Sold202410 Chinese Yuan & Thai Sawankhalok Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Yuan to Ming Dynasty, ca. East Asia, China, Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1279 to 1644 CE; Southeast Asia, Thailand, Sawankhalok, ca. 13th to 15th century CE. A setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Height of largest 8 3/4 "Five Chinese Jian Pottery Vessels Yuan-Ming Dynasty Comprising a ribbed jar with animal head spout and loop handles at shoulder, two bottle-form jars with narrow necks and everted rims, a bowl and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jun Ware Kiln "Accident"China, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a unique piece that has been fascinating us at the gallery! This is a trio of Jun ware small pottery vessels, one with a handle, that fused around a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming / Thai Sawankhalok Pottery Jarlets (5)**Originally Listed At $300** Southeast Asia, Thailand, Sawankhalok (Sawankalok), ca. 15th century CE; East Asia, China, late Ming Dynasty, ca. 17th century CE. A beautiful ensemble of 5 pottery jars,See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE CELADON GLAZED POTTERY VESSELSChinese, probably Song/Yuan dynasty. Including a small petal bowl with scalloped mouth rim, having overall longquan green glaze with fine crackling and unglazed footrim exposing pale orange body.The sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Kiln "Accident" - CeladonChina, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a small pottery Jun ware vessel with incised designs and pale green glaze. However, the most interesting thing about this piece is that, probably due to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song, Yuan, Ming & Anamese Pottery Vessels (6)East Asia, China, Song Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1279 CE; Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1271 to 1368 CE; Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE; Southeast Asia, modern day Vietnam, Anamese (sometimes Annamese), ca. 15th toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Early Chinese Pottery VesselsTwo small early Chinese glazed pottery vessels, including: Song Dynasty yingqing glazed funerary vase with moulded decorations; together with Song/Yuan Dynasty cizhou glazed jar with floral designs; HSee Sold Price
Sold202314th C. Thai Figure + Chinese Ming Dynasty Head**Originally Listed At $350** Southeast Asia, Thailand, Sawankhalok (Sawankalok), ca. 14th to 15th century CE; East Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A set of 2 hand-built pottery artifaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese & Thai Pottery PiecesThree pottery items, including: Chinese deep green and black glazed yuhuchunping vase with dragon design; together with two Sawankhalok-type vessels with various moulded and incised features; H: 10 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Pottery Lidded Jarpossibly Yuan dynasty, vessel with molded accents, painted in red, white, green, and black pigment, lid in matching design, 25 x 19 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan Dynasty Pottery HorseChinese Yuan Dynasty pottery model of a horse, some polychrome remaining on the saddle; as-is condition with numerous flaws and losses, possible repairs; H 8 3/4" x W 11"Provenance: acquired by presenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai Sawankhalok Pottery Vessels w/ Sea Encrustations**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Thailand, Sawankhalok or Sukhothai culture, ca. 13th to 15th century CE. A collection of 3 large stoneware vessels that spent centuries on the ocean floorSee Sold Price
Sold202415th C. Thai Sawankhalok Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Thailand, Sawankhalok or Sukhothai, ca. 15th century CE. A delightful pair of pottery jars, each presenting a wide shoulder that tapers to a cylindrical nSee Sold Price
Sold201714th Century Thai Sawankhalok Pottery VesselEstimate: $250-$450 Description: 14th Century Thai Sawankhalok Pottery Jug from Sukhothai period of Thailand, circa late 1200s to 1500 AD. Dimensions: size 9" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Song / Yuan Dynasty Pottery Mercury JarEast Asia, China, Song to Yuan Dynasty, ca. late 13th to mid-14th century CE. A hollow pottery mercury jar with a petite base, a gradually widening body, a rounded shoulder, and a miniscule raised spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE SONG / YUAN DYNASTY POTTERY BUDDHIST ZODIAC JARRARE CHINESE SONG / YUAN DYNASTY POTTERY BUDDHIST ZODIAC JAR. Decorated with appliqués comprising six lotus leaf panels containing human figures and the twelve animals of the Chinese zodiac. MouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Glazed Pottery PlateChina, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a small glazed pottery plate with a delightful cream on grey spiral and stipple design. Size: 5.4" W x 1.25" H (13.7 cm x 3.2 cm) Provenance: Ex-Paul & LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Yuan Dynasty Glazed Pottery VesselsEast Asia, China, Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1271 to 1368 CE. A pretty plate and gourd-shaped vessel with ribbed sides and a round lid, both coated with distinctive, thick glaze that has aged to a nice craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Song Dynasty Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $300** East Asia, China, Song Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1279 CE. A fine pair of pottery vessels from the Song Dynasty. Enveloped in a celadon glaze, the first vessel is a cup presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Glazed Pottery Vessels (pair)**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A lovely set of two hand-built pottery vessels covered in lustrous layers of glaze. The first vessel is a squSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE SONG / YUAN DYNASTY POTTERY BUDDHIST ZODIAC JAR. Decorated with appliquŽs comprisingRARE CHINESE SONG / YUAN DYNASTY POTTERY BUDDHIST ZODIAC JAR. Decorated with appliquŽs comprising six lotus leaf panels containing human figures and the twelve animals of the Chinese zodiac. MouldedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yuan Dynasty Glazed Pottery Storage Jar**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1271 to 1368 CE. A beautiful example of ancient Jun ware in the form of a vase with a thick, rolled rim and a single applied leaf-shapSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN CERAMIC ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. Thai Sawankhalok and Annamese£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE JARLETS, 14/15TH CENTURY. Each with globular£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE POTTERY MODELS OF ANIMALS, TANG TO MING DYNASTY. To include four unglazed£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI CERAMIC STONEWARE JARS, 14/16TH CENTURY. Mainly Sawankhalok wares of various forms£90
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qingbai Style Molded Tripod Censor, Yuan Dynasty or Later 元或更晚$750