzeJapanese antique gilt bronze wall hanging plaque (18.7"x4.7"), and a Chinese 3-feet bronze censer (5.5"Hx5.2"x4")See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bronze hanging censerChinese bronze hanging censer (3.7"Hx4.75"x4"), 10.13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze hanging censerChinese bronze hanging censer (3.7"Hx4.75"x4"), 10.13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A rare Chinese/Japanese bronze hanging lampA rare Chinese/Japanese bronze hanging lamp in the form of phoenix, 7.5"x6"x2.7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese bronze hanging censerChinese bronze hanging censer (3.5"Hx4.8"x3.95"), 10.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese bronze hanging censer with standFine Chinese bronze hanging censer with stand, 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese bronze hanging censerAntique Chinese bronze hanging censer in the form of fish, 5.95"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese or Japanese Bronze CenserAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Censer / Bowl. Small hole to bronze. 10 inches diameter x 5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] A Bronze Censer 19th C[Asian, Chinese, Japanese] An antique (19th century) bronze censer. Measures 7 inches x 7 inches x 5 inches (18 cm x 18 cm x 12 cm). No chips, cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Chinese & Japanese Bronze Covered CensersTwo antique bronze covered censers, including: Japanese of square form, with two handles and mythical creature finial, showing animal and floral designs in low relief to sides; together with Chinese fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE HANGING INCENSE BURNERA vintage Chinese patinated bronze hanging censer. Boat-shaped lamp with chased decorative overlay and etched dragon design. The lamp is hung on chains. Oriental Asian Decor And Collectibles, Smoke LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese or Japanese Bronze Enamel Censer BirdAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Enamel Champleve Censer Hoho Bird. Professional restoration to foot, leg and tail feather in the middle. 20 inches H x 13 deep x 6 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze gourd shape hanging censerChinese bronze gourd shape hanging censer (3.5"Hx2.5"dia), 10"Hx7"x2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Asian Japanese Chinese Bronze CenserAntique Asian Japanese or Chinese Bronze Censer. Bottom of censer is decorated with a dragon that wraps around. Censer decorated with unique pattern, greek key pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese gilt bronze based cloisonne hanging censerA beautiful Chinese gilt bronze based cloisonne hanging censer, 19.5"Hx8.5"x5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese and Japanese bronze lamps and censerChinese and Japanese bronze lamps and censer, 20th c., (3) pieces, incl. an Archaic style cylinder lamp, tall censer form lamp, and lidded censer, each patinated metal, lamps appear unmarked, censer wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese hanging bronze censer with bronze baseChinese hanging bronze censer (2.5"Hx4.2"x3.8") with bronze base, 13.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Chinese hanging bronze censerUnusual Chinese hanging bronze censer, 6.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese unusual hanging bronze censerChinese unusual hanging bronze censer (3.75"Hx4.2"dia), 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji era hanging bronze censerJapanese Meiji era hanging bronze censer, marked on bottom, appx 9" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Group of Ten Asian Items, to include fourAssorted Group of Ten Asian Items, to include four Japanese urns; bronze chinese censer with foo dog finial; bronze double gourd vase; small satsuma vase; a small bronze mirror; along with a carved boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Group of 13 ItemsAssorted Group of 13 Items, to include four Japanese urns; bronze chinese censer with foo dog finial; bronze double gourd vase; small satsuma vase; a small bronze mirror; carved box with compass talleSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a tripod censer supported on£50(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze 'immortal' 'boshanlu' censer and cover with a tomobako, Western Han€1,600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. The largest a marriage of a bowl and£50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and fine Chinese bronze censer, Cheng Qu Mao Tang mark, 17th C.€9,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze censer with 'ji 戟' handles, Xuande mark, 18th C.€650