Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Vessel Tall tapering vase having cylindrical form in dark grey glaze with abstract designs, signed 'CB' in circle on underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery VaseClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Vase Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, tall tan and black stoneware flared vase having a lip; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Vessel glazed stoneware signed with paper label H 10 x Dia 9 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded Vessel glazed stoneware signed 'CB' to underside H 9 3/4 x Dia 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two VesselsClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two Vessels glazed stoneware each signed 'CB' to underside Tallest | H 8 1/2 x Dia 5 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Lidded VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Lidded Vessel Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, lightly colored with rings of bluish green, tan and brown; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Clyde Burt Ceramic Vessel (1922-1981)Ceramic vessel by Clyde Burt 17.5" X 6.5" x 6.5" Clyde Burt (1922-1981) was born in Melrose, Ohio. He studied at Fort Wayne Art School and the Cape Cod School of Art. He then worked under Maija GrotelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981)Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981), "Untitled: Mosaic Wall Plaque", ceramic, signed lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 16 1/2 in., original wood artist frame, overall 27 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. x 2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery ObjectClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Object Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, brown and tan rectangular pedestal sculpture having geometric designs on front and back, top havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall TileClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall Tile glazed stoneware, polychromed wood signed 'C. BURT' Overall | 21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio CeramicClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Jardiniere Having abstracted bio-morphic decoration; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery BowlClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Bowl Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, flared bowl having geometric carvings; greenish blue, brown and light tan color; provenance: Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery SculptureClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Sculpture Undated, signed 'CB' inside circle on underside, depicting a face looking upward, dark reddish brown color; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Large Charger, c. 1960Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Large Charger, c. 1960 glazed stoneware signed 'CB' to underside H 2 3/4 x Dia 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic VaseClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Vase Gray glazed jar vase having subtle brushed representations of fish; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery BowlClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Bowl Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, large geometric greenish blue, brown and white design center bowl; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Ceramic VaseClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Ceramic Vase glazed stoneware artist cipher on underside 5 1/4 h × 6 1/2 diameter inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Mann, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic PlateClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Plate Assortment Three items, the largest having an attached metal hanger to reverse with a sunfish motif, the others having abstract designs; all havinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt lidded vesselClyde Burt (1922-1981) lidded vessel Melrose, Ohio, circa 1965 matte glazed earthenware incised 'CB' mark 7"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (1922-1981) Two Vessels, c. 1965Clyde Burt (1922-1981) Two Vessels, c. 1965 glazed earthenware signed 'CB' Largest | H 7 x Dia 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt Ceramic BowlBurt, Clyde (American, 1922-1981), Ceramic Bowl, incised with artist's initials on base, 6.5 inch diameter, height 4.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in WestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clyde Burt PlatterAmerican Studio Ceramic Platter, Clyde Burt (1922-1981). Incised CB on back. Size: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Morris. Blown Glass VesselWilliam Morris (American, 1957-). A blown glass vase / vessel. Signed near base and dated 1981. 9in tall x 9-1/4in wide x approx. 3in deep. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price