Sold2016Clean Boxed Lionel 455 Oil DerrickNice example, clean & shiny with original sign, drums, 364C, instructions and insert. It shows light playwear with nice 1950 box, C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Accessory Lot, Most BoxedIncludes a clean 455 oil derrick with sign, 2 drums, 364C, boxed 395 floodlight with instructions; boxed 356 operating Freight station with -35 box, 364C & instructions; boxed 140 banjo signal with inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Boxed Lionel 455 Oil DerrickOne of the cleanest examples we have had in a while with drums, replaced sign, instructions and box insert. It is like new with box, C9See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Lionel 455 Oil DerrickNice example, complete and all original with all paperwork, insert and nice box. Derrick shows light play wear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed Lionel Red Top 455 Oil DerickNice example with original sign. It includes the 364C, wires and CTC, but missing the drums. Has a clean 1951 box, but some delaminating too cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Lionel 97 & 455 AccessoriesIncludes a 455 oil derrick. Original sign, 1 original drum with insert & 364c; 97 coal elevator with rewired controller & box insert. Both would benefit from a cleaning and have their boxes, 455 newlySee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel 125 & 455 AccessoriesNice 455 oil derrick, crank intact with 364C & 4 original drums(not photoed); 125 whistling shack, toughest variation with green base. They show light playwear, C7+See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL CRANE, OIL DERRICK, & OPERATING CATTLE CARIncludes 282 Portal Gantry Crane, 455 Oil Derrick and Pumper, and 3656 Operating Cattle Car. All Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Lionel 219 DerrickStandard Gauge. Clean & shiny with replaced gears, functional. It shows light playwear with rough box and scarce insert, C7+See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 460, 455 & 445 AccessoriesIncludes a 445 operating switch tower; 460 piggy-back loading platform with 3460 trailer car; 455 oil derrick, replaced sign. All show light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Lionel O GA 12848 Oil Derrick in boxModern Era Lionel O Gauge 12848 Oil Derrick in original box, complete C9-10. Box shows little to no wear, clean, bright, square and solid. Please view the photos of the items in this lot carefully asSee Sold Price
Sold20225 LIONEL ACCESSORIESO ga, 465 sound dispatching station, 145 automatic gateman, 415 diesel refueliing station, 445 operating switch tower, 455 oil derrick & pumper, orig boxes minor wear, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Lionel 260E Set 241ECirca 1932. Includes a green framed 263E steam loco with matching 260T oil tender; 2 #710 Pullmans; 712 observation. All have nice lettering and all are clean and show light to moderate playwear withSee Sold Price
Sold20235 LIONEL ACCESSORIES0 ga, 455 operating oil derrick, 1045 flagman, 282 portal gantry crane, orig box & insert, controller has been cut, 464 lumber mill, orig box & inserts, 445 operating switch tower, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel 027 Towers (4) 395, 455, 193, 394Lionel 027 Towers without boxes: (1) 395 Flood Light, (2) 455 Oil Derrick, (3) 193 Water Tower, (4) 394 Beacon light. All show some signs of use btu pretty clean and extra parts included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed Lionel B&O Set 2269WOne of Lionel’s Top 10!! Includes a beautiful set of 2368 B&O F3 AB Diesels, lightly run with unhandled patina; 6315 Gulf Chemical Tank car; 3356 Horse Car & Corral; 3562-50 Unpainted barrel car witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clean Boxed Lionel 392E Steam LocoStandard gauge. Nice unhandled patina with good castings; 384T Tender with green stripe. They show light play wear with boxes and loco insert. Nice example! From The Estate Collection Of Tony Bifano.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 763E NYC Semi-Scale Hudson1939. Nice matte patina with bright trim & rods, 1 eccentric crank broken 1 side(part is available), wheels turn freely, no signs of fatigue. 2226W cast whistle tender with nice lettering and straightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 2359 Set 25721961 Production. Includes a 2359 B&M GP-9 diesel. It is clean with spotless fame, C8 perf ob, with sleeve; 3519 satellite launcher with boxed, C10; 6544 missile trail firing car, white panel, 2 nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Boxed Lionel 2383 SF F3 AA DieselsNice original owner pieces, clean with nice silver, clean battery box and 98% intact decals. They has 1 wrap and boxes with perfs intact. They show light playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed Lionel 2331 Virginian FM DieselNice dual Motor Diesel with Horn,painted on gray mold; It has 1 hairline screw crack and some factory touch-up spots on ends. It has a clean battery box and show very light runtime with box, binding tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clean Boxed Lionel SF ABA Set 2191W1952. Includes a 2343 F 3 AA Diesels, some decal cracking at doors, nice matched pair with clean battery box; 2243C B-Unit; 6456 Hopper; 6462 gondola with Drums; 6656 Stock Car; 6457 Caboose. All showSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Boxed Lionel 816 (2267W) Budd Set1957 Sears issue. Includes a 404 RDC4 powered baggage with clean battery box; 2 #2559 RDC9 trail cars, all have nice silver with nice boxes, Super O track, packet, some billboards and C7 setbox, trainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel Set 2121SCirca 1948. Includes a 675 steam loco; 2466WX tender; 2452 gondola with drums; 2555 Sunoco tank car, nice bright silver with 97% decals intact; 2457 PRR caboose. All are clean, showing light playwear.See Sold Price