Sold2019A Chinese Hardwood Carved Seated Guanyin StatueA Chinese Hardwood Carved Seated Guanyin Statue. Length: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Chinese White Jade Seated Guanyin Statue, Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Carved Chinese White Jade Seated Guanyin Statue, with a gilt bronze double lotus base. 1.Length:11.5cm; Width:4cm; Height:15.8cm; 2.Length:13cm; Width:7.5cm; Height:24cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Agarwood Seated Guanyin StatueA Carved Agarwood Seated Guanyin Statue. 'QianLong' mark at back of statue. Comes fitted with a base and a box. Height: 27cm Length: 16cm Weight: 1872gSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED HARDWOOD SEATED GUANYINChinese carved hardwood Statue of Seated GuanYin, 19th c. modeled seated in Royal Ease, with her right hand resting on a rock works, raised left knee, the face with a serene expression, the loose robeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Teak Wood Guanyin Holding Boy StatueChinese teak wood carved statue, featuring seated Guanyin on lotus pedal base, holding a boy, 13 x 7.5 cm, 181 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese jadeite Guanyin with rosewood standAn important Chinese jadeite carved seated Guanyin (10"H) with lotus motif rosewood stand (4"Hx9.25"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jadeite Guanyin StatueChina, jadeite Guanyin seated statue, carved with scalloped edging, etched with fine details including a floral design on the back and delicate coloring throughout. Height 12 in. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Jade Guanyin StatueChinese Carved Jadeite Guanyin Figurine: Finely Carved As Guanyin in a Seated Position Holding A Long Prayer Necklace With Her Vase Of Tears Set To Her Side, The Stone Of White To Light Green ColoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE GREEN & LAVENDER JADEITE GUANYIN STATUECHINESE GREEN & LAVENDER JADEITE GUANYIN STATUE Chinese carved jadeite statue, mottled green and lavender in color depicting a seated Guanyin. Unmarked. Weight: 701g Size: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHENXIANG AGARWOOD GUANYIN STATUEDimensions: Length: 14 Width: 11cm, Height: 24cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Chenxiang fragrance Agarwood Guanyin Statue. The figure is carved in seated on a rectangular pedestal base with legs crossed in dhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Biscuit Glazed Seated Guanyin Figure on StandChinese Biscuit Glazed Seated Guanyin Figure on Stand 9.5''x7''. Polychrome enameled porcelain figure with applied prayer beads. Painted fitted carved rosewood stand. Missing one finger, otherwise excSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne, both hands in mudra, wearing long flowing robe, the face with serene expression. Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus throne, left hand holding a water vessel, right hand in mudra, wearing long flowing robe, the face with serene expression. Height: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Chinese Qing White Jade Carvings on Stands2pc Chinese Qing White Jade Carvings on Stands 2'' and 2.25''. Includes a seated guanyin and a standing woman holding a vase with lingzhi. Carved fitted rosewood stands. Guanyin has a break on draperySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese gilt-wood statue of Guanyin, Qing dynastyA Chinese gilt-wood statue of Guanyin Qing dynasty Statue comprising hexagonal plinth, lotus base, seated Guanyin, and carved hulu-shaped mandorla. H: 24 1/2, W: 10 5/8, D: 8 3/8 in. (H: 62.23, W: 26.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ming Dynasty Wooden Statue of GuanyinA finely carved wooden figure of seated Guanyin holding a child, an auspicious expression of bringing babies to newly married couples, previously decorated with lacquer and gilt, see images for detailSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Guanyin StatueChina, porcelain Guanyin statue, in a seated position, with one foot raised onto seat and arm resting on knee, intricately carved hands, feet, jewelry, drapery and headdress, on base. Height 2 3/12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Cloudy-sceen Chinese Guanyin Jade Curving StatueThe Jade carved Guanyin is shown seated with the left knee raised, both hands holding on to a bunch of lotus flowers, wearing a loose and voluminous robe and flanked by pendulous earlobes, with a chilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Turquoise Seated Guanyin Figure on StandChinese Turquoise Seated Guanyin Figure on Stand 5''x3''. Intricately carved stone seated figure holding a ruyi scepter and scroll. Silver wire inlaid rosewood fitted base. Excellent condition. EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Wood Guanyin Buddha SculptureAn antique Chinese polychrome carved wood statue of a bodhisattva deity. Featured seated on a foliate stool, one leg gracefully propped up. The figure is adorned in a bronzed lacquer-finished robe, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Guanyin Seated Soapstone Figures-StandsBeautiful vintage Guanyin figures are carved soapstone. Each is in a seated position, looking downward and holding scrolls. Both have their own custom fitted bases that appear rosewood. No visible marSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19C Chinese Polychrome Bust Guanyin18/19th Century Chinese polychrome bust of Guanyin / Kwan Yin. Carved and polychrome painted bust is seated upon an inscribed rosewood base. Excellent / very good condition (weathering from age). MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ROSEWOOD SEATED GUANYINCHINESE ROSEWOOD SEATED GUANYIN. H. 24 cm. L. 14.8 cm. W. 8.5 cm. Weight 480 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We acceptSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Exquisitely crafted and fully carved porcelain Kneaded Flowers Dehua kiln Guanyin seated statue$2,400
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Qianlong Hetian seed material red sandalwood inlaid white jade Guanyin interstitial$100
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Seated Kwan-Yin Hollow Cast Bronze Statue Guanyin Figurine$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A White Jade Carved GuanYin Statue w/Std RepublicaCA$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT FOUR-ARMED GUANYIN SEATED STATUE£3,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionA Ming Dynasty style pure copper high relief carved gilded angel Guanyin Bodhisattva statue£2,000