Sold2017Edna Hibel Chief Red Feather Collectible PlateVintage china decorative plate "Chief Red Feather" signed by Edna Hibel. Fourth in the series The Nobility of Children #9799 of 12,750 limited edition. Measures approx 10 inches. Classic Rose CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edna Hibel Plate La Contessa IsabellaVintage collectible decorative plate "La Contessa Isabella" signed by Edna Hibel. First of the series The Nobility of Children. Plate #9199 of 12,750 limited edition. Classic Rose Collection china bySee Sold Price
SoldEdna Hibel "Mother & Children" Signed Artist Proof and PastelsEdna Hibel "Mother & Children" Signed Artist Proof and Pastels Size 47" x 37" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us direcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel, Mother & Children, LithographEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) mother and children lithograph numbered II 18/52 ed. 185, signed.Overall Size: 42 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. Sight Size: 36 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL "MOTHER & CHILD" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEdna Hibel (American,1917-2014) lithograph depicting a baby in it's mother's warm embrace. Hand signed "Hibel" and numbered "232/276" in pencil. Image measures 36" H x 24" W, sheet approximately 42" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDNA HIBEL "COLLETTE & CHILD" AND WATERCOLOR PORTRAITHIBEL SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT AND BOTTOM LEFT "25/250ED 275" IN PENCIL. 22 1/4" X 16 1/4". ENHANCED LITHO. WITH, WATERCOLOR OF WOMAN STANDING ASIDE OF TABLE. SGND. "ULHAUS" BELOW VASE. MATTED AND FRAMED UNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel "Mother & Child" Hand Signed LE LithoHand signed Edna Hibel limited edition lithograph depicting a "Mother and Child" scene with gold accent. Pencil signed to lower center and numbered "XII 22/31 Ed 287" to lower left. Mounted in a goldSee Sold Price
SoldEdna Hibel " Suzanna & Child" Artist Proof & Pastel SignedEdna Hibel " Suzanna & Child" Artist Proof & Pastel Signed Size 24" x 28" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directlySee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL MARILYN & CHILD ROYAL DOULTON PLATEHutschenreuther Germany porcelain wall art hanging plate (#4306/15000) in original presentation box. Plate measures 8-1/4". Box measures 9-3/4"L x 9-3/4"W x 1"D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL LUCIA & CHILD ROYAL DOULTON PLATEHutschenreuther Germany porcelain wall art hanging plate (#165/15000) in original presentation box. Plate measures 8-1/4". Box measures 9-3/4"L x 9-3/4"W x 1"D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Hibel, Marilyn and Children, Signed Artist ProofEdna Hibel, Marilyn & Children, Artist Proof. Signed Hibel, Artist Proof. Back Marked: "#318 Marilyn & Children." Approximately 46.25W x 36.25L x 1.75D in. Sight Approximately 36.5W x 26.5L in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel, Marilyn and Children, Signed Artist ProofEdna Hibel, Marilyn & Children, Artist Proof. Signed Hibel, Artist Proof. Back Marked: "#318 Marilyn & Children." Approximately 46.25W x 36.25L x 1.75D in. Sight Approximately 36.5W x 26.5L in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel, Mother and Children, WatercolorEdna Hibel, mother and children, watercolor on silk, framed 45" x 34". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Mother and Child OilItem/Description: Signed, embellished oil painting lithograph by American artist Edna Hibel. Written across bottom: "unique lithograph and oil / Hibel". Image features a mother with two children. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDNA HIBEL MOTHER AND CHILDREN IN GOLD FRAMEEDNA HIBEL MOTHER AND CHILDREN IN GOLD FRAME EDNA HIBEL MOTHER AND CHILDREN IN GOLD FRAME Edna Hibel [American Artist 1917-2015] has been faborably compared to Pierre Auguste Renoir, and Mary Cassat.See Sold Price
Sold2015EDNA HIBEL MOTHER AND CHILDREN IN GOLD FRAMEEDNA HIBEL MOTHER AND CHILDREN IN GOLD FRAME Edna Hibel [American Artist 1917-2015] born in Boston, Hibel Museum- Palm Beach Fl. Hibel’s sensitive portrayals of humanity and nature in the mediums ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel Plotkin (1917-2015) Children LithographEdna (Hibel) Plotkin (American, 1917-2015). Lithograph depicting adolescent girl holding a baby. Pencil signed lower right, limited edition 4/30, ED 250 lower left. Good condition with mid storage weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Edna Hibel Tribute to Children Plates COALot of 2 Edna Hibel A Tribute to Children Plates in Boxes with COA's & informational Sheets. Each plate & COA is numbered & are from a limited run. Third & Fourth in the Series. Titled Wendy & Todd reSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL NOBILITY OF CHILDREN PLATE IN BOX 1Hutschenreuther Germany porcelain wall art hanging plate "La Contessa Isabella"(#4446/12750) in original presentation box with certificate. Plate measures 9-3/4". Box measures 11-3/4"L x 11-3/4"W x 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL NOBILITY OF CHILDREN PLATE IN BOX 3Hutschenreuther Germany porcelain wall art hanging plate "Baronesse Johanna-Marryke Van Vollendam tot Marken"(#4446/12750) in original presentation box with certificate. Plate measures 9-3/4". Box meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL NOBILITY OF CHILDREN PLATE IN BOX 4Hutschenreuther Germany porcelain wall art hanging plate "Le Marquis Maurice Pierre"(#4446/12750) in original presentation box with certificate. Plate measures 9-3/4". Box measures 11-3/4"L x 11-3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL NOBILITY OF CHILDREN PLATE IN BOX 2Hutschenreuther Germany porcelain wall art hanging plate "Chief Red Feather"(#4446/12750) in original presentation box with certificate. Plate measures 9-3/4". Box measures 11-3/4"L x 11-3/4"W x 1-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Edna Hibel Nobility of Children Collectible PlateVintage china decorative plate "Baronesse Johanna-Maryke Van Volendam Tot Marken, signed by Edna Hibel". Third of the series The Nobility of Children #9799 of 12,750 limited edition. Measures approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Edna Hibel: Mother and Child PortfolioEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014): Mother and Child Portfolio: Volume 1: Folio of eight lithographs, signed in the plate, First Edition, 31 out of an edition of 300, published by H.M. Teich Inc. BostonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo LE Collectable Edna Hibel Children Plates$1
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEdna Hibel Collectors Plate Children Tribute Wendy$5
5 days LeftBK Auctions517) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Marilyn and Children" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsCatherine and Children Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand$80
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsCatherine and Children Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand$80
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarilyn and Children Limited Edition Lithograph (37" x 27") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLotte and Her Children Limited Edition Lithograph (27" x 37.5") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsWoman with Children Limited Edition Lithograph (29.5" x 42") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLotte and Her Children Limited Edition Lithograph (27" x 37.5") by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered$160
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed S&N Edna Hibel Mother and Child Print$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftBK Auctions153) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Aleut Child" Limited Edition Lithograph on Rice Paper$1