Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Reinert, Christl, Freytag, Rudel, Bob, SpadiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Buttner, Glunz, Dahl, Dahlmann, Fischer, EderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Hampf, Heise, Heinemann, Ewald, Dahmer, HadebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Henze, Heinemann, Axthammer, Antrup, HoffmannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Broich, Scheffel, Fischer, Zwernemann, FoltinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 11 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Officiers Storchel, Wolfrum, Sudel, Thomsen, Uhlig, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Hahn, Wittmer, Zahn, Borchers, Wittmer, PrentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Bahr, Joswig, Mayerl, Moritz, Mertens, MeyeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 10 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Rossmann, Stamp, Schuck, Timm, Rossmann, FiscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autographes RK LW. RK LW autographs.Autographes de RK Luftwaffe. 7 photos apres-guerre. Signatures autographe. Collees sur un cartonnage jaune. Quelques manques et traces de scotch. Pilotes Brennecke, Studemann, Zorner, Kuhlmey, HermichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luftwaffe Frontflugspange Close-Nachtjager / Short Range Night Fighter BadgeSilver Badge. Breast Badge, 75x25 mm., Tombac, maker's mark "RK", original pin on reverse. Superb condition! ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Luftwaffe Fallschirmjäger Badge (Paratrooper Badge)Breast Badge, 56x43 mm, gilt Zinc, French war time production, swastica and pin on the back missing. II-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Post CardsLot of 3 Post Cards feturing airplanes of the Luftwaffe. (3) I-IISee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$66(4 bids)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
2 days LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
2 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Black Flowy Blouse with irregular Yellow Polka Dots, Ruffles, and Raw Edge Detail.$25(1 bid)
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Chandelier Drop Dangle Clip-On Costume Earrings$25(1 bid)