Sold2022Chris Hawthorne Art Glass Vase,aquatic style designs on flattened amorphic form vessel, blue background, signed, dated 1994 and numbered, 16 1/2" tall, 13" X 9" body, excellent.........Born in Detroit, Michigan, and living along thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Chris Sherwin Art Glass VaseOrient & Flume art glass forest motif vase, signed underside by artist Chris Sherwin. Measures 6.5"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Hellman Art Glass VaseAmerican artist Chris Heilman studio art glass vase, "Wisteria and Garden", blue glass with overflowing Wisteria branches, yellow, and red flowers beneath, with greenery. 8 inches tall, Incised signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Chris Heilman Art Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Chris Heilman art glass vases with redd, white, orange and greenish grey colorations. Incised: "Heilman, 87" & "87"CIRCA: 1986-1987ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: (H: 6.5" x D: 2.5") (H: 7.25" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'DREAM CATCHER' MURRINE VASE, 16"HLarge studio art glass murrine vase, "Dream Catcher," signed Gibbons (John Gibbons, California, 20th c.), of irregular, slightly tapered form, comprised of various complex murrine canesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Heilman Ruby Red Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Chris Heilman art glass vase with ruby red coloration and blue spotting. Engraved: "Chris Heilman 4.79, Athens Art Glass"Provenance: (From the Paul Ballardo Collection (100 Christopher stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Heilman Art Glass Paperweight VaseChris Heilman (American, 1950-). A studio art glass paperweight vase titled "Iris Garden". Signed, dated 2002, and titled along base. 6-1/2in tall x 6in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Heilman Art Glass Paperweight VaseChris Heilman (American, 1950-). A studio art glass paperweight vase titled "Iris". Signed, dated 2002, and titled along base. 6-1/2in tall x 6in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Pantano Reef Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A signed art glass vase by Chris Pantano (Australia) featuring an underwater ocean blue design with blue shades and polychrome accents from the Reef collection depicting Australia Great BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Chris Heilman Art Glass Floral Vase.Signed, "Chris Heilman 1998 Iris....". From a Darien, CT estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022IRIDESCENT CHRIS HEILMAN ART GLASS SQUAT VASEIRIDESCENT CHRIS HEILMAN ART GLASS SQUAT VASE: Lava Series vase, signed Chris Heilman, 1987, Lava Series, #46. Approx. 5'' h x 7'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Heilman Signed Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A "Chris Heilman" iridescent art glass vase, signed "Heilman, 86," at bottom.CIRCA: 1986ORIGIN: ContintalDIMENSIONS: H: 4" x D: 4.5"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHRIS HEILMAN IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEChris Heilman iridescent art glass vase. Signed to underside, dated 1979 and inscribed 'Athens Art Glass'. Measures 5 1/4" (13.3cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHRIS HEILMAN MIDCENTURY ART GLASS VASEChris Heilman American 20th Century - Midcentury hand blown art glass vase. Blood Red with explosions of irridescent silver throughout. Base signed & dated 1978. Athena Art Glass. H 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRIS HEILMAN ART GLASS SCULPTUREChris Heilman art glass round vase sculpture. 8.25" wide 5.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Hawthorne (B. 1953) Art Glass VasePolychrome free form vase with an underwater motif. Etched signature and number PV120962 at the foot. 18"h x 16"w x 9.5"d **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the Fine & Decorative ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRIS HAWTHORNE & JAMES NOWAK ART GLASS VASECHRIS HAWTHORNE & JAMES NOWAK ART GLASS VASE, measures 29" length by 14" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MID MOD JAMES NOWAK ART GLASS VASE 18"LARGE MID CENTURY MODERN CHRIS HAWTHORNE JAMES NOWAK ART GLASS VASE | AMERICAN ART GLASS MURANO STYLE ART GLASS-SIGNED AT BASE-18" X 22" X 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP92622See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Bowles Art Glass Goldfields VaseBowles, Peter (Contemporary Australian Studio Art Glass School), Goldfields Vase, blown and Gathered art glass, 11 x 6 x 6 inches, incised with signature on underside, Provenance: acquired from the arSee Sold Price
2016Chris Heilman 2005 Paperweight Vase.Chris Heilman 2005 art glass paperweight vase, titled Iris Garden. Signed. (Approx. 7" tall, 6 1/4" wide, 4 3/4" opening). From the collection of Eric Sinizer.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Hawthorne (American, B.1953) Large Art Glass VaseArtist: Chris Hawthorne (American, B.1953) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Art glass vase Size: 15.5H x 22W x 11D Date: N/A Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed on the bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Heilman 78 Hand Blown Art Glass Vase.Chris Heilman 78 Hand Blown Art Glass Vase. -- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duncan McClellan b.1955 Art Glass Vase On StandDuncan McClellan (American, Born 1955). Etched studio art glass vase and base. Titled, "Alchemist's Dream." A large oversized red to orange amphora form glass vase with multicolored carved ancient symSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Bohemian Alexandrite Glass Bacchantes Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann$295