Sold2018VINTAGE TIN LITHO COCA-COLA THERMOMETER SIGN. HEIGHT 30VINTAGE TIN LITHO COCA-COLA THERMOMETER SIGN. HEIGHT 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola ThermometerLot including tin litho Coca Cola thermometer (15 1/2" L.), and tin litho tray with early automobile (6 1/2" x 9").See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Litho Coca-Cola Bottle ThermometerClean condition with thermometer intact. Marked Made in U.S.A R-3-54. 17" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020COCA COLA LITHO ON TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETEREmbossed bottle form wall hanger with thermometer. 29 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Temp No 3018See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco 1942 Coca-Cola Thermometer.Embossed tin litho thermometer sign shows two coke bottles. Strong colors. Marked “Robertson Dualife Springfield Ohio Made in U.S.A. 1942”. Has some mild scrapes mostly noticeable below the two boSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA THERMOMETER 1939Litho tin; "Delicious and Refreshing"; stick intact; a few minor rubs; H-16", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA THERMOMETER 1948Litho tin with button-style top, "In Bottles"; H-9", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA THERMOMETER 1950'sLitho tin in pilaster style; stick intact; minor scratches; 9" x 3", NMSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BOTTLE THERMOMETER 1950'SLitho tin, die-cut; stick intact; minor scratches and wear; 17" x 5", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BOTTLE THERMOMETER 1950'SLitho tin die-cut; Robertson; stick intact; H-16", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Coca Cola Tin Thermometer SignSingle sided tin (SST) thermometer has excellent color and shine. The field has some scratches and dings with a slight bend below the bottle. The mounting hole at the top has been enlarged. The tube iSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20221939 Drink Coca Cola tin thermometer6.75" x 16" working thermometer with, bright colors, minor scuffs, scratches, and flaking. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 DRINK COCA COLA TIN THERMOMETERSURFACE SCRATCHES & MINOR PAINT LOSS. 16" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Coca-Cola Tin ThermometerCoca-Cola advertising thermometer circa 1941, embossed tin with two bottles, 16"H, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20181939 COCA COLA TIN THERMOMETER16" TALL X 6 3/4" WIDE--LADY DRINKING A BOTTLE OF COKE ON BOTTOM--SOME MINOR PAINT LOSS & RUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA TIN THERMOMETERDRINK COCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE REFRESH YOURSELF. WITH THERMOMETER INSERT. RUST AND SURFACE SCRATCHES, DENTS. 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Tin Thermometer Dec 25 1943 ChristmasSST (single sided tin) Coca Cola Coke Tin Thermometer Dec 25 1943 Christmas. 16.5" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Tin Litho Rack SignAmerican. 1950s. Marked, "Property of Coca-Cola Ltd" rear inner edge. 30.25" x 10.5". Mounting holes added to upper right and left corners. Scratches and loss along edges. Est. $200-300.See Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian 1957 Coca-Cola Tin Litho Chalkboard SignA blank chalkboard advertising Coca-Cola using the slogan “Drink Coca-Cola Be Refreshed - Have a Coke!”. Very good condition with minor edge overpaint and splatter. A few scattered paint flakes. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Cola Tin Litho ThermometerAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed tin. 13 1/2 x 5 3/4". Exhibits impacts to lower left corner and at upper left edge. Retains original blue thermometer tube. CODE:SODSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL COCA-COLA TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL CASES & BOTTLES$125(1 bid)