Sold2022Georges Rouault, La Parade, 1930Georges Rouault(French, 1871 - 1958)La Parade, 1926color aquatint, edition 27011 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 22 x 19 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (55.88 x 48.90 x 4.45 cm.) Jack Rutberg Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk / Outsider Art Santa Claus Parade Float CarvingMade by Frank Goldquist, owner of The Great Franquist Circus, Savannah, Illinois, third quarter 20th century. Appx. 8" tall by 21 1/2" long. Losses including chip to one boot, horse's legs, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LITHOGRAPH LA PARADE BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall, Russian French, 1887 to 1985, a color lithograph print titled La parade 1981. Signed by the artist in the print, numbered 18 of 100. Matted. With the certificate of authenticity to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Clement, "La Parade Silencieuse", 1964Jean-Pierre Clement (France, b. 1943), "La Parade Silencieuse", 1964, oil on canvas sight: 14 x 24 in., frame: 21.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We hSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique Puzzle Late 19th Early 20th " La ParadeMade in France during the late 1890's or early 20th. this puzzle was meant to educate and entertain children.It is a Chromolithography print which is a unique method for making multi-colour prints. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Parade" LithographArtist: Marc Chagall. Medium: Lithograph. Title: La Parade. Size: 11 x 15 in. Page 7, plate 4 from Derriere le miroir, no. 246, 1981, Titled "La Parade" 1981. Published by Maeght, Paris. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vintage Color Lithograph "4 La Parade"Marc Chagall Vintage Color Lithograph "4 La Parade". Size: 15x11See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster Poster for the film 'La Parade des Succès -53 x 35 cm, folded, with traces of usageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault 1871-1958) FrenchLA PARADE from Cirque (Wofsy 211), c. 1930, color aquatint etching, edition of 270, plate 12 x 10 ½”, frame 21 ¾ x 19 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Jack Rutberg Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault 1887-1958 Parade Aquatint EtchingGeorges Rouault (French, 1871 - 1958) Etching with aquatint on paper. Titled "La Parade" from Cirque 1930. Depicts clowns and ballerinas. Signed lower right. Housed in gold wooden frame. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Hermès 90cm Silk Scarf, 36" x 36".An Hermès 90cm Silk Scarf, "La Parade" pattern, designed by Françoise Heron. Together with an envelope. Labeled within the print: Hermès. 36" x 36". Estimate $150-200 Property from the Estate of HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne,184 400 objets africains pour la vie quotidienne, et pour la musique, le jeu, la parade, la chasse, la guerre et autres activites H 30 cm. B 21 cm. Andre Blandin Marignane: Andre Blandin (1996). ISBN:See Sold Price
Sold2022Esau Andrade (Mexican, b. 1963) La Vaca, 1996Esau Andrade (Mexican, b. 1963) La Vaca, 1996 oil on canvas signed Esau and dated (lower right) 47 x 61 inches. Provenance: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, Chicago, March 8, 2019, Lot 179 Leslie Hindman ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : La Sorgue, 1963Georges Braque (1882-1963)La Sorgue, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 31,8 x 24,5 cm / 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFernand Leger, La Grand Parade, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1985$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) The carriage ride past La Madeleine 25 3/4 x 31 3/4in (65.4 x 8...$500
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECaran d`Ache Original lithographic engraving from the magazine "Paris Illustre"€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of Portuguese Army Unit "Cart 492" serving in Angola, 1965€10