Sold2015A Christian Dior New York brocaded grey satin and tulleA Christian Dior New York brocaded grey satin and tulle evening dress, early 1950s, labelled, with fold-over panels to the strapless bodice, large self-bow, ribbon sash waist ties, bust approx 86cm, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold20171950s Christian Dior Diorissimo perfume bottle1950s Christian Dior Diorissimo, clear glass perfume bottle, gilt screw cap and atomizer, gilt label, box. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARTÃNEZ-CUBELLS RUIZ Madrid (1874) / Málaga (1947) "Sailboats"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. Presented in ebonized molded frame by Hijos de J.Cano, Madrid.. 38 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Lit n°450 dit ScalStructure en tôle d’acier laqué noir et chêne,matelas en toile de coton noirAteliers Jean Prouvé, 1953RéférencesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Bypass Ring 18K GoldDescribed By:Rachel HFA DT55842 NYEDD Title:Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Bypass Ring 18K Gold Description: Van Cleef and Arpels yellow gold ring, "Rose de Noel" collection, made of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - VoltoPABLO PICASSO Mlaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Face Painted ceramic 31 x 31 cm Mark impressed on the back: Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte Originale de Picasso - J. 110 A 8/50See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristian Dior LADY D-LITE Medium Handbag Plan de Paris Embroidery M0565OOMP_M993 Cotton Made in$5
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseVery Rare Antique Sundial 18 Century signed Macquart ,PARIS$2,500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.8 Perfumes and Collect Perfume Bottles, BVLGARI +$10(3 bids)