Sold2023Purvis Young. Long Warrior Scene.Purvis Young. Long Warrior Scene. c. 1986. Signed. Paint on long found Upson board. Minor loss to edges, otherwise good condition. Frame is 82" w x 16" h. Provenance: Joy Moos, to The Gary Davenport CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Baccarat roosterMassive Baccarat glass rooster, signed Baccarat on the side and carries a factory stamp, 13 1/2" ht by 16" long, CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to calSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hellenistic Greek Marble Goddess Head, ex-Christie'sGreek, Hellenistic, ca. 2nd to 1st century BCE. Carved in the round, a lovely marble head of a female, perhaps Aphrodite, the goddess of love, beauty, and procreation, depicted with her head turned anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seaman Schepps Multi Color Gemstone Neck & Earring SetFeaturing rubies, sapphies, green beryls and tourmalines set in 18k yellow gold. Necklace is signed Seaman Schepps. The earrings are unsigned. Necklace is approx 16" long and weighs 154 grams, earringSee Sold Price
Sold2021GARY RICE, NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE, 1989Gary Rice (Coast Salish/British Columbia, born 1935). Carved Salish Coast totem pole in polychromed wood. Signed and dated. Approx. h. 83.25", w. 58.25", d. 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FLOYD JOSEPH TYEE, FIRST NATIONS, Salish Wolf Spirit House Post, 1990Lot 89 FLOYD JOSEPH TYEE (1953-) COAST SALISH, SQUAMISH, B.C. Salish Wolf Spirit House Post, 1990 red cedar and paint, 77.5 x 17 x 7 in (196.8 x 43.2 x 17.8 cm) inscribed, signed, and dated, " COAST SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Greek Marble Head of a Goddess - Ex Royal AthenaGreece, Hellenistic, ca. 2nd to 1st century BCE. Carved in the round, a lovely marble head of a female, perhaps Aphrodite, the goddess of love, beauty, and procreation, depicted with her head turned aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18K White Gold Diamond Bangle BraceletThis is a signed Cartier Love bangle bracelet, size 16. This is 18 karat white gold. The bangle is set with approximately .50 carats of round, brilliant-cut near colorless, VS quality diamonds. See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO.Property of an East Coast Lady TIFFANY & CO. 18 Karat Gold Necklace, Floral design, total gross weight approximately 76.5 dwts, length 16 inches, signed Tiffany & Co., 750, Tiffany ClassicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Henry Potthast, Long Island SoundEdward Henry Potthast, Long Island Sound, oil on canvas, signed Potthast, 12" x 16", framed 15 3/4" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Diane May Stuart Hamilton De Causse (1899 - 1971): Two Worksthe first: female figures, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, Sight: 16 1/2 x 15 in. (41.9 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 22 x 19 1/2 in. (55.9 x 49.5 cm.); the second: giraffe, glazed pottery, 1930s, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 16 Motifs AlhambraVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 16 Motifs Alhambra Necklace Retail Value $23,100.00 featuring white and gray mother of pearl & black onyx. This beauty is 47 inches long and weighs 49.9 grams. MotifSee Sold Price
2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 16 Motifs AlhambraVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 16 Motifs Alhambra Necklace featuring 12 white and gray mother of pearl & 4 black onyx stones. This beauty is 47 inches long and weighs 51 grams. Motifs measure fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDO CIPULLO: AN 18K GOLD, CORAL, AND DIAMOND 'LOVE' BROOCHALDO CIPULLO: AN 18K GOLD, CORAL, AND DIAMOND 'LOVE' BROOCH Set with full-cut diamonds and a heart-shaped coral cabochon, weight 3.6 dwt, signed A. Cipullo, length 15/16 in. Footnotes: Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold 16 Motifs Alhambra NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold 16 Motifs Alhambra Necklace featuring 12 white and gray mother of pearl & 4 black onyx stones. This beauty is 47 inches long and weighs 51.7 grams. Motifs measure frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Diamond and 18K Love BraceletCartier Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Love Bracelet. Signed, stamped 750, numbered TAS199. Size 16. Approx. weight: 30.39 grams. Accompanied by Cartier Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944), "Over There is the Coast of Africa" , Graphite and charcoal onCharles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944) "Over There is the Coast of Africa"1897 Graphite and charcoal on board, framed under glass Signed l.c. 21 7/8" x 16 5/8" actual, 34" x 29" framed Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017B. Prabha (1933-2001) Portrait of a Female, Oil onB. Prabha (1933-2001) Portrait of a Female, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1952. H: 20 W: 16 in. Provenance: James A. Lowe, Personal Representative of the Estate of Sorab K. Modi.See Sold Price
Sold14K Gold and Jade Pearl Brooch Signed MingWeighs 16.1 grams. Measures 2 1/2" long. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed J.L. Gerome, Arabian Holding Guns & Pipe, Oil onSigned J.L. Gerome, Arabian holding guns and long pipe, oil on wood panel, dated, 8 1/4" x 6", framed 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodie Long. Long Row Of Red Tulips.Woodie Long (1942-2009). Long Row Of Red Tulips. Signed. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 44"w x 16"h. Frame is 51"w x 24"h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $150See Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt Jack$125
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdna Hibel Oil Painting on Board Signed Female Portrait Floral Framed Artwork$375
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesVirtuoso Watercolorist Dyer-- Mount Vesuvius landscape, 1930s$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsSet of Exceptionally Fine 19th C. KOSHIRAE for Japanese Samurai Long TANTO Dagger. Fantastic Lacquer$600