Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUE H. 42 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 1665 gram.See Sold Price
2021SONG DYNASTY, CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYINSONG DYNASTY, CHINESE WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUE H. 75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYINCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYIN SEATED STATUE 12TH CENTURY; H. 102 cm. W. 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Wooden Seated GuanyinChinese Qing dynasty polychrome wood carving depicting Guanyin. Featuring a serene seated figure in flowing robes and a headdress retaining much of the original gilding. With a wooden display stand.(ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty wood carving lacquer gold painted Buddha seated statueH:82cm W:59cm Wt:12730gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Wooden Seated BuddhaChinese Qing dynasty polychrome wood carving of the Buddha. Featuring a serene seated figure in flowing robes retaining much of the original gilding.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Chinese White Jade Seated Guanyin Statue, Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Carved Chinese White Jade Seated Guanyin Statue, with a gilt bronze double lotus base. 1.Length:11.5cm; Width:4cm; Height:15.8cm; 2.Length:13cm; Width:7.5cm; Height:24cm;See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Gold Lacquered Wood GuanyinChinese Qing Dynasty (or earlier) Gold & Red Lacquered Wood Guanyin seated in "Royal Ease" position on a mystical water flow over rocks with a canopy overhead with Vase & Parrot with Rosary, 2 small ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Dynasty Huang Yang Wood carving Lady StatueQing Dynasty Huang Yang Wood carving Lady Statue , size 8in!See Sold Price
Sold2022MING TO QING DYNASTY CARVED CHINESE WOOD FIGUREChinese, Qing dynasty, seated Guanyin figure holding Buddhist beads, carved from tree segment, depicted under tree canopy, with traces of red, white and black paint. Box panel in back offigure. H. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2021JIAQING FAMILLE ROSE GUANYIN ON LION PORCELAIN STATUEDimensions: 11.5"H x 7.5" W Chinese Qing Dynasty JiaQing Reign, Tibetan famille rose porcelain Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of seated GuanYin on lion porcelain statue. Depicted as a slender, graceful woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt inlaid treasure four-arm seated guanyin statueH:30cm,W:19.8cm,weight5167:gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt inlaid treasure four-arm seated guanyin statueH:27cm,W:18.8cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt inlaid treasure four-arm seated guanyin statueH:14cm,W:8.3cm,weight:753gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Shushan stone-painted gold-painted Guanyin seated statueW: 5.5cm H:11cm Wt:110gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Polychrome Guanyin Wood Figure 19''x13''. GiltChinese Polychrome Guanyin Wood Figure 19''x13''. Gilt and lacquered polychrome carved wood seated guanyin. Scattered paint wear and age cracking. 19th century or older, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHENXIANG AGARWOOD GUANYIN STATUEDimensions: Length: 14 Width: 11cm, Height: 24cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Chenxiang fragrance Agarwood Guanyin Statue. The figure is carved in seated on a rectangular pedestal base with legs crossed in dhSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE HUANGYANG WOOD GUANYIN STATUEQing Dynasty, High: 8.1 inch; Width: 2.7 inchSee Sold Price
May 12Eastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Gilt-bronze Inlaid treasure four armed Guanyin seated statue$10,000
5 days LeftMega International AuctionRUYI GUANYIN SEATED ROCK STATUE OF SHOUSHAN HIBISCUS STONE CARVED BY RUFEN, QING DYNASTY$1,700
May 16Ma San AuctionA VERY LARGE PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF WATER MOON GUANYIN, MING / QING DYNASTY. The Bodhisattva£2,400
BonhamsA JADE PEBBLE SNUFF BOTTLE, A JADE 'BOYS' CARVING, A JADEITE SNUFF BOTTLE AND A CORAL CARVING OF...£1,000
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty, finely cast bronze gilded lion-roaring Guanyin seated statue$1,000
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty, finely cast bronze gilded free-spirited Guanyin seated statue$1,600
5 days LeftMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED STATUE OF THE HOLY MOTHER BUDDHA$8,500