Sold2020Asian Archaic Chinese Yaozhou Celadon Porcelain BowlJin Dynasty, 1115-1234 A.D.; conical porcelain bowl, 1 1/2 in. H., 4 in. Diam.Purchased from R & G McPherson Antiques, London, England on November 1, 2003. Property from the collection of Robert and NSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN LOTUS BOWL ON STANDChinese celadon porcelain center bowl, lotus form, on wood stand, bowl: approx 6"h, 15"diam, on stand: approx 8"h, 14.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved 'Yaozhou' Celadon 'Lotus' BowlOf deep flared sides, the exterior carved in relief with overlapping petals radiating around the foot suggesting a lotus flower, covered overall in an even pale olive green glaze, three spur marks onSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN LOBED LOTUS BOWLLobed on the body to mimic the petals of a lotus with darker glaze on the rim. Unglazed bottom and foot. Marked on the bottom in a square and three more characters. 9 3/4" X 5 1/2" $500 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yaozhou Ware Porcelain Lotus BowlThe interior carved with a design of scrolling lotus, covered overall in an olive-green glaze, the base and foot left unglazed. 7.6*1.7inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Song Qingbai bowl - Stunning Delicate PieceChinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Lotus Bowl Delicate, transparent green porcelain, very thin elegant peony pattern on wooden stand. Absolutely stunning. 8.5"D x 3"H-(21.59cm x 7.62cm)- Private NY CollSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE YAOZHOU WARE PORCELAIN LOTUS PETAL BOWL SONG DYNASTYCHINESE YAOZHOU WARE PORCELAIN LOTUS PETAL BOWL SONG DYNASTY H. 8.5 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Yaozhou Type Shipwreck Porcelain Lotus BowlChinese yaozhou type shipwreck porcelain bowl with deep rounded sides rising from a straight foot to a flared rim, the interior carved with lotus pattern. 6.5*2.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pale Celadon Shipwreck Porcelain Lotus BowlPale celadon color, carved lotus. 5.5 inch D; 2.75 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Celadon Famille Rose Porcelain Lotus BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl featuring undulating rim and gilt accents creating the impression of a lotus flower, and decorated with polychrome enameled floral, foliage, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowlChinese Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowl H: 8.5cm Dia: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese 19 C Celadon Porcelain Lotus Leaf BowlsPair Chinese 19th Century Celadon Porcelain Lotus Leaf Bowls with rippled edges highlighted with Famille Rose Enameled Flowers, a green Cricket and Gold highlights, one bowl with 2 incised "Owner's MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Song style Y aozhou-yao celadon porcelainA Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon porcelain bowl, 3.14x6.9 in (8x17.5 cm) 耀州窯青釉印花碗 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowlA Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowl H: 8cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese celadon glaze famille rose porcelain lotus leaf shaped bowlsTwo Chinese celadon glaze famille rose porcelain lotus leaf shaped bowls. L 22 cm and 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON CARVED PORCELAIN BOWLChinese Yaozhou Celadon Carved Bowl, measures 4" D. 2.5" H. In Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Crackle Glazed Lotus Bowl - A porcelain bowl with a celadon crackle glaze, scallopedChinese Celadon Crackle Glazed Lotus Bowl - A porcelain bowl with a celadon crackle glaze, scalloped "lotus" petal formed rim and walls, capped with a patinated gilt metal rim edge. The underside of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Longquan Celadon Ceramic BowlChinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Ceramic Bowl with external Lotus petals - like grooves 8"W x 2"H Due to use and age In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Celadon Porcelain BowlsPorcelain lotus leaf shaped footed bowls, on lotus leaf carved wood stands. Late Qing Dynasty, circa 1910, the porcelain; the bowls later. [Bowls: 3 1/4 x 8 (dia) inches; Stands: 2 1/2 x 8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Chinese Song Dynasty Celadon BowlRare Antique Chinese Northern Song Dynasty Green Celadon Porcelain Yaozhou Bowl. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 7.25", H- 2.5". Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Porcelain Tripod Censer and BowlChinese Celadon Porcelain Tripod Censer and Bowl, censer with large band of foliage in relief, h. 4 7/8 in., dia. 6 3/4 in.; bowl with molded lotus petals and foliage, h. 3 1/2 in., dia. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl南宋/金耀州窯剔花碗 A Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl: Yaozhou Kiln, of SONG or JIN Dynasty; Size: D: 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Yaozhou Celadon EwerChinese Song-style yaozhou celadon glazed porcelain ewer; the lobed ovoid body finely carved with scrolling lotus and a ribbed band, with vertical lappets to the neck; tall spout and with strap handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese "yaozhou" celadon floral bowlChinese "yaozhou" celadon floral bowl, Likely Qing Dynasty or older (pre-19th c.), light green glazed stoneware, the interior incised with floral decoration, the exterior with raised lotus leaf patterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yaozhou Celadon 'Fish' Bowl, Northern Song Dynasty 北宋 耀州$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000