Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Florida Manatee"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Florida Manatee" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Two Flamingos"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Two Flamingos on River Beach" Signed lower right. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hawaiian Goose" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Polar Bear"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Polar Bear" Signed lower left. Original Gouache painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Scuba Diver and Shipwreck" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Whooping Cranes" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Brown Pelican"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Brown Pelican" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Gila Trout"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gila Trout" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) Gorilla Sitting in GrassChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Gorilla Sitting in Grass" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Humboldt's Penguins"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Humboldt's Penguins" Signed lower right. Original Gouache Water Color on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Hadada Ibis" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Shark"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "New Zealand Aquatic Animals - Shark" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Chimpanzee" OriginalChuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Chimpanzee Sitting on a Tree Branch" Signed lower right. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Watercolor Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Flamingo"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Flamingo Taking Flight with River" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuck Ripper (B. 1929) "Carnegiea Gigantea Cactus"Chuck Ripper (American, B. 1929) "Carnegiea gigantea Cactus" Signed lower left. Original Gouache/Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “Boston Faneuil Hall from the East 1825”JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“Boston Faneuil Hall from the East 1825”. Signed in margin lower left. Numbered 501/750.Print, 14.5” x 20” sight. Framed 24” x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBARTJOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929"Mystic Seaport - The Charles W. Morgan at Chubb's Wharf by Moonlight". Titled on the center margin. Numbered 2008/6141. Signed "Stobart"See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE HARBOR PRINTS, JOHN STOBART.Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929. Limited edition off set lithographs, signed and numbered. "Cincinnati, Sternwheel Packet 'Hudson'...", 205/950. 30.5"h. 39"w., "New York, Maiden Lane...", 715/1500. 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “Cape Town”., Lithograph, 19.25” xJOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“Cape Town”. Signed in pencil. Numbered 383/900.Lithograph, 19.25” x 31.25” sight. Framed 33.5” x 43.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “A Downeaster Approaching Cape Horn”.,JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“A Downeaster Approaching Cape Horn”. Signed lower right “John Stobart”. Numbered lower right 72/950.Lithograph on paper, 24.5”See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), "San Francisco"., Print, 14.5” x 22”.JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929"San Francisco". Numbered 490/950. Signed in pencil lower right “J Stobart”.Print, 14.5” x 22”. Framed 22” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “Triumph in America”., Color lithograph,JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“Triumph in America”. Numbered 121/750. Signed in pencil lower right.Color lithograph, 22” x 31” sight. Framed 32” x 40”.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Stobart (Massachusetts/Florida, B. 1929)DESCRIPTION: John Stobart (Massachusetts/Florida, B. 1929). Print on paper. "Moonlight Over the Monongahela in 1885". Signed lower right. Numbered 908/950 lower right. Dated 1984. Wood frame with doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “Pathway to the Beach”., Print,JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“Pathway to the Beach”. Signed in pencil lower right “J Stobart”. Numbered 102/300.Print, 14.5” x 17”. Framed 25” xSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Cedric Hartman Floor Lamps$1,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Cedric Hartman Floor Lamps$1,200(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanHoward Noel Watson (American, B. 1929) A Print Commemorating President Jimmy Carter's Presidency$50(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsDidi Deglin, American, Watercolor Painting Madrid Colosseum, Matador and Bull$10