Sold2022COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY "DELICIOUS REFRESHING" WOOD ADVERTISING SIGNS.Marked for the Kay Display Company, this delicious and refreshing duo shows signs of wear, including light scuffs and denting to the wood. "Refreshing" has a dent above the "R", and is missing its scrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Wooden Spite Boy Advertising Signs.Kay Displays sign reads "Have a Coke" and "so Refreshing". The Sprite Boy decal is missing off of one sign. Both have soiling and edge wear. (Good). Each: 42 - 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Kay Displays Wooden Advertising Signs.Sign is titled "A Taste of Tropic Sunshine". Displays well with a few scrapes and some soiling. (Very Good). 35" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Displays Wooden SignUnique vintage Coca-Cola single sided wood , masonite, and embossed tin advertising sign by Kay Displays. Sign appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and agSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca Cola Kay Displays Wood Sign Refreshing / Delicious2 wood signs both 24" x 8" One says Refreshing and the other Delicious. They both appear to have had a bottle decal applied to the front.Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola “Delicious and Refreshing” CardboardSign retains the original Kay Displays wooden frame. The sign has some water damage, warping, closed tears and paper lifting. (Good). 37" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20151951 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.With original Kay display frame. The sign has a moderate amount of nicks and scratches. The frame is in great condition. Condition (Very Good). Size 25-3/4'' x 41''. CORRECTION: This is a rarely seenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign.Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign. McCandlish, ca. 1950s. Colorful litho affixed to cardboard (as issued), original Kay Displays wood frame with embossed tin decal of a bottle of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Bottling Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign retains its original Kay Displays frame. The sign is titled "Bottling Coca-Cola at the Turn of the Century" and it has eight different photographic images showing the process of bottling and deliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign is in its original Kay Displays frame. There are some strong bend marks and wrinkles to the upper right corner. Some stains and soiling as well, especially to the outside edges. The bottom edge hSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY SIGNSSet of two; wood with metal hangers; "Delicious" and "Refreshing"; 8" x 31", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs.Both signs retain their original Kay Displays frame. They do have moderate soiling and water damage, as well as some scrapes and punches.Condition:(Good).DimensionsLargest: 21 - 1/2"W x 32 - 1/2"LCondSee Sold Price
Sold20161940's Coca Cola Kay Display Masonite Sign1940's Coca Cola Kay Display Masonite/Metal Sign. Entitled, "It's the refreshing thing to do". Near mint condtion. 29 X 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing SignVintage single sided tin self embossed frame Coca-Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Space Age Advertising SignKay Dislpay Michigan,20th Century Depicts a woman in a striped bikini catching a yellow ball while a silhouette in the background displays a woman diving into a pool over a red banner that reads "DrinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cardboard Coca-Cola Refreshing Advertising Sign.Shows a great image of a woman sailor holding a bottle of Coca-Cola. The colors are very strong and vibrant. Scattered edge wear, added holes and scrapes. (Very Good). 36" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca Cola Refreshing Advertising SignDrink Coca Cola Refreshing Advertising Sign. Unmarked. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Kay Displays Advertising Frames.Lot includes two small frames and two large frames. These frames retain their original metal Coca-Cola tin plaques on the front. All have some soiling as well as some chips.Condition:(Very Good).DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Coca-Cola Kay Displays Advertising Menu Board.Comes with eight slots for different food and beverage choices. The bottom Coca-Cola script panel does have moderate paint loss and minor soiling. Overall this piece displays above average. (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Wood FrameWith original metal plaque. Circa 1940s. 30.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Frames.Included are two smaller frames that retain their original metal plaques on the front and two slightly larger frames of a different style. There is some soiling and chipping to the frames but they preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Display Advertising Wood FrameWith original metal plaque. Circa 1940s. 33.5 x 62 inches. Pick up recommendedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Delicious & Refreshing Kay DisplaysSS wood. they have average color. They show light wear, slight discoloration, and areas of paint loss. They display well with the brackets. Measure: 12.5"x24" Rating: 8 & 7.75 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold20231930's Coca-Cola Masonite Kay Display Sign1930's Coca-Cola Masonite Kay Display Sign, 12" x 5.5", No Hanger On Back, Kay Displays Inc. Grand Rapids, Michigan, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising sign$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola delishious and refreshing retro style advertising sign$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
305 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame & Arm$950(4 bids)
Featured1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,125(11 bids)
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola Popcorn, Candy and Hot Dogs retro style advertising sign$35
127 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service 8' SS Porcelain Neon Sign$850(11 bids)
260 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$1,600(10 bids)
226 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Fountain Service DS Porcelain Die Cut Sign w/ Bracket$1,200(7 bids)
288 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Fountain Sundries Multi-Piece DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$1,100(5 bids)
107 Lots AwayRichmond Auctions1960 Coca Cola Sign of Good Taste SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Fishtail & Bottle$650(3 bids)
234 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Ice Cold DS Porcelain Sign w/ Motor Boat Dispenser & Glass$600(5 bids)