Sold2023Archaic Chinese Bronze Hand Mirror, Depth 0.75'' Dia. 8''Archaic Chinese Bronze Hand Mirror, Depth 0.75'' Dia. 8'' | An archaic Chinese bronze hand mirror. With ornamental motifs to the obverse. Provenance: Collection of Cruse W. and Virginia Patton Moss, ASee Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. CHINESE BRONZE HAND MIRROR3 1/4" disc with polished back, front with four-character signed pierced center post, surrounded by two writhing dragons confronting over a flaming pearl; ringed by a line of tet, surrounded by anotheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Bronze Hand MirrorA Chinese bronze hand mirror depicting chickens with chicks to one side. The handle of the mirror is wrapped in bamboo and it includes a fabric embroidered protective case. Light patina to mirrored siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Hand MirrorBronze hand mirror, one side decorated with flying cranes and tree, highly detailed, signed on middle right. [12" L; 8 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Bronze Hand Mirrors[5 pieces] Ranging from 3 3/4 in. (9.5 cm.) to 4 3/8 in. (11.1 cm.) dia. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim Fellowship in tSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc Chinese Bronze Hand Mirrors 4'' to 4.5'' Each. Two3pc Chinese Bronze Hand Mirrors 4'' to 4.5'' Each. Two have the eight Buddhist trigrams while the other has relief birds in landscape. Overall wear from use. 18th or 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Early Chinese Bronze Hand MirrorsThree Chinese bronze hand mirrors, Qing Dynasty or earlier. Dimensions: from 2 7/8" to 5 1/4" in diameter. Provenance: from a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZE & SOFTSTONE HAND MIRRORCHINESE BRONZE & SOFTSTONE HAND MIRROR Chinese bronze frame and soft stone handle hand mirror with dyed agate on the back. Size: 9 x 4.5" Size: 9 x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Hand Held Mirrors2 Chinese Patinated Bronze Hand Held Mirrors 7 x 0.375; 6.375 x .625 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Hand Held Mirrors2 Chinese Patinated Bronze Hand Held Mirrors 7 x 0.375; 6.375 x .625 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze, Glass and Jadeite Hand MirrorsLate Qing Chinese Gilt bronze, Glass and carved jadeite hand mirrors, the jadeite originally used as hairpins. Light age related wear to both including mirror surface; one with a small repair to end oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Sterling Silver Hand MirrorsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A two piece grouping of sterling silver hand mirrors. Includes: (1) Sterling floral decorated hand mirror with ring handle accents. (D: 8") Hallmarked: "Sterling" (1) Alvin sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling HollowwareIncluding a monogrammed Cartier (4) piece grooming set comprised of (2) brushes, comb, and a hand mirror - all items stamped, "Cartier Sterling"; a monogrammed Cartier sterling small oval trSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Grouping of Silver Decorative Objects andTablewares. Includes a monogrammed Wallace Silversmiths Inc. hand mirror; a pair of Black Starr & Frost sterling shakers; a pair of Gorham sterling shakers, no. A2586M; (3) Gorham Co. reticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Large Grouping of Vanity Items.Includes a Gorham shoe horn, a matchbox cover, Tiffany & Co. shoe horn, Hickok buckle with 10kt gold inlay, Reed & Barton hand mirror, three sterling hand mirrors, Gorham hand mirror, Whiting shoe horSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Six Chinese Brass ObjectsThe group of Chinese brass dates from different eras. It includes a brass hand mirror with cranes and turtle in pastoral setting. Signed and measures 12 inches high. A brass embossed floral pendant, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. Late 1980s-90s, Grouping of 4Guiseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006) Porcelain Figures, Ca. Late 1980s-90s, Grouping of 4 | Lot includes: (1.) "Lady with Hand Mirror", H 12.75". (2.) "The Bicycle - Spring", H 14". (3.) "Spring DaisySee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY ETCIncluding a pair of amethyst and stering wirework dangle earrings (screw back), sterling wirework and green stone earrings, sterling bee stick pin, sterling chain, 800 silver mini hand mirror, sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of three guilloche enamel objectsGrouping of three guilloche enamel objects with floral design. Includes hand mirror, box, and nail buff. Mirror and box marked sterling. Mirror appx 11 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Jay Strongwater Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Jay Strongwater Enamel Grouping Set. Includes: (1 Pc) Jay Strongwater enamel hand mirror with floral motifs and crystal accents. L: 2 1/2" (1 Pc) Jay Strongwater gold tone metal egSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies Sterling Silver GroupingIncludes art nouveau hand mirror by F&B, Gorham repousse brush, a hair pin, makeup brush, ladies belt and file. Mirror measures 11" x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE ENAMEL VANITY GROUPINGBrass plated and enamel. Dimensions: Hand mirror: L 10" Condition: All with losses to plating.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ODDSOMESMadonna plaque, finger lamp, acrylic bookends, Wedgwood, silver-plated hand mirror etc. finger lamp 7 ½ inchesTemp No 254See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF SMALL SHAVING & VANITY MIRRORS(6) including two faux tortoise hand mirrors, antique brass mirror, brass and wooden shaving mirror, contemporary Venetian style mirror, and a small sterling silver hand mirror. Dimensions: (Brass) HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal An Enameled Silver & Jade Plaque Hand Mirror 19thCCA$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Empire Sterling Silver Hand Mirror Round 5.625in with Crown Cornucopia$10
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Art Deco Gold Silver Hand Mirror Vanity Make up bathroom dresser accessories$50