Sold2016BOX OF 11 MISC. CREAMERS & SUGARSBOX OF 11 MISC. CREAMERS & SUGARS (1) ROYAL SAXE INDIAN PORTRAIT C&S; (1) MORNING GLORY MOLD C&S; (1) PROV SAXE CLASSICAL SCENE C&S; (1) RSP SATIN FINISH C&S; (1) RSP PEDESTAL C&S; (1) ST. KILLIAN OVASee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WEDGWOOD PLAQUESLot of (2) Framed Blue Jasperware Plaques, with Classical figural scenes, both stamped 'Wedgwood' verso, mounted on cream colored satin backing, shaped velvet mats, in gilded wooden frames, OS: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL TAPESTRY CLASSICAL SCENE AND BORDERA monumental nineteenth century or earlier tapestry having classical scene and border. Ht: 9'2" Wd: 11'8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Micro-mosaic of couple by well, Italian, late 19th C., depicts classical scene with young man andMicro-mosaic of couple by well, Italian, late 19th C., depicts classical scene with young man and woman in Continental ethnic attire with ruins and countryside in background, oval composition set intoSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Classical Scene of Diana Oil on CanvasContinental European, likely French, oil on canvas painting depicting a classical scene of Artemis, goddess of the hunt, with three Amazon warriors wielding bows and arrows in competition, on a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Branson O/C Painting, Classical SceneLloyd Branson (American/Tennessee, 1861-1925) large oil on canvas Classical painting, after the original painting by Friedrich Paul Thumann (Germany, 1834-1908) titled "Ancient Greek Man Painting a VaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLASHFIELD, Edwin. Oil on Canvas. Classical Scenewith Nudes and Putto. Possibly a mural study. Monogrammed lower right. Edwin Blashfield (American, 1848 - 1936). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 18.5" high x 31" wide. Condition: Good, overallSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C FRAMED PAINTED CLASSICAL SCENEA large 18th century wallpaper fragment mounted on canvas depicting stylized scene of Cortez meeting with Incas. Dimensions 6 ft by 5 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2016KPM porcelain plaque, classical sceneKPM porcelain plaque, 10.0'' x 12.6'', 16.7'' x 19.2'' with frame, handpainted, marked K.P.M., unsigned, frame is modern, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Scene Painted Fire Screen.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: Landscape with classical ruins. Size: 33in high x 43in wide; stand 12in wide. Year Created: c. 19th century. Signature: Unsigned. Medium/Ground: Oil on canvas (mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Classical Scene with HermesLot 120 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Classical Scene with Hermes ink on paper 8 x 9 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Scene, Oil on PaperClassical scene, oil on paper mounted on canvas, 27" H x 30" W. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. James, Oil. Classical Scene.Oil on Panel. Female figure in a flowing dress surrounded by fairies. Signed lower right R. James. 16" H x 12" W. Guest House Hallway. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known realSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1880's Aesthetic Brass Stand with Longwy porcelain on the stem & cast classical scene on theCirca 1880's Aesthetic Brass Stand with Longwy porcelain on the stem & cast classical scene on the top. H 32" dia. 11". Good conditiion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, Classical SceneSigned spuriously left side in column base. J.M.W. Turner. Sight size:18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Plate Depicting a Classical SceneA Meissen Porcelain Plate Depicting a Classical Scene 19th Century bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Diameter 9 3/8 inches. Property of a Meissen CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Francis, Italian Classical Scene, Oil on CanvasHenry Francis, Italian classical scene, oil on canvas, signed, 36" x 48", framed 46" x 58". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Val St. Lambert Acid Etched Vase, Classical SceneVal St. Lambert Acid Etched Vase, Classical Scene, baluster form vase in green glass overlaid with brown and acid etched and gilded with a classical bacchanale scene. Dimensions: 12 in.h. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School, Classical Scene With FiguresEarly Continental School, Classical scene with figures, oil on canvas laid on panel. Work 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique French Enamel On Mixed Metal Neo Classical ScenesDESCRIPTION: Two enamel on mixed metal paintings, each depicting a scene of Cupid and a goddess - one of them fishing, one of them observing a bird at which he aims. Each piece is mounted in a gilt foSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEF BRUNNER OIL ON CANVAS OF CLASSICAL SCENEBrunner, Josef (Austrian, 1884 - 1962); Oil on Canvas painting in depiction of a classical scene featuring a maiden serving her lord. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 23-1/4" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sir William Hamilton, English 1730-1803, Classical Scenes, EngravingsSir William HamiltonEnglish, 1730-1803Classical ScenesEngravingsTwo frames each containing 8 engravings. Together with a print of an Etruscan scene.Provenance: Property from a Private New York GentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 800 Silver Marcasite Carved Coral Cameo Classical Scene Panel BraceletThis is an antique 800 silver bracelet featuring ornate carved coral cameos depicting Classical scenes of chariots and warriors. Each panel is surrounded by marcasites. It is 6 1/2" long x 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Jules Robin & Co Cognac Chinese Poster - Two Servers c1925$450
Chiswick AuctionsA FRENCH EBONISED AND SIMULATED MARBLE CABINET, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY£240(1 bid)
6 days LeftAlmacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statue$150
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c Sèvres$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Vienna Porcelain Covered Urn Lamp – Gilt Decorated Cobalt and Polychrome Porcelain$100