Sold2019CLYDE BURT Three worksCLYDE BURT (1922 - 1981) Lidded jar, large bowl, and small footed bowl, California Glazed stoneware All signed Tallest: 10 1/2", bowl 13 3/4" dia. Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt, vesselClyde Burt vessel c. 1965glazed earthenware19.5 h × 5.75 dia in (50 × 15 cm) Incised signature to underside 'CB'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt lidded vesselClyde Burt (1922-1981) lidded vessel Melrose, Ohio, circa 1965 matte glazed earthenware incised 'CB' mark 7"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Clyde Burt Ceramic Vessel (1922-1981)Ceramic vessel by Clyde Burt 17.5" X 6.5" x 6.5" Clyde Burt (1922-1981) was born in Melrose, Ohio. He studied at Fort Wayne Art School and the Cape Cod School of Art. He then worked under Maija GrotelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (1922-1981) Two Vessels, c. 1965Clyde Burt (1922-1981) Two Vessels, c. 1965 glazed earthenware signed 'CB' Largest | H 7 x Dia 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Vessel glazed stoneware signed with paper label H 10 x Dia 9 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two VesselsClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two Vessels glazed stoneware each signed 'CB' to underside Tallest | H 8 1/2 x Dia 5 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded Vessel glazed stoneware signed 'CB' to underside H 9 3/4 x Dia 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Vessel Tall tapering vase having cylindrical form in dark grey glaze with abstract designs, signed 'CB' in circle on underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Lidded VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Lidded Vessel Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, lightly colored with rings of bluish green, tan and brown; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic PlateClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Plate Assortment Three items, the largest having an attached metal hanger to reverse with a sunfish motif, the others having abstract designs; all havinSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BURT (1922-1981)Large glazed stoneware vessel with abstract figural designs in sgraffito on a dimpled ground, Chicago, IL; Signed CB; 17 1/2" x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2018* The Haas Brothers, (American, b. 1983), three vessels* The Haas Brothers (American, b. 1983) three vessels copper, ceramic signed to underside of two examples Height of tallest 23 1/4 inches. Estimate $700-900 Property from the Estate of William Lipton,See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981)Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981), "Untitled: Mosaic Wall Plaque", ceramic, signed lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 16 1/2 in., original wood artist frame, overall 27 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. x 2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery ObjectClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Object Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, brown and tan rectangular pedestal sculpture having geometric designs on front and back, top havingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005Kathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005 blown glass 22 h x 6 w x 6 d in | largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase USA, c. 1960glazed stoneware 12.25 h × 6 dia in (31 × 15 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Rago in LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall TileClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall Tile glazed stoneware, polychromed wood signed 'C. BURT' Overall | 21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase USA, c. 1965glazed earthenware 12.25 h × 7.25 dia in (31 × 18 cm) Incised signature to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEATRICE WOOD Three vesselsBEATRICE WOOD (1893 - 1998) Gold iridescent teardrop vase, oxblood cylindrical vase, and small volcanic coupe, Ojai, CA Glazed earthenware All signed 7", 6", 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt face wall plaqueClyde Burt (1922-1981) face wall plaque Melrose, Ohio, 1960s matte glazed ceramic incised signature 'CB' 12"dia x 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio CeramicClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Jardiniere Having abstracted bio-morphic decoration; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Anasazi, collection of three vesselsAnasazi collection of three vessels 900-1100clay6 dia x 3.75 h in (15 x 10 cm) Provenance: Collection of Bertrand Goldberg | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Transit Corporation 1925 Great Lakes Cruise Brochure and Timetable$20(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF EARLY CHINESE POTTERY JARS, NEOLITHIC TO PROBABLY YUAN DYNASTY. Six vessels of various£70(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco-Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and urn. 8"H x 5"Diam.$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Pisgah Forest art pottery vessels, crackled high gloss turquoise glaze, 2 vases and ewer. 8$50
8 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Three Meissen Marcolini Porcelain Camel Form Vessels and a Pair of Este for Tiffany Figure$450(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.$50