Sold2020K. Sedlmeier, landscape pK. Sedlmeier, landscape painter around 1900, Dutch coastal landscape. Oil / canvas, u. re. sign. K. Sedlmeier and illegible. bez. (dated?), 60 x 110 cm, framed. 86.5 x 136 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola SIMBARI: Coastal landscape - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a coastal landscape by Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), signed, bearing a brass name plaque. [Sight: 27 x 31 1/2 inches; Frame: 32 x 35 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Coastal Landscape, Oil on Canvas19th Century Coastal Landscape, Oil on Canvassigned lower right (illegible)23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight)31 x 42 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lundy Siegrist (1925-1985), Coastal landscape, Oil on canvas, 8" H x 10" WLundy Siegrist(1925-1985)Coastal landscapeOil on canvasUnsigned; with artist's estate ink stamp verso8" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'COASTAL LANDSCAPE' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depictig a coastal or river landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1978. Measures 20 3/4" x 14 1/4" + 2" frame. Provenance: Freddy Wittop EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coastal Landscape Oil on Canvas | SignedCoastal Landscape Oil on Canvas | Signed Lower Right K E G... | Framed Measures 28 1/4 x 35 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Milly Bremer (1868-1923, San Fransisco, CA)Coastal landscape Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: A.M. Bremer 12.25" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wootton (British, ca. 1682-1764)Untitled (Coastal Landscape); Oil on canvas (framed); 15" x 19"; Provenance: Christies, London, November 14, 1997, Lot 61; Christies, New York, May 29, 2001, Lot 77; Private Collection, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roi Clarkson Colman (1884 - 1945 Laguna Beach, CA)"A Gray Day", trees in a coastal landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: R. Clarkson Colman, signed again and titled on the stretcher 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean S. Ward (American 1857 - 1945); CaliforniaJean S. Ward (American 1857 - 1945); California Coastal Landscape; oil on canvas; 20 x 28 in; framed: 28.25 x 36 in; Born in Monroe, WI on July 27, 1857. Ward studied art in Warren, IL about 1880. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Edward Kilpatrick (1872-1953): Coastal LandscapeAaron Edward Kilpatrick 1872-1953 Coastal Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 20 1/4 x 24 in. (51.4 x 61 cm.), Frame: 28 x 32 in. (71.1 x 81.3 cm.) Provenance: Randolph and Claudia Laub WorkshoSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Signed Coastal Landscape O/CAmerican School, Late 19th/Early 20th century. "Coastal Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right "S.A. Weiss". Horizontally aligned painting depicting a coastal marsh with two small wooden mooredSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE FREDERICO (Italian, 1884-1966)Untitled (Coastal Landscape) Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 21.75 x 30 in. With Frederick W. Thom, Ltd., TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Weir Allan, Rocky Coastal Landscape, O/CProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: Robert Weir Allan R.W.S. (Scotland, 1852-1942), Rocky Coastal Landscape, Oil on Canvas, Late 19th Century, signed lower right, depSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. WILSON (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPEW. WILSON (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY) COASTAL LANDSCAPE, oil on canvas, of impressive size, the scene depicting the majestic Cliffs of Dover, signed and dated lower left. Housed in period, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Weers (20th C., TX), Coastal SceneRichard Weers (20th C., Texas), coastal landscape, oil on canvas, framed frame: 15"h x 12"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Morgan (American 1948-2021) Cliffside Cyprus, California Coastal Landscape, Oil OnDouglas Morgan (American 1948-2021) Cliffside Cyprus, California Coastal Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed "Douglas Morgan", Frame 18.0W x 22.0H x 2.0D in. Sight 11.50W x 15.50H, in. All Measurements ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jake Taylor (American), Coastal LandscapeJake Taylor (American), Coastal Landscapeoil on canvas, 2018, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Stretcher size 24 x 30 in. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist Oil Painting - BoatsCoastal landscape, oil on canvas, of boats in the harbor. [Art: 18 x 26 inches; Frame: 22 x 30 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Camprio Italian Coastal Landscape O/CGiovanni Camprio (1915-1999) italian coastal landscape, oil on canvas. Measures 29.5"H x 54"W framed; 24"H x 48"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, very minor wear to frame, please examine aSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sPETER TAYLOR QUIDLEY (Massachusetts, 1945-2023), A path through a coastal landscape., Oil on canvas,$1,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Illegible Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Town Landscape$10