Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA RED OCTOBER SWEETS TIN BOXA Russian Soviet era tin box, presentation box of sweets from Red October Factory. Ca. 1960s. Gilt casket with repousse ornaments. The lid depicts a polychrome panorama of the State Kremlin Palace inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tin and Wooden Kitchen UtensilsAn assortment of old metal and wooden kitchen accessories including a sweet tin utensil holder 1.5" H, 2.25" W with holes for a variety of wooden utensils, brass ewer, wooden butter churn and goblet,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Tin Countertop DisplayMetal display with bright color in good condition with light wear. Lid on front lifts up to vend. Country store. 8" x 11" x 8". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Sweet Thrift Vending Bank.Working condition. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 6" x 2 - 3/4" x 2 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Tin Countertop DisplayMetal display with bright color in good condition with light wear. Lid on front lifts up to vend. Country store. 8" x 11"x 8". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Dixie Queen Plug Cut & Sweet Cuba Tins.The Dixie Queen tin is in fantastic condition with very strong colors and very light wear. Has one tiny scrape to the top center on one side. There is some oxidation to the upper metal sections. A finSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ADVERTISING TIN 'SWEET CUBA FINE CUT TOBACCO'HEIGHT 8 INCHES, WIDTH 8 INCHES, DEPTH 10 1/2 INCHES. SOME SMALL RUST HOLES IN BASE OTHERWISE IN GOOD CONDITION. Turner Auctions + Appraisals is pleased to present the Americana CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tobacco tin, Sweet Burley, orig held (48) 5 CentTobacco tin, Sweet Burley, orig held (48) 5 Cent packages, VG cond, 12"H x 8.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navy Sweet Snuff Tin Ad SignSign measures approx. 4' x 22 1/2", it has raised graphics and shows oxidation at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Light Sweet Burley TinLight Sweet Burley Tin. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 8 x 8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Tin "Sweet Cuba Chewing Tobacco" Advertisings3 antique tin "Sweet Cuba Chewing Tobacco" advertisings. Rubs, dents, etc. Largest is 18" wide, 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whitman's Sweet Chocolate Tin4 3/4" tall. Circa 1900-1925. This item was photographed and used in Miller's Kitchenware Antique Price Guide on Page 120.From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Label Early Sweet Corn Tin Sign 11x15.5Blue Label Early Sweet Corn Tin Sign 11x15.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolverine Sunny Andy Tin Sweet Railway Pull Toy WoodenWheels. Has some small dents and wear. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Complete Cadet Sweets Rin Tin Tin cardsComplete set (1-48) Cadet Sweets 1960 The adventures of Rin Tin Tin Trading Cards. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition ofSee Sold Price
Sold20222 advertising tins, "Sweet Burley Tobacco" & "Rich's2 advertising tins, "Sweet Burley Tobacco" & "Rich's Crystallized Canton Ginger", paint worn, some dents, light rust, scratches, please see images for further detail regarding condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO TOBACCO TIN LAMPSCONVERTED TOBACCO SWEET BURLEY TINS. SINGLE SOCKET LAMPS, NO SHADES. DENTS AND SCRATCHES. 28" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023SWEET CUBA CUT CHEWING TOBACCO TIN BOX.C. 1910. Tin Sweet Cuba tobacco display. CONDITION: Showing some warp to the front lid. Light scratches and scuffs to the top and edges. Bright color and good shine, a very respectable example of theSee Sold Price
Sold20223 SMALL TIN SIGNSEL REY SHINGLES TIN SIGN, & RAINBO BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN, & SCHIFFNER'S SWEET SAUSAGE TIN SIGN. 12" - 18 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017"SWEET CUBA" Advertising Tobacco TinEarly tobacco advertising tin "SWEET CUBA". 18" x 14 1/2" x 12" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2016Sweet Burley & Ojibwa Store BinsSweet Burley & Ojibwa Store Bins. Sweet Burley tin has scratches and dents. Ojibwa Fine Cut, Scotten Dillon CO. Detroit, has a few scuffs otherwise good condition, measures 8 X 11 X 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: POCKET TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of six pocket tobacco tins. It includes a Bagley's Sweet Tips tin, three Pinkussohn's Potpourri tins and two Holiday Pipe Mixture tins. All six tins show some areas of light scuffing andSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SMOKING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX W/ CARDBOARD INSERT$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE BOX$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE THE ACROBAT TOY W/ EXCEEDINGLY RARE ORIGINAL BOX$1,000