Sold2016Lot of 2 Native Amer. Indian S.S. PinsLot of 2 Native Amer. Indian S.S. Pins Lot of 2 artist signed vintage Native American Indian sterling silver pins including a Frank Nutaima (FN) abstract figural design, and a Q. Peynesta with turquoiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 6 Sterling Pins. 1) Arts & Crafts Oval pin wiLot 6 Sterling Pins. 1) Arts & Crafts Oval pin with leaf and berry design. 2) Oval pin marked RJ. 3. Amer Indian Bear Pin marked L. $0 Buckle form pin. 5) Small circle pin. 6) Botticelli pin. All mrkdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sylvia Naha Featherwoman. Hopi Turtle Design Vase.Sylvia Naha. Featherwoman. Hopi. Turtle Design Vase. Provenance: Rays Indian Crafts Atlanta GA. Signed with feather logo. 4.5" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Jet Lacoss Collection. Est. $800-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tray Coins- Historic Indian Head Cent Coll, 1999 Amer Eagle Silver $, Obsolete Racketeer Nickel CollTray Coins- Historic Indian Head Cent Coll, 1999 Amer Eagle Silver $, Obsolete Racketeer Nickel Coll Antique + Historic Nickel Coll Bicentennial Medal Copy Of Design By Ben Franklin in 1776See Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pot. Pot With Deer, Bird, Flowers, Designs.Acoma Indian Pottery. Large Pot With Deer, Bird, Flowers, Designs. c. 1940's-50's. Not signed. Minor wear on paint, otherwise great condition. 14" h x 14" diameter. Est.$1,000-3,000. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold20231967-70 Haiti Amer. Indian Chief Gold/Silver Coin Set 5.75oz GoldIn original packaging with certificate. Gold weighs 5.76 oz at 90/100 SolidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Blue (Dbl Signed); Qty 3This is a Lot of 3 pieces; Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Blue (Dbl Signed) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1977; Double Signed by Andy Warhol & Russell Means; Condition: A; StoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Red (Signed '85); Qty 4This is a Lot of 4 pieces; Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Red (Signed '85) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1976; Signed '85; Condition: A; Stored: Flat File; This Lot includes aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Red (Signed '85); Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Red (Signed '85) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1976; Signed '85; Condition: A; Stored: Flat File; This Lot includes aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Blue (Signed - see description); Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Blue (Signed - see description) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1977; Custom Signed; Condition: A/B; Stored: Rolled.***See Sold Price
Sold2024Turquoise inlaid American Indian design knife/caseTurquoise handled stainless steel knife as shown with inlaid gemstone pattern that is American Indian in design - excellent condition and about 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Nine Gold Half EaglesIndian design, dates include 1909 (x2), 1909-D (x2), 1910 (x2), 1911 (x3)Provenance: Estate of Girard Chambers, Jr., Hampton, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Op Indian Head Mutoscope*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Rare floor model, "Indian Head" design Mutoscope with reel. Partially aluminum and cast iron. Has aluminum marquee and eagle side cover. Looks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022$20.00 Gold 1924 PCGS MS65.$20.00 Gold 1924 PCGS MS65. The strike of this wholly fresh, rich orange-golden example is chisel-sharp throughout the entire design. Est. $2200.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Mughal Style 22K High Style Gold NecklaceIndia,20th Century High style Indian Mughal design necklace with raised ball bosses on stippled background. Chain easily added to lengthen. Weight as seen 48.6 grams.22K gold 91.6KD K 14", From a RhodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Hunting Scene RugIndian rug, with hunt designs. [Approx. 196 x 262 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apache Indian Coiled Storage Basket w/ DesignAntique Apache Indian Coiled Storage Basket w/ Design Motifs Showing Multiple Images of Humans and Animals 13 12" Wide, Minor Losses to Weave, but Overall very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Unusual Indian Cotton Carpet of Chinese Design 9An Unusual Indian Cotton Carpet of Chinese Design 9 feet 4 inches x 8 feet 6 inches. Provenance: Doris Blau, New YorkSee Sold Price
201724K Gold Indian Enamel Octagonal Box Mughal Style24 K gold Indian enameled trinket box with design, the hinged lid accented with clear stones or jewels in the shape of a flower, the bottom with eight red birds surrounding one white bird. 1" x 1/12"See Sold Price
Sold201922K Gold, Pear Diamond Pendant & Mangalsutra Necklace14K Yellow Gold pendant. 0.70 CT diamond pendant. VS/SI clarity and G color. 22K Yellow gold and black bead necklace. Extremely beautiful design and finish. Perfect Indian jewelry. This is a rare piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold and Ruby Indian and Etruscan Revival JewelryGold and cabochon ruby jewelry. Includes a large pendant/brooch Indian piece in a floral design with attached beads. The bail is attached with a pin and hinge. The pendant measures 2" long, 1 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Perchin Star of India RBThe Star of India from Michel Perchin takes exotic design to a new level with designs inspired from ancient Indian artistry. The hand crafted pen features a stunning brilliant green diagonal guillocheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Lopez Torres Monkey Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Mario Lopez Torres designer monkey floor lamp. There are minor imperfections to the Features an iron foundation with hand-made woven rattan design. Signed: 'Mario Lopez Torres' Est. 1974.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Polonaise Design Indian Rug 16 ft x 7 ft 10 in (4.88 m x 2.39 m)$4,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsGeometric Design Modern Indian Area Rug 9 ft x 6 ft (2.74 m x 1.83 m)$500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Pablo Picasso art Rug 8 ft 3 in x 6 ft 4 in (2.51 m x 1.93 m)$2,000
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic Native American Indian Trade Ax Tomahawk / War Club Combination, with Carved Appachey$500
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / Shamshir Sword with Silver Hilt & Unique Broad Blade, One$750
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Native American Indian Long-sleeved WAR SHIRT of Painted Animal Hyde with Beaded & Hair$750(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent Northwest Native American Indian Raven Mask _ Maker Marked$500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsNice & Rare 19th C. American Made Native Indian Trade Dagger Knife in Fine Beaded Leather Scabbard.$200
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptionally Long 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian FIRANGI or KHANDA Sword with Wonderful Engraved$500
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR Sword, Early Wootz Damascus Blade with Gold Inlaid Maker$1,200
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Special 17th-18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian or Persian TOP Helmet with Seldom Encountered SIGNED$750(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 19th C. American Native Indian Trade Dagger Knife by ''I & H SORBY''. Fine Two-tone Wood Hilt$400
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Native American Indian Trade Knife in Nice Beaded Hyde Scabbard.$150
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Collection of Native American Indian Folsom Projectile Spear / Arrow Heads & Mixed Material$200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Native American Indian Trade Knife in Painted Leather and Hyde Scabbard.$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Heavily Jeweled 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR TULWAR Sword with Thick Silver on$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 1950 English Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting Knife of Indian PRINCESS JODHPUR Wedding$225(2 bids)