Sold20225¢ THE WADDEL BICYCLE WHEEL TRADE STIMULATOR.This charming little countertop cigar trade stimulator is housed in a curved wooden cabinet with original front etched glass, all original paper, coin drawer and coin entry. Players deposit their coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waddel Play Ball Countertop Trade Stimulator. Greenfield, O...Waddel Play Ball Countertop Trade Stimulator. Greenfield, OH: Waddel Wooden Ware Works, ca. 1894-1897. Wooden countertop cigar store trade stimulator in wooden cabinet, glass windows over game area anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decatur 5 Cent Countertop Fairest Wheel Cigar Trade Stimula...Decatur 5 Cent Countertop Fairest Wheel Cigar Trade Stimulator. Decatur: Decatur Fairest Wheel Works, ca. 1890s. Gravity-driven spinning wheel with numbers in wooden case, windows on both sides. WithSee Sold Price
Sold20205¢ DICE POPPER CIGAR TRADE STIMULATOR.Counter top dice popper trade stimulator with original bar-glass top, and front award card. Very good original condition with original finish to the pine wood box, hinged rear door with a small chip tSee Sold Price
Sold2020MILLS PURITAN CAST-IRON TRADE STIMULATOR.This is a small countertop trade stimulator with highly detailed cast-iron body in aged re-plate, with original marquee, replaced award card, original back door and a very unusual raised coin entry. RSee Sold Price
Sold2018(on 2) COUNTER-TOP TRADE STIMULATOR SLOT MACHINESPURITAN BELL, 1927, Mills Novelty Co., cast iron, 3-reel, 10.5”h; 7”w; 9”d; (in working order. Cast iron front panel and symbols guide card missing.); along with TICKETTE PUNCH, 1933See Sold Price
Sold2018**1¢ Puritan Baby Vendor Trade Stimulator.Cast aluminum countertop trade stimulator with fortune reel strips and a lower gumball vendor. Raised ornate design, moderate exterior wear. C. 1927 to 1929. One key is included. Keys: Yes Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20191¢ Lion Mfg. Co. Puritan Baby Bell Trade Stimulator.A countertop trade stimulator manufactured by Lion Mfg. Co. in 1931, containing the original three reel strips and award card. For one penny, patrons can have their fortune told. The cast aluminum cabSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Bennett & Co. No Blanks Cigar Trade Stimulator.This countertop wheel advertises for winnings in Red Axe, War Presidents, or Ace Of Spades cigars, each manufactured by Herbert Bros. Shows some discoloration and wear to the wheel and paper, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Latimer 5 Cent “Game O’ Skill” Amusement Toy Skill Game. Ci...Latimer 5 Cent “Game O’ Skill” Amusement Toy Skill Game. Circa 1900s. Double-sided wooden and glass countertop trade stimulator. Players attempt to land a nickel in slots numbered 1,See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Dunstan's Cigar Seller Trade StimulatorThis countertop spinner machine works and shows very little wear throughout. Includes key. Circa 1900. (Excellent). 18" x 17" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: 1¢ Puritan Baby Trade Stimulators.Lot consists of two countertop cast aluminum 1¢ Puritan trade stimulators. 1- This 1¢ Puritan Baby Vendor is the first variation in the series, manufactured by Buckley in 1929. Composed of fortune rSee Sold Price
Sold2019MILLS PURITAN BELL 5-CENT TRADE STIMULATOR SLOT MACHINEPuritan Bell Trade Stimulator by Mills Novelty Company (Chicago) from the 1920s, countertop slot machine form trade stimulator made of cast aluminum and decorated with embossed bells, wreaths, horses,See Sold Price
Sold2019Puritan Baby Vendor One Cent Gumball / Slot TradePuritan Baby Vendor One Cent Gumball / Slot Trade Stimulator. 1920s. Cast aluminum countertop machine with fortune-telling reels and gumball vendor. 10 x 9 x 8 ½”. With keys.See Sold Price
Sold20205¢ WADDEL W.W. WORKS BICYCLE WHEEL CIGAR TRADEc. 1893-1901 by Waddel W.W. Works. This charming little counter top trade stimulator is housed in a curved wooden cabinet with etched front and clear back. Players deposit their coin into the slot onSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Yennick Novelty Co. Coin Drop Trade Stimulator.Early countertop trade stimulator with nice oak cabinet and pin board. Players dropped nickels into the top of the device in hopes of winning cigars. This example is unrestored and features the originSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Grand Rapids Slot Machine Co. Trade Stimulator.Housed in a wood cabinet, this countertop pointer game features twin arrows and offers up to five cigars for numbers adding up to a particular total. Missing the back door and showing some wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Puritan Cigar Trade Stimulator.In unrestored condition, this machine shows age wear and patina to the case. Paper award card and marquee show some discoloration. Replaced coin side entry plate. Includes key. Circa 1925. 7-1/4"D x 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Jacks Club-Jack Countertop Trade StimulatorThe Four Jacks Corporation of Chicago made this non-coin operated two reel counter game in 1937. Likely a bar top game that goes, "I'm thinking of a number between 1-99. Whoever is closest buys the neSee Sold Price
Sold2016**1¢ Lighton Dice Shaker Countertop Trade StimulatorOriginally produced in 1892 by the Lighton Machine Company, what sets this dice shaker apart from the rest is its unique flat top glass dome. The base of the dome is lined with green felt and containsSee Sold Price
Sold2016**P. Beraud Le Magic Countertop Trade StimulatorInstruction card and much of the interior show fading from age with aluminum cabinet in good overall condition, showing a nice patina throughout with letters P.B. on the back. Circa 1910. Includes keySee Sold Price
Sold2024Little Boy Elephant Student - Countertop Trade Stimulator for Adam's' Black Jack Chewing GumCountertop Trade Stimulator for Adam's' Black Jack Chewing Gum. American - Circa 1910's - 10" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Sailor Boy Lion - Countertop Trade Stimulator for Pepsin Chewing GumAmerican - Circa 1910's - 11" Tall.See Sold Price