Sold2016Grande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Baked Potato ForkGrande Baroque by Wallace Custom Made Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork. Measures 7 3/4 inches. Weighs 1.88 troy ounces. Perfect for serving potatoes and steamed vegetables. No Reserve: This lot has nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service8 Dessert Forks 7 dinner Forks 14 Teaspoons 4 Serving spoons8 butter knives 1 Serving Fork 3 Pickle Forks8 dinner knives 1 pie server Total weight: 44.479 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande Baroque by Wallace Baked Potato ForkTitle: Grande Baroque by Wallace Baked Potato Fork Maker: Wallace Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 7 3/4" Description:Sterling Silver CUSTOM MADE BAKED POTATO FORK 7 3/4" in the pattern GRANDE BAROQUE BY WASee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande Baroque by Wallace Baked Potato ForkTitle: Grande Baroque by Wallace Baked Potato Fork Maker: Wallace Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 7 3/4" Description: Sterling Silver CUSTOM MADE BAKED POTATO FORK 7 3/4" in the pattern GRANDE BAROQUE BY WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Total 66 pieces, 99.21 ozt. Monogrammed. 3 Knives, L 9 1/2"; 11 Knives, L 8 1/2"; 10 Forks, L 7 7/8"; 14 Forks, L 7 1/4"; 9 Serving Spoons, L 8 3/4"; 7 Tablespoons, LSee Sold Price
Sold202467-Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set67-piece Gorham sterling silver flatware set, including 15 dinner knives, 13 dinner forks, 14 salad forks, 14 teaspoons, 7 iced tea spoons, 4 serving and miscellaneous pieces. 70.2 ozt. weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six English Gorham Sterling Silver Serving ItemsSix English Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Items. Various patterns. Each hallmarked. Total weight approximately 14.7 ounces. Tongs, forks, spoons. Longest measures 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareA group of sterling silver flatware including D, Sterling, A. Newsalt (monogrammed 'D'): 12 dinner forks, 7 salad forks, serving fork, cheese knife; Gorham Latima: 14 table knives, 12 butter knives, mSee Sold Price
202364 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Flatware Sterling SilverIncludes 7 serving pieces; (8) dinner forks 7-1/2" long; (2) dessert forks 6" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (6) dessert spoons 7-3/4"; (6) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (6) tablespoons 7" long; (7) salSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING FLATWARE SET"ETRUSCAN" PATTERN BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR (12) ; 7pc PLACE SETTING FOR (12) PLUS (12) SERVING PIECES ; (12) 7 1/2" FORKS - 99.20ozt PLUS (14) HANDLESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Total Weighable 112.5 ozt 107 pieces. 12 Knives, 5 7/8" 3 Spoons, 8 1/4" 12 Spoons, 6 7/8" 18 Spoons, 5 3/4", 7 Spoons, 3 7/8" 13 Forks, 6 3/8" 13 Forks, 7" 14 Knives,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (15) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ArticlesA Grouping of (15) Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Articlesvarious patterns, pieces without monograms include: a large serving spoon (12 5/8 in.); short handled serving fork (7 1/2 in.); cheese scoop;See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM Sterling Silver flatware set ( Greenbriar pattern, not monogrammed ) includes (7) dinnerGORHAM Sterling Silver flatware set ( Greenbriar pattern, not monogrammed ) includes (7) dinner knives, (7) soup spoons, (7) butter knives, (7) dinner forks, (7) dessert forks, (14) teaspoons, (3) larSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold2024Minnet International Sterling Silver Forks8 Dinner Forks, 1 Serving Fork. Monogrammed. 14.7 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202387 Pcs. Gorham Melrose Sterling Silver Flatware, 88 items87 pieces Gorham Melrose pattern sterling silver flatware, 88 items total, including 14 dinner knives (13: 8 7/8" L, 1: 9 1/3" L); 14 dinner forks (7 1/4" L); 14 salad forks (11: 6 3/4" L; 3: 6 5/8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham 'Chantilly' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (95) items including (14) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (14) 6-inch individual butter spreaders, (14) 7-inch forks, (14) 6.5-inch salad forks, (20) 5.75-See Sold Price
Sold202314 PC GORHAM STERLING MELROSE FORKS + DINNER KNIVESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Forks in the Melrose Pattern. 7 1/". Approximate silver weight 382 grams. Eight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Modern Hollow Knife in the Melrose Pattern. 9 1/8". NoSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
2022Lot of Weighted Silver4 pieces of weighted silver: Gorham sterling silver compote, weighted. Germany 800 silver vase. Weighted 800 silver knife. Weighted 800 silver 3 prong serving fork. Largest: 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Weighted Silver4 pieces of weighted silver: Gorham sterling silver compote, weighted. Germany 800 silver candleholder. Weighted 800 silver knife. Weighted 800 silver 3 prong serving fork. Largest: 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024102 Pc. Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Flatware Set102 Pc. Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set contains 11 forks - 7", one fork - 7 1/2", 14 salad forks, 20 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 11 iced tea spoons, 8 sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th Century Gorham Sterling Serving ForksPair of 19th Century Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Forks, Lancaster Rose Pattern, mark indicates they are from the late 1800s, larger fork (7 in. long) is for serving cold meats - smaller fork (5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold202411 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware11 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware. Lot including (6) 7" Salad Forks, 8.5" Serving Spoon - Monogramed and (4) Sterling Handled Knives. Weight is approx. 12.3 not including knives. All invoices mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Gorham Adam Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork 7.25in Custom Monogrammed$10