Sold2018David Andersen Norwegian Sterling Silver & Enamel IceA cased Norwegian gilt silver and enamel ice cream flatware set with 18 spoons and two servers by David Andersen, circa 1910. Original fitted box. Measures: demitasse 5.25 inches, serving spoons 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2018SIMPSON HALL MILLER INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLINGSIMPSON HALL MILLER INTERNATIONAL FRONTENAC STERLING ICE CREAM SPOON? EX COND This is a very fine Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co./ International Frontenac pattern sterling silver ice cream spoon? in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Buccellati Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Buccellati Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Saint Mark pattern Length 5 3/8" Wt: 14.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Ice Cream SpoonSterling silver ice cream spoon with ball and leaf handle. [5 inches]. .44 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Pc. Tiffany Wave Edge Sterling Ice Cream Spoons11 Pc. Tiffany "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver Sorbet / Ice Cream Spoons with monograms. The spoons measure 5-1/4" long and are in nice used condition. Total Weight Approx. 6.15 troy ounces. (4043)See Sold Price
Sold20202 International Sterling SpoonsOne monogrammed teaspoon and one ice cream spoon with the Venus pattern. Teaspoon 6" long; ice cream spoon 5-1/2" long. 1.6 ozt. total. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver ice cream serviceGorham nine-piece sterling silver ice cream service in Imperial Chrysanthemum pattern, to include (8) spoons and serving hatchet. Wear from use. Hatchet 10-5/8''l, spoons 5-5/8''l. Total approximate wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz.Tiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz. total - 5" longSee Sold Price
Sold201912 Francis I Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons12 Francis I Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Provenance from a Queens Estate. Good Condition. Dimensions- L-7.5". Total Weight- 441g/14.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Antique Lunt Pynchon Sterling SilverA Grouping of Antique Lunt Pynchon Sterling Silver Flatware (22) pieces, most with retailer mark of D. Low & Co. (active 1842-1911) of Salem, Massachusetts, including: (12) ice cream spoons (5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesLot of eighteen sterling silver miscellaneous flatware pieces. (1) Set of six Ice Cream spoons 5-3/4". (2) Set of six Watson Co. pierced handle forks 4-7/8" (3) Set of six Simpson, Hall, Miller Co. oySee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons5.125 in long ea. Hallmarked and marked Sterling 69 DWT or 3.785 ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Olympian Ice Cream ServerTiffany and Company sterling silver ice cream spoon with a gilt wash bowl, Olympian pattern, measuring 9.5 inches, approximately 5.5 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Hindostanee pattern. With a goldwashed bowl. Monogrammed 'B' Length:5 5/8" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Canterbury sterling silver set offlatware; 22 dinner knives, 29 dinner forks, 20 teaspoons, 12 solid silver butter knives, 10 gilted salad forks, 5 ice cream spoons, 4 serving spoons, butter serving knife, 4 various ladles (some giltSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING ICE CREAM BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Ice Cream Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 3/4". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A.See Sold Price
1123 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPansy International Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Custom Made 5.75 Inches$10