Sold2023COCA-COLA "ENJOY WHILE WE CHECK YOUR TIRES" RACK SIGN.SST. Makers marked" AM 42." C. 1960's Coca-Cola tin tire rack sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and display-ability. The sign has one added hole in the middle of the field, as well as areas of rustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola "While We Check Your Tires" Curb SignAmerican. 1950s. Two single-sided tin (SST) panels mounted in wire frame. A tire, placed within the frame would visually "frame" the signs and provide enough weight to prevent the sign from blowing ovSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Tire Holder Service Station SignCoca Cola Tire Holder Service Station Sign. "Enjoy Coke while we check your tires". Light scratches, excellent condition. 16 1/2 X 32 X 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ CUP & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An excellent example of this bright and colorful seldom seen Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Cup graphic with Fishtail in the center. Sign shows unique teal, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ WHITE CUP FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An outstanding example of this scarce C. 1950's Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing unique teal coloring with large "White Cup" graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ LARGE CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredibly clean example of this seldom seen Tin sign from Coca Cola showing a self-framed embossed outer edge as well as large Cup graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows oSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and bright example of this iconic sign from Coca Cola showing large script as well as detailed bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color andSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A wonderfully glossy example of this scarce Tin Sign from Coca Cola, most likely a New Old Stock example. Sign features a large cup graphic as well as Coca Cola scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENJOY BIG KING SIZE COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. A large and very clean example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Bottle & Fishtail graphic as well as the slogan, "Enjoy Big King Size". CONDITION: Sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA TIN SIGN 1926Small oval with girl holding bottle; "Coca-Cola"; self-framed; American Art Works; (3) minor scratches on right shoulder; frame has some rub loss; L-10 1/2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1962. An incredibly clean example of this Tin Horizontal Sign from Coca Cola showing a Bottle and Fishtail graphic as well as the slogan, "Enjoy That RefresSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An outstanding condition piece of New Old Stock Signage from Coca Cola showing both of the iconic Bottle & Fishtail graphics. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Drink Coca Cola Tin Sign w/ BottleSingle sided tin (SST) self framed horizontal sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with small paint chips in the outer field. The sign has small bends and paint loss around the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A bright and beautiful example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing iconic Bottle & Fishtail graphic, most likely N.O.S. and showing "Enjoy That Refreshing New FeelSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONALLY RARE "ITS A NATURAL" COCA-COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Robertson 4-53." C. 1950's Coca-Cola "it's a Natural" tin bottle sign. CONDITION: The sign shows strong colors and excellent graphics. There are areas of staining and crackled paiSee Sold Price
Sold20151932 Coca - Cola Tin Sign.This sign has dents, scrapes and other moderate wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 54 - 1/4" T. x 18 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME &SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1940. A perfect patina type piece of Coca Cola advertising. Sign shows an excellent age and patina throughout the field with areas of rust staining as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Coca-Cola Tin SignA 1940s Coca-Cola single sided tin sign with a woman and a man on the right, "Delicious and Refreshing". Bright colors, measures 19" x 27" *note - adhesive residue, some patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA TIN SIGN 1934Round embossed litho tin; "Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here"; light scratch; Dia.-20", NMSee Sold Price
Sold20245 FT Drink Coca Cola Tin SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 59See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola tin sign, "Take Home a Carton."A "Take Home A Carton" Drink Coca-Cola tin sign. 18" x 54".Condition: Edge wear, few light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COCA COLA TIN SIGNLARGE COCA COLA TIN SIGN SST WOODEN FRAMED TIN COCA COLA SIGN, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 71" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredible example of this Tin Coca Cola Sign showing an excellent Bottle graphic as well as Fishtail with the "Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling" slogan. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Coca-Cola Tin Sign 2 cent DepositVintage 1959 Coca-Cola Tin Sign "2 cent Deposit", measuring 29.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
321 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$450(4 bids)
331 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle Graphics$450(5 bids)
355 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite Boy$650(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.$300(1 bid)
260 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$2,000(10 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateCoca Cola Ribbed glass unopened, bottle opener, tin sign, & bottle caps$5