Sold2022S. TOSUKE (Japan, 20th Century), Winter scene with footbridge., Watercolor on paper, 18” xS. TOSUKEJapan, 20th CenturyWinter scene with footbridge. Signed lower left “S. Tosuke”.Watercolor on paper, 18” x 12” sight. Framed 29” x 21.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A young girl reading., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA young girl reading. Signed lower left "F. Townsend".Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of worksAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPair of works featuring rural homes. One signed illegibly lower left.Watercolors on paper, 14" x 21" sight. Framed 21.25" x 28.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.JAPANESE SCHOOL20th CenturyFigures at a temple. Signed with seal lower right.Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight. Framed 21.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024T. MASAMITSU (Japan, Early 20th Century), Western-style painting of a figure at a water millT. MASAMITSUJapan, Early 20th CenturyWestern-style painting of a figure at a water mill overlooking Mount Fuji. Signed lower left "T. Masamitsu".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 19" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021LORIS STEFANI (Massachusetts, 20th Century), AbstractLORIS STEFANIMassachusetts, 20th CenturyAbstract in red, black, white and tan. Unsigned.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 12" x 14". Framed 21.5" x 19". Loris Stefani and his wife rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUFY, Raoul (1877-1953). Baigneuse. 20th century.DUFY, Raoul (1877-1953). Baigneuse. 20th century. Etching on paper. Matted and framed, 18 x 14 ½”; image 7 ¼ x 4 ½”. SIGNED AND NUMBERED 102 of 125 copies. Merrill Chase labSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD KENWORTHY (America, 20th Century), Boats at dock., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 18.5" sight.HAROLD KENWORTHYAmerica, 20th CenturyBoats at dock. Signed lower right “Harold Kenworthy”.Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 18.5" sight. Framed 21” x 26”. Dimensions: WateSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Niagara Falls paintingAmerican School, Niagara Falls painting, American School (19th/20th c.), watercolor on paper, signed "C.F." lower left, 9"h x 12.5"w (sight), 18.25"h x 21.75"w (frame) Provenance: Property of a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH CENTURY CANADIAN SCHOOLUntitled: Snowy town scene. Watercolour on paper. Image size: 5 5/8 x 8 1/4 in (14.3 x 21 cm). Framed: 12 x 14 1/2 in (30.5 x 36.8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTISTSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTIST WITH MODEL, SIGNED 16.4.70 IV. SIGHT 12 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022WC Bowman, Top Light, gelatin silver printW. C. BOWMAN (American, 20th Century), "Top Light," 1938, gelatin silver print, image: 12.75 x 10 inches, framed: 21.5 x 18.5 inches, pencil signed lower right and dated, titled lower left. The PatersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corey Wolfe (20th Century) American illustratorCLINT EASTWOOD, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 14”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese woodblock print, 20th c.Japanese woodblock print, 20th c., Ink and metallic or pearlized ink on paper, 12.5"h x 16"w (sight), 18.25"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elinor Levy (New York, 20th C.) "Landscape #1"Elinor Levy (New York, 20th C.) "Landscape #1" Acrylic on paper painting. Signed lower right. With gallery label verso. Sight Size: 14.25 x 21.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 27.5 in. Framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Chan: Early Autumn Sea Coast ViewDiego Chan: Early Autumn Sea Coast View, 20th Century. Watercolor on cold pressed paper. Signed lower right. Set in a new matt and frame. 21.5 x 23 inches framed; 14 x 15 inches sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023F. W. Benson, Duck PrintFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951), early 20th century print of ducks on a pond, signed in pencil l.l., 14" x 18" sight, 22 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016J.C. Suter. Baltimore Arabber," watercolor(American, 20th century). Watercolor on paper, signed "J.C. Suter" lr, sight size: 12 x 18 3/4 in., framed. Purnell Galleries, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid 20th C. pointilist painting of a figure seated by aMid 20th C. pointilist painting of a figure seated by a canal. Titled "Rest" on reverse. Monogrammed L.R. and signed on reverse. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size 12" x 19", overall 14.5 x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Arcolin (Italy,19/20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Vittorio Arcolin (italian, 19 - 20 century) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 8 inches / 35 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wang, abstract paintingWang, abstract painting, Wang (20th c.), Abstract, 1960, mixed media, watercolor and ink on paper, signed "Wang '60" at center right, 20.75"h x 14"w (sight), 28"h x 21"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021H Saito (Japan,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: H Saito (Japanese, 20 century) NAME: Japanese Village MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 17 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wikoatsy (US,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Paul Wikoatsy (American, 20 century) NAME: Illustration - Seventeen MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 14 inches / 45 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 22See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
May 16Eldred'sINTERESTING BROADSIDE OF CAPE COD INTEREST Early 20th Century Print on paper, 13" x 10.5" sight.$50