Sold202278135: A Chinese Embroidered Kesi Silk Eight Immortals A Chinese Embroidered Kesi Silk Eight Immortals Hanging Panel, Qing Dynasty 35 x 39-3/8 inches (88.9 x 100.0 cm) (framed)

HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold202278136: A Chinese Embroidered Kesi Silk Fu Lu Shou HangiA Chinese Embroidered Kesi Silk Fu Lu Shou Hanging Panel, Qing Dynasty 35 x 39-3/8 inches (88.9 x 100.0 cm) (framed)

HID03101062020 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILK KESI WALL HANGINGA GOOD 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILK KESI WALL HANGING PANEL, decorated with a rooster and a hen before peony, the scene reserved on a lime-green ground, each corner with an endless knot tassel, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Kesi Silk PanelFramed Chinese Kesi Silk Panel with central 5 claw dragon, clouds, aviary and aquatic themes Framed 28 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE KESI SILK PANEL, 19th C.Pieced from a dragon robe with lui shui border, backed in green silk. 58 x 32. (Abrasions, small holes, minor stains, repairs) good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Kesi silk panelAntique Chinese Kesi silk panel, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Dancing boy in landscape, unsigned, approx. 43.5"h x 18.75"w Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYC Notes/Literature: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Kesi Silk Panel With mark & Chinese charactersChinese Kesi Silk Panel With mark & Chinese characters Dimension:36 1/4'(92cm) x 26 3/8"(67cm) A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO COSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Kesi Silk Panel 42 x 16 1/4 inches.* A Chinese Kesi Silk Panel qing dynasty (1644-1911) of rectangular form, worked to show a lady with a boy in a garden, framed. 42 x 16 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of MsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A set of four Chinese kesi silk panelsA set of four Chinese kesi silk panels, late Qing/Republic period, each woven against a gold ground with some painted details to the figures and gilt-wrapped accents that also appear as flowering branSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Kesi Silk Panels 49.5''x13'' Each. A truePair Chinese Kesi Silk Panels 49.5''x13'' Each. A true opposing pair with phoenix and peacock birds with blossoming flowers. Cobalt ground with polychrome silk and gold thread. Excellent condition. 19See Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Kesi Silk Panels Each of Ladies & 2 Boys4 Chinese Kesi Silk Panels Each of Ladies & 2 Boys in pinks and blues with small touches of gold wrapped threads. Height of each 39 inches (99 cm.) X width of each 10 3/4 inches (27 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Kesi Silk Panels FramedPair Chinese Kesi Silk Panels Framed 38''x12.5''. True opposing pair depicting female warriors in landscape. Even darkening from age. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Silk Hanging PanelsEarly 20th century, each with figural decoration in a garden setting. Dimensions: Each is 69" x 17 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Kesi Panels with DragonsA framed grouping of a pair of Chinese kesi silk panels, each 18th century or earlier, and depicting a dragon chasing the flaming pearl. Panels together 44" x 15", 51" x 21" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE MING DYNASTY KESI SILK PANELDimensions: (EACH) 280cm x 10cm Pair Chinese Ming Dynasty Kesi Silk PanelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Kesi Silk PanelPair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Kesi Silk Panel. Late 17th century. Dimensions 41.5" x 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panelpalace size, worked with gold bullion and colors on a crimson ground, with Shou Lao in central panel flanked by the eight immortals, with dragon and phoenix above. 13' high, 9' wide. Scattered loose tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kesi Silk Embroidered PanelA Chinese silk embroidered panel having foo dog and pagoda decoration with a cloud and wave background. Framed under glass. Inside frame: 25in x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing Kesi Phoenix Silk PanelChinese Qing Kesi Phoenix Silk Panel . Late 18th / Early 19th Century. Dimensions: 54" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Chinese Qing Dragon Kesi Silk Panels2pc Chinese Qing Dragon Kesi Silk Panels. Includes a duo of court robe fragments with imperial five-clawed and four-clawed dragons. Long panel measures 74''x17'' and collar panel measures 49''x40''. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED KESI SILK PANELA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED KESI SILK PANEL depicting birds amongst foliage within a landscape. Silk 6ft 2ins x 1ft 2ins.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Kesi Silk Warrior Panel 69''x15''. FineFine Chinese Kesi Silk Warrior Panel 69''x15''. Fine gold thread ground with polychrome embroidered warrior figures and flags. Excellent condition with minor edge wear. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Embroidered Qing Dynasty Kesi Silk PanelChinese Qing dynasty embroidered Kesi silk embroidered panel. Ivory background with flowers, clouds, birds & insects. Measures 62"L x 18"W. Some stains, frayed edges, see photos. Examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Embroidered Silk Hanging PanelChinese Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Embroidered Silk Hanging Panel. Depicts a Nobleman surrounded by his entourage on red silk ground. Fabric bordered and backing. Modern plastic rings attached and incluSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500