Sold2021Chinese Ebonized Teak Wood Ornately Carved Stand, 19thChinese Ebonized Teak Wood Ornately Carved Stand, 19th century, Height 22"; Top/Diameter 22"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Chinese Carved Teakwood Stand19th C. Chinese carved teakwood stand, 31" x 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TALL CHINESE CARVED TEAKWOOD STANDS.19th century. This pair of ornate carved stands each with a middle shelf. SIZE: 35" h x 17 1/2" sq. PROVENANCE: From the John Webber Estate of Bangor, Maine. CONDITION: generally good some staining frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yellow Glazed Ginger Jar with Carved TeakwoodChinese Yellow Glazed Ginger Jar with Carved Teakwood Stand and Lid, 19th Century, floral, fruit, and insect species decoration. Overall Height 11.25 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 6 LouisburSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese Flower Stand19th Century 23.5'' Chinese Carved Teakwood Flower Stands Marble-Top InsertSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TEAKWOOD CARVED OPEN WORK STANDCHINESE TEAKWOOD OCTAGON FORMED CARVED OPEN WORK STAND WITH MARBLE INSERT TOP, 19TH C.; 36"H X 12.5"W X 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Chinese Heavily Carved Teakwood and Marble StandHeavily carved teakwood stand. Green marble insert. Well carved reticulated design. Adorned with dragon heads, flowers and frog; 31.5in.H. x 14in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWL ON TEAKWOOD STAND, HAVING MULTIPLE PANELS WITH19th century Chinese Rose Medallion center bowl on teakwood stand, having multiple panels with hand-painted scenes Ht: 7.25" Wd: 14" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH C. CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE.Ca. 1850 Chinese Famille Rose vase on a carved teak wood stand, decorated with four scenic cartouches with gold highlights, 27”H.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT.Late 18th-early 19th century. Similarly decorated in blue and orange. Bowl (with carved teakwood stand), 3.5"h. 7.75"dia.; lidded garniture jar, 9"h.; lidded tea pot, 5"h. and handless cup and saucer.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CINNABAR PLANTERS ON STANDS PAIR 19TH.C.CHINESE CINNABAR PLANTERS ON STANDS PAIR 19TH.C. H 2 3/4' L 5 1/2":Early carved cinnabar planters (size given is for planters only). On hand carved teakwood stands. Damage to both planters (see photosSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C.-Early 20th C. Carved Chinese FigureAn elder with staff. On a teakwood stand . 6 1/"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL HAT STAND, DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. 19th century,CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL HAT STAND, DRILLED AND MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMP. 19th century, Decoration of noble figures in landscape; teakwood cape and base - Stand, H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Chinese Plant Stand.Heavily carved teakwood done primarily in a floral motif. Rouge marble inset top and lower tier. Raised on claw and ball feet, circa 1860. Excellent condition. 23H x 24 inch diameter. From the SandraSee Sold Price
Sold202019 C Chinese Teak Wood & Rouge Marble Stool19th Century Chinese Teak Wood & Rouge Marble Stool or Stand, Good Condition, H 19 1/2" W 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese hardwood stands, 19th century orPair of Chinese hardwood stands, 19th century or earlier (one as is). ht. 20in., top: 16" x 16".See Sold Price
SoldA Collection of Chinese Hardwood Stands 19th Century (12)A Collection of Chinese Hardwood Stands 19th Century Comprising a tall square section example, a pair of plate stands and circular examples of various sizes, the tallest 35cm high, (12). For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall Chinese Wood Stands, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese wood stands. Two tall, square, Chinese wood stands with scrollwork below the top on all four sides. Chinese style scrollwork under the top and at the bottom on all four sides. H. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tall Stand, 19th c. Carved Apron and LowerChinese Tall Stand, 19th c. Carved Apron and Lower Shelf, Marble Insert Top Surface, 37"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD CHINESE CARVED STAND, 19TH CA GOOD CHINESE CARVED STAND, 19TH C. Comprising a finely carved Rosewood stand on carved cabriole legs and with ornate pierced carved skirt depicting scrolling foliage and fruit and top of legs terminSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Hat Stands, 19th CA pair of white ground, famille rose hat stands from the late 19th century. They are each enameled with 2 figures in a landscape and have 2 sections of calligraphy. Dimensions are 10 3/4 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hardwood Rectangular Stand, 19th CenturyA hardwood stand with 4 legs and 4 circular insets, and dating from the 19th century. The legs and skirt feature ruyi motifs, and the top of the stand is carved with highly stylized taotie masks. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD Large Chinese hardwood stand table, 19th centuryOLD Large Chinese hardwood stand table, 19th century. Large and heavy. 26" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD Large Chinese hardwood stand table, 19th centuryOLD Large Chinese hardwood stand table, 19th century. Large and heavy. 32" H x 22" wide on topSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Painted Falangcai Enameled Porcelain Vase Umbrella Stand 19th cen$1,000