Chinese Sunset Lithograph
Similar Upcoming Sales
"JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER UNTITLED" LITHOGRAPHFeb 15, 2026Framed Chinese Watercolor on Silk5 days LeftChinese Ink & Color Painting on Paper; FramedFeb 08, 2026Chen Jinzhang (born 1929) Vintage Chinese Watercolor Landscape PaintingFeb 15, 2026Framed Japanese Woodblock Map PrintFeb 08, 2026ANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY TSUKIOKA KOGYO (1869-1927), 24.0IN x 24.0IN (61cm x 61cm)Feb 05, 20261962 · Fu baoshi "the sun sets slow over hometown" landscape hanging scroll5 days LeftPainting China, 20th century308 Lots Away19th Century Japanese Woodblock Print Otsuki Plain by Hiroshige2 days LeftA painting depicting a rural landscapeFeb 27, 2026HIROAKI (JAPANESE, 1871-1944) "COUNTRY BY MOONLIGHT" WOODBLOCK PRINT.2 days LeftA Japanese water color paint on silk Signed Gyokuzan (??)19 hrs LeftJoichi Hoshi 1976 Signed Stamped Color Woodblock Print Period Japanese Framing4 days LeftVintage Framed Etching Enamel Painting S Raskin Plaque4 days Left"Red Gate at the Imperial University" by Masao Maeda Japanese Woodblock2 days LeftFramed Chinese Ink Landscape Painting, Signed19 hrs Left