Sold2020A Chinese glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese glazed porcelain vaseRaised on a carved hardwood stand.height of vase 8in (20cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm); height overall 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase With MarkChinese Glazed Porcelain Vase With Mark Four painted landscape scene side plaques Dimension: 14 3/8"(36.5cm) H A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND MODERN CHINESE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASESThree Chinese antique and modern vases. One is an antique Qing dynasty oxblood glazed porcelain vase featuring a deep and rich sang de boeuf red glaze on the exterior, signed to the bottom. The otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseA chinese glazed porcelain vase supported by a circular foot ringdecorated with key-fret design, featuring five-claw copper red dragons around auspicious clouds. A six character mark is imprinted on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseThe ovoid body rising from a gently spreading foot to a cylindrical mouth, the exterior painted with three mythical qilin among bold blooming flowers, below a border of upright leaves at the mouth, thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase with Enameled Fish19th century Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase with Enameled Fish 12" high. Diameter 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseThe tapered body rising to a tall slender neck, the exterior applied with an even red glaze, set with a stylized dragon around the neck glazed in green tone, the bottom marked with six characters. 8.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese glazed celadon vase decorated with blue and white horses, 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase23.7cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase, MarkedChinese Glazed Porcelain Vase, Marked_x000D_ Dimension: 6 3/4 inches by 9 1/2 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese celadon glazed porcelain vase; of high shoulder form tapering towards the base, with moulded dragon handles on the tall neck and geometric band aloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase w Wooden CaseHeight: 22.6cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase16cm H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase LampsUrn form with blue flowers. Some losses. 24.5H"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseTall Chinese yellow glazed porcelain vase; high-relief design with dragons chasing pearls; flanked by lotus flowers; mark to lip; 38" x 13 1/2" (approx.) Condition: wear, frits, pits, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese glazed porcelain vase with short neck and flared rim has figures in an outdoor setting on white ground and is marked with red Chinese characters on the bottom. Measures 8 7/8"H x 3 7/8"W. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese glazed porcelain vase, of baluster-form, with lotus flower decoration on a blue ground; four red character mark. [7 1/2" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. Light residue and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseTwo Chinese Blue and White Copper Red Plates 15cm W / 10cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Glazed Porcelain VaseThe compressed globular body rising from a splayed foot to a flared mouth, the exterior applied in soft red glaze, the bottom marked with six characters. Approx. 12.5-9 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vase as Lamp20th century, with scrolling and geometric black decoration on a celadon green ground, with reticulated gilt metal mounts. [27 x 8 1/2 diam. inches]. Cracks and restoration, oxidation to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese glazed porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome glazed porcelain tapering vasesOn stands.the vases height 8in (2cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 2 1/2in (6cm) Provenance: Property from Wade Hansen, Carpinteria, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Small Chinese Glazed Porcelain VasesSix Small Chinese Glazed Porcelain VasesGroup of six, small Chinese glazed porcelain vases: blue scrolling orchids with green overglaze of meiping form; spotted pear-form; aubergine baluster form withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted asA Pair of Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19th century decorated with foo dogs on an orange ground, raised on a gilt bronze base. Height overall 25 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Glazed Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese glazed porcelain vases, mounted on ceramic bases (possibly not original). Raised dragon decoration. Vases were once converted to a lamp. Measures 14.75"H x 7"W. Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases, 19th-20th Century 晚清-民國 霽$750(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily potted of baluster form covered in a£90
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Aubergine Glazed Porcelain Vase and a Yellow Glazed Water Coupe, Probably Kangxi$450