Sold2022Antique Chinese / Tibet Thangka With BuddhaAntique Chinese / Tibet Thangka With Buddha. Surrounded By Group Of Seated Figures. Measures 22.75 Inches H X 17.25 W Within Matting. Frame Measures 30 H X 22.5 Inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Embroidery Tibet Thangka, figure of the Buddha;Chinese Embroidery Tibet Thangka, figure of the Buddha; H: 90 cm W: 60 cm. Good condition. see PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk Embroidery Tibet ThangkaChinese Silk Embroidery Tibet Thangka, figure of the Buddha; H: 90 cm W: 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silver Gilded Tibet ThangkaChinese Silver Gilded Tibet Thangka 23-1/2'' H; 17-1/2'' W; 8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silk Embroidery Tibet ThangkaChinese Silk Embroidery Tibet Thangka; L: 34 in W: 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Tibet Hand Painted Thangka(Thanka). Tibetan Thangka depicting Vajrabhairava or Yamantaka riding a water buffalo. Known as "the conqueror of the Lord of death". From a Larchmont, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidery Tibet ThangkaChinese Silk Embroidery Tibet Thangka; L: 34 in W: 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Tibet Monastery Silk Thangka清代 中國西藏 革絲唐卡 Vintage Chinese Qing Dynasty Tibet Monastery Tibetan Buddhist Silk Thangka Dimension:730*505(mm)28.74*19.88(in) WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BUDDHIST THANGKA TIBET CHINESE YAMABuddhist Thangka. Tibet. Early 19th century. Mineral pigments on heavy cloth. Scene of Yama framed. 21-1/2" x 17-1/2".-----All small and medium items can be shipped inhouse -All large items are OUTSOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Qing Dy Tibet Temple Silk Thangka中國清代 西藏 緙絲唐卡 黃財神 Vintage Qing Dynasty Tibet Temple Tibetan Buddhist Silk Thangka - Yellow Jambhala Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibet Gilt Red Copper Tangka Zitan Wood FrameChinese Tibet Gilt Red Copper Tangka Zitan Wood Frame Dimension: 310x230x25(mm) 12.20x9.06x0.98(inches) Weight 1.18 lbs/537 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibet Gilt Gold Bronze Tangka Zitan Wood FrameChinese Tibet Gilt Gold Bronze Bodhisattva Tangka Zitan Wood Frame Dimension: 300x218x18(mm) 11.81x8.58x0.71(inches) Weight 1.46 lbs/662 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibet Gilt Gold Bronze Four Arm Kwan-yin TangkaChinese Tibet Gilt Gold Bronze Four Arm Kwan-yin Tangka Zitan Wood Frame Dimension: 302x217x200(mm) 11.89x8.54x7.87(inches) Weight 1.27 lbs/574 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Tibetan Wood Beaded Prayer BeadsChina, Tibet, wood beaded prayer beads, consisting of a single strand of rounded wooden beads separated by small metal pieces, along with two blue painted beads and a floral formed head bead. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Tibetan 19th C Thangka; Gilt InscriptionSmall Tibetan 19th Century Thangka with Gilt Inscription to base; framed to edge of border in a 19th Century pierced hard wood Chinese Frame with side flanges for use with a stand. Height of art 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY PAINTING BUDDHIST THANGKABuddhist Thangka. Tibet. Early 20th century. Mineral pigments on heavy cloth. Scene of Yama with lineage figures..Size:96*77cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET ARHATCHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET ARHAT L:28.75" H:45.5"十九世纪至二十世纪藏佛十刹罗汉唐See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET BUDDHA OFCHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET BUDDHA OF LUOSHA L:32.75" H:47"十九世纪至二十世纪西藏罗沙佛唐See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tibetan ThangkaChina, Tibet, 19th C., Thangka, of a brown thread, decorated with gold dragon imagery, bordering a central image depicting a deity figure seated in a lotus pose within a halo, with two sets of arms exSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tibetan ThangkaChina, Tibet, 19th C., Thangka, of a brown thread, decorated with gold dragon imagery, bordering a central image depicting a deity figure seated in a lotus pose within a halo, with two sets of arms exSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Tibetan Buddhist Thangkas Framed 32''x25'' Each2pc Tibetan Buddhist Thangkas Framed 32''x25'' Each Approx. Includes a polychrome painted standing Garuda and Shiva thangka. Gilt wood frames. Some scattered wear from age. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Thangka Depicting LhamoTibet, 18/19th C., Thangka Depicting Lhamo, painted on silk, mounted as a scroll. Overall Height 33 in., Width 20 in. Painting: Height 17 in., Width 13 in. Provenance: Sheila Tefft, who purchased fourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hanging Scroll Tibetan Thangka of Buddha and 5Chinese Hanging Scroll Tibetan Thangka of Buddha and 5 Claws Dragon 25'' H, 17-1/4'' W; 1.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hanging Scroll Tibetan Thangka and Lineage onChinese Hanging Scroll Tibetan Thangka and Lineage on Silk 49'' H, 28-1/4'' W; 1.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS PrioritSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. All of raised circular form to include£70(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF SMALLER CHINESE WOOD AND CERAMIC DISPLAY STANDS. To include sixteen miniature brown£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include twelve circular stands on£60(2 bids)