Sold2019RARE Chinese Long Painting Scroll “Figure”;Zhang DaqianRARE Chinese Long Painting Scroll “Figure”;Zhang Daqian ; :828cm×75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PAINTING SCROLL OF BUDDHIST FIGURES STORYImage only size 197 cm by 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Scroll Painting of Portrait after Su Jian,A long Chinese scroll painting portrait of three figures in landscape, after a famous painter in Song dynasty: Su Jian. 89"Lx 31"WSee Sold Price
Sold201618 LUOHAN, CHINESE LONG SCROLL PAINTINGChinese ink painting and calligraphy on paper, hand writing in iron-red ink of lettering inscription followed by eighteen panel of LuoHan figures in various position. Each panel showing an iron-red seSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Figure Story Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink And Color On Paper, Qiu Ying MarkA Chinese Figure Story Painting, Hand Scroll, Ink And Color On Paper, Qiu Ying Mark 196 7/8 x 16 1/8 in. (500 x 41 cm.) Provenance: Previously from an old American private estate of Robert Henry (1903See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Story Painting Hand Scroll, Liu Songnian MarkChinese Figure Story Painting Hand Scroll, Liu Songnian Mark Width:460cm, Height:34.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jin Kun Mark. Chinese Figure Story Painting Hand ScrollJin Kun Mark. Chinese Figure Story Painting Hand Scroll. Width:300cm Height:23.3cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QIU YING MARK, CHINESE FIGURE STORY PAINTING PAPER SCROLLLength: 22.8 inches. Width: 15 inches. Length: 58cm Width: 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Long Scroll Traditional Art VintageSize: 350 cm - 29.5 cm. Materials: Paper. Condition: Resembles a retro aesthetic. The China old picture paper long scroll painting features an ancient literati figure painting. This artwork showcasesSee Sold Price
Sold201718' CHINESE CHI'NG SIGNED SCENIC SCROLL PAINTINGChinese Chi'ng scenic story scroll painting depicting figures, children and outdoor scenes. Story of a family life. Inscribed & Signed with chop mark. 15 1/2" Height x 18 Feet LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE LONG PAPER HORIZONTAL PAINTING SCROLL金禮嬴:設色紙本羅漢圖長卷A Chinese Antique Long Paper Horizontal Painting Scroll By Jin, Liying: Figures Amid A CourtyardSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU DAOZI, Chinese Figure Story Painting Silk Hand ScrollWU DAOZI, Chinese Figure Story Painting Silk Hand Scroll Length:50cm, Width:350cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2022JIAO BINGZHEN, Chinese Figure Story Painting Hanging Silk ScrollJIAO BINGZHEN, Chinese Figure Story Painting Hanging Silk Scroll Length:67cm, Width:125cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure And Story Painting, Hand Scroll, Zhang Wo MarkChinese Figure And Story Painting, Hand Scroll, Zhang Wo Mark å…¨ Length:7m,Width:28cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure And Story Painting, Hanging Scroll, Hu Yefu MarkChinese Figure And Story Painting, Hanging Scroll, Hu Yefu Mark 25×33cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure And Story Painting, Hanging Scroll, Ink And Color On Silk, Jiao Bingzhen MarkChinese Figure And Story Painting, Hanging Scroll, Ink And Color On Silk, Jiao Bingzhen Mark 78×41cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, LANDSCAPE PAINTING LONG SCROLLChinese ink and color painting on paper, laid to silk, long scroll. Grisaille hand painted in fine brush stroke and light natural color, depicting figures traversing within a waterside landscape and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Qing Panoramic Chinese Scroll PaintingVery Long Chinese Qing Dynasty panoramic scroll painting on paper, rendered in watercolor, ink and gouache. Depicts multiple figures in a landscape setting engaging in various activities including twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LONG & IMPORTANT SCROLL PAINTING, WUZHEN MARKED & STAMPThis is a very long and important Chinese scroll hand painting,hand painted of the Landscape and Figures with the "WuZhen" Marks.length:137 1/4"; width:14 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY SIGNED FUBAOSHIA CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY SIGNED FUBAOSHI Image only size 179 cm by 60 cm. Painting depicting figures under the pines, scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNEDA CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNED QIUYING Image only size 522 cm by 34 cm. Painting depicting palace scenery, hand scroll, mounted, ink and color on satin, entitled, inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNEDA CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNED FUBAOSHI Image only size 280 cm by 33 cm. Painting Depicting scholars gathering among landscape, hand scroll , ink and color on paper, entitled,See Sold Price
Sold2017LONG & IMPORTANT SCROLL PAINTING, FUSHAN MARKED & STAMPThis is a very long, exquisite & important old chinese scroll hand painting,hand painted of the Landscape and Figures with the "FuShan" Marks and many stamps.length:136 1/2"; width:14 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE STORY WITH CALLIGRAPHY,SIGNED LI TANGA CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE STORY WITH CALLIGRAPHY,SIGNED LI TANG Image only size 850 cm by 31 cm. Painting Depicting figural story, hand scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed, signed LiSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Long scroll of Chinese Painting Figures, Marks of Liu Songnian, Song Dynasty, China$500
Oct 05Mega International AuctionHAND PAINTING FIGURES LANDSCAPE LONG SCROLL WITH MARK OF ZHANG DAQIAN$2,500
4 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA PAPER SCROLL OF FIGURE STORY PAINTING.傅抱石$1,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Figures and Calligraphy on Silk Gu hongzhong$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Figures on Paper Fu baoshi$700(2 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Figures and Calligraphy on Silk Chou ying$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Figures and Horse on Silk Lang shining$1,800(3 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Figures and Calligraphy on Silk Chou ying$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Figures on Paper Bao kai$850(2 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Character and Story on Silk Xu yang$7,500(6 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Character and Story on Silk Zhou wenju$1,200(3 bids)