Sold2023Charles Louis Heyde (VT 1822-1892) Mount MansfieldCharles Louis Heyde (Vermont 1822-1892) Mount Mansfield from Underhill Vermont- Oil on canvas laid on board , 20th c conservation with minor repaired and inpainted tears, cleaned and revarnished withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Louis Heyde (Vermont 1822-1892) Mount MansfieldCharles Louis Heyde (Vermont 1822-1892) Mount Mansfield in Summer from Underhill VT- o/c 20 x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Louis Lesaint (French,1795-1843) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Louis Lesaint (France, 1795 - circa 1843) NAME: Monks at the Cathedral YEAR: 1843 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small tear 1" long. Two punctures. Some craquelure. No visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles-Louis Eugטne Signoret 1867-1932 (French)**Charles-Louis Eugene Signoret 1867-1932 (French) Sailing boats oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 in.) signed lower right Provenance: Private collection, France. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For esSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LOUIS HINTON (New York/England/France, 1866-1950), Illustration for the American Red Cross.,CHARLES LOUIS HINTONNew York/England/France, 1866-1950Illustration for the American Red Cross. Signed verso "Chas L. Hinton".Oil on board, 25" x 20". Framed 27" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Louis Turner (1867-1919) Painting Monterey Cypress Tree c1910Charles Louis Turner (1867-1919) Painting Monterey Cypress Tree c1910. Oil painting on board. Turner studied with Arthur Mathews and was a member of the San Francisco Sketch Club. Signed. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LOUIS HEYDE (Vermont, 1822-1892), Vermont riverscape., Oil on canvas, 10îATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES LOUIS HEYDEVermont, 1822-1892Vermont riverscape. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 10î x 12î. Framed 16î x 18î.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LOUIS LUCIEN MULLER OIL ON WOOD PALETTECHARLES LOUIS LUCIEN MULLER OIL ON WOOD PALETTE ( 1815-1892)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LOUIS LUCIEN MULLER OIL ON WOOD PALETTECHARLES LOUIS LUCIEN MULLER (FR, 1815-1892), OIL ON WOOD PALETTE, H 17", W 13", CEILING SCENE FROM THE RACHELLE MANSION:After 1853; unsigned; unframed. Done after a section of the Rachelle mansion andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Louis Waelput (Finnish, 19th Century), "Interior Scene with Woman Sewing and Child PlayingCharles Louis Waelput (Finnish, 19th Century), "Interior Scene with Woman Sewing and Child Playing on the Floor," oil on linen, signed lower left, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 22 in., W.- 19 1/2See Sold Price
2016Charles Louis Turner(California/Illinois, 1867-1919) Impressionist oil on canvas of western homestead, signed lower left. sight size: H10 5/8" W13 1/8" Estate of Dale K. and Judy Firestone Thiel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Louis Gratia (French, 1815-1911) Girls Praying.Charles Louis Gratia (French, 1815-1911) Girls Praying. Pastel on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1859 24" x 20" Frame: 31.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Louis LesaintMonks at the Cathedral 18" x 15" oil on canvas signed and dated 1843 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Louis Turner(California/Illinois, 1867-1919) Oil on canvas of Western homestead, signed lower right. Some slight wear to canvas but good overall condition, no restoration detected. H18" W20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LOUIS MALRIC (1872 - 1942): INFANT BACCHUSbronze; signed to base "Malric" and inscribed "Susse Fr. Edtd. Paris"; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Portrait Painting Napoleonic General Antoine Charles Louis de LaSalle, wearing medals,Miniature Portrait Painting Napoleonic General Antoine Charles Louis de LaSalle, wearing medals, 1795-1809, artist signed, 2" diameter, framed, overall 4 1/2" X 4 1/2".....Antoine-Charles-Louis, ComteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emanuel Charles Louis Benezit (France 1887 - 1975) Landscape with Trees on the seaside in the SouthEmanuel Charles Louis Benezit (France 1887 - 1975) Landscape with Trees on the seaside in the South of France. 19-1/2 x 25-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Louis Lucien Müller (French,Charles L. Muller (French, 1815-1892) Charlotte Corday watercolor on paper 16 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Provenance: David S. Ramus, Ltd., Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: David S. Ramus, Ltd., Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles-Louis Clérisseau; Roman Architecture 1781Attributed to Charles-Louis Clérisseau (French, 1722–1820); Inscribed on back of frame: "Set Design for an Imaginary Palace, Charles-Louis Clerisseau." Dated 1781 in ink lower left recto; custom haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Louis Kratke Oil on CanvasRabbit Hunting Scene, an 1871 painting by French artist Charles Louis Kratke (1848-1921). Signed on work itself (hidden away in the trunk of a tree). Oil on canvas. This is a large shipping item withSee Sold Price
Sep 29Artelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Cercles de Westphalie Haut et Bas Rhin$150
Sep 29Artelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Cercles de Baviere de Franconie et de Souabe$150
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300