Sold2020Asian Archaic Chinese Yaozhou Celadon Porcelain BowlJin Dynasty, 1115-1234 A.D.; conical porcelain bowl, 1 1/2 in. H., 4 in. Diam.Purchased from R & G McPherson Antiques, London, England on November 1, 2003. Property from the collection of Robert and NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowlChinese Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowl H: 8.5cm Dia: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Song style Y aozhou-yao celadon porcelainA Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon porcelain bowl, 3.14x6.9 in (8x17.5 cm) 耀州窯青釉印花碗 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowlA Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon glazed porcelain bowl H: 8cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON CARVED PORCELAIN BOWLChinese Yaozhou Celadon Carved Bowl, measures 4" D. 2.5" H. In Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Song Dynasty Yaozhou Celadon BowlAntique Chinese Yaozhou molded bowl crafted exquisitely with an interior linear floral design featuring child figures & a reticulated, ribbed, wave like exterior. Circa: Northern Song Dynasty. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Chinese Song Dynasty Celadon BowlRare Antique Chinese Northern Song Dynasty Green Celadon Porcelain Yaozhou Bowl. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 7.25", H- 2.5". Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl南宋/金耀州窯剔花碗 A Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl: Yaozhou Kiln, of SONG or JIN Dynasty; Size: D: 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Longquan Porcelain 2 Fish BowlChinese Song Longquan Celadon Porcelain Bowl with 2 molded fish applied under the glaze and a thin foot ring. Diameter 5 inches (12.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yaozhou Celadon Bowl Diameter 8 "A Chinese Yaozhou Celadon Bowl Jin Dynasty Of typical conical form and molded with a dense floral pattern issuing from a central medallion to interior. Diameter 8 inches C From a Private American CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yaozhou Yao celadon bowlChinese Yaozhou Yao celadon bowl,the center of the bowl has molded petals, and the interior has six interchanging panels of leafy peony stems and flowers, an infant swinging on the branches of the leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Crackle Celadon Porcelain BowlChinese Longquan Crackle Celadon Porcelain Bowl with 5 faint "petal" lines to inside cavetto around the round molded inside, the unglazed foot ring and base with a slight splash of glaze. Diameter 6 7See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN DRAGON BOWLChinese Celadon Porcelain Dragon Bowl: A finely carved green celadon bowl featuring, in the center interior, a molded gold dragon in an unglazed gold clay body. The body is incised with scales, clawsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Yaozhou Celadon Northern Song Porcelain BowlFine Yaozhou Celadon Northern Song Porcelain Bowl carved and molded with flowers and leaves. Height 2 inches (5 cm.) X diameter 4 1/4 inches (10.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: British Private Collection purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Porcelain Tripod Censer and BowlChinese Celadon Porcelain Tripod Censer and Bowl, censer with large band of foliage in relief, h. 4 7/8 in., dia. 6 3/4 in.; bowl with molded lotus petals and foliage, h. 3 1/2 in., dia. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty Celadon Double Fish Bowl (960-1279)Antique Chinese Song Dynasty porcelain celadon glazed bowl. Shallow form with flattened rim, the interior with molded double-fish to the center. Measures 4.75" diameter, 1.25" high. Retains authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Song Dynasty Double Fish Bowl (960-1279)Antique Chinese Song Dynasty porcelain celadon / yellowish - brown glazed bowl. Shallow form with flattened rim, the interior with molded double-fish to the center, the underside with molded lotus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Yaozhou Porcelain Lotus PlatesMolded in lotus form, the interior centre carved with lotus bloom, covered overall in celadon glaze. Approx. 6.2inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Bamboo Censer BowlChina,20th Century Finished in a mottled celadon, ochre, white, and gray glaze with molded bamboo stalk form rim and base. Porcelain 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" x 2 3/4", From the collection of a West Warwick, RhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese Celadon Porcelain Bowl - Likely YuanEarly Chinese celadon porcelain bowl, likely Yuan Dynasty. The bowl has steep sides with a flaring rim. Lally & Co., New York label is adhered along the underside.Provenance: Lally & Co., New York, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Celadon Porcelain Bowl with Pomegranates, Xuande Mark - A porcelain bowl with a very lightChinese Celadon Porcelain Bowl with Pomegranates, Xuande Mark - A porcelain bowl with a very light celadon-white glaze. The center of the bowl with pomegranates and leaves in low relief. Scalloped rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Celadon Porcelain BowlsA pair of Chinese celadon porcelain bowls having a raised foliate design in white and six-character Kangxi marked bases. On wood stands. Each bowl: 2-1/2in tall x 4in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN BOWL, Ming dynasty 4A CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN BOWL, Ming dynasty4-1/4 inches high x 11 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN BOWL, applied with aA CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN BOWL, applied with a mottled and crackled glaze, 4.3in diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Molded Yaozhou Celadon Bowls, Possibly Northern Song Dynasty 或為北$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yaozhou Celadon 'Fish' Bowl, Northern Song Dynasty 北宋 耀州$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000