Sold2023CLAUDE MONET BOULEVARD DES CAPUCINES GICLEE 15"MUSEUMS OF FRANCE CLAUDE MONET BOULEVARD DES CAPUCINES GICLEE IN GOLD GILT FRAME-BRUSHSTROKES COLLECTION -ARTIST ENHANCED GICLEE-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101823 Bidders may pick up their itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet "Boulevard Des Capucines" ReproductionA framed, artist enhanced reproduction of Claude Monet's "Boulevard des Capucines". This limited edition 70/500 is stamped verso, "The Museum Shop Brushstrokes Collection", comes with Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Studio of Miguel Canals(Spanish 1925-1995)Oil on canvas. Boulevard des Capucines after Claude Monet. Signed l.r. and having artist's studio stamp on reverse. Well carved gilt and gessoed frame; 25.5in. X 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Monet. Boulevard Des Capucines.Claude Monet. Artist Enhanced. Limited edition 552/4950. 15.25 in x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Le Maison Blue,Le Maison Blue, Copper Plate engraving1924, First State Edition of 25, 23x22 in. FramedSee Sold Price
2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) PAINTINGEDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) titled "Boulevard Des Capucines" oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, size 21" x 28 1/2". This painting is said to once have hung in General Perishing's oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard Paris Street PaintingAntoine Blanchard (Marcel Masson) (French, 1910-1988). Oil on canvas impressionist painting titled "Boulevard des Capucines" depicting a bustling Parisian street. Signed along the lower right; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet - Sainte-Adresse & Le Phare DArtist: Claude Monet Title: Sainte-Adresse & Le Phare D'Honfleur Year: 1921 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From rare Edition Publisher: Les Editions Bernheim-JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval)Title: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval) Materials: oil on canvas Dimensions: 15" x 18" canvas, 25" x 28" framed Descriptions: Original Oil Painting by Claude Weisbuch, French (1927-2014)Â Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE CHAURAY (1934-1996)Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman Jean-Claude CHAURAY (1934-1996) Le Bol des Fruits Signed Chauray (top left) Oil on canvas Framed 40.25 x 48 in. (102.23 x 121.92 cm.) Unframed 31.25 x 39 in. (79.37See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de CoratainHughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de Coratain Signed H. Claude Pissaro. (ll) Pastel on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Binding21. Binding. Nouvelles Heures et Prieres Composées dans le style des Manuscrits du XIVe au XVIe. Varied gilt highlighted chromolithograph borders throughout. 8vo, polished brown leather, front coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935)Leila au Jardin sgn. l.r. H. Claud Pissarro; inscribed on reverse Leila au Jardin /See Sold Price
2016Broche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée deBroche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée de nombreux brillants dont un plus important au centre Travail dans le goût des années 1930 Poids : 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017View Of Le Havre Oil PaintingView Of Le Havre Oil Painting by Claude Monet. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet .was born on November 14, 1840 on theClaude Monet .was born on November 14, 1840 on the fifth floor of 45 rue Laffitte, in the ninth arrondissement of Paris. ... On the first of April 1851, Monet entered the Le Havre secondary school ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRANCE, 1841-1919)"Le Petit Garcon au Porte-plume" (Claude Renoir), lithograph, circa 1910, (Deltiel #55) on Ingres d'Arches, from the edition of about 50, unframed, sheet size: 18 1/2" x 24 3/4". Very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, The Drummer, KermitFour Vintage Hermes Silk Scarves, The Drummer, Kermit Oliver Limited Edition Madison Ave. 2000, Le Carnaval de Venise, Parures Des Sables, The Drummer Lightly Worn with small slight stains, all othersSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsClaude Monet The Hotel Des Roches Noires Print Framed 17x14 in Impressionism Art$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$5,250(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGARNITURES en argent d'un pistolet d'officier des Gardes-du-corps du Roi vers 1730-1750 composees de€800
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetVITRINE DE MAGASIN a structure en laiton et verre reposant sur une base en bois ouvrant par un€2,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLe Christ guerissant l'aveugle-ne. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature en bas a droite. 80 x 64 cm€20,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'APPLIQUES en bronze dore a deux bras de lumiere a decor de rinceaux feuillages, le fût€500
22 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetNECESSAIRE DE DAME en metal emaille bleu et semis de fleurs a decor polychrome de bouquets de fleurs€300