Sold2021VINTAGE COCHITI PUEBLO POTTERY STORYTELLER SIGNEDVery rare In Thick Lucite Box Pueblo Pottery Storyteller Signed Hu'-u-co Loctite 30 Children Large pottery 1960s Medium Clay, Pigment Size 10" H X 9"D X 7" W Lucite Box 12"H X 9"D X 7"W because of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cochiti Pueblo Story Teller w/ Children, Helen CorderoHelen Cordero (Native American, Cochiti Pueblo, 1915 to 1994) "Story Teller with Eight Children," pottery, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A polychrome storyteller and mother figure with 8 children,See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Black on Black Pottery Potsigned Reycita Cosen, 1984, 6 1/4" diameter together with Cochiti Pueblo Storyteller Doll signed Juanita, Tarbell Pottery Native American Figure, dated 1990See Sold Price
Sold2023Cochiti Pueblo Pottery Storyteller by SuinaVangie Suina (Mary Evangeline 'Vangie' Suina, Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1959) Cochiti Pueblo Pottery Storyteller depicts the storyteller with seven (7) children and is artist signed underside. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Janice Ortiz, Pair of Animal Design Plates: Deer + BearMary Janice Ortiz(Cochiti, b. 1954)Pair of Animal Design Plates: Deer + Bearfired clay, pigmentseach inscribed: M.J. Ortiz / Cochiti Pueblo / NMlarge: 1 1/4 x 11 in. (3.2 x 27.9 cm.), small: 1 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery Story TellerNative American Acoma Pueblo Pottery large Story Teller with 3 children. No chips, cracks, repairs. Nice pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cochiti Pueblo DrumEarly 20th century, polychrome wood with double-ended hide drum heads, hide lashings and handles, 23-1/2 x 13 in.; together with a wood drum stick with hide wrapped head Provenance: Dave and Chris KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jemez Pueblo Pottery Large Bear Storyteller Marcus WallPhenomenal bear storyteller by the collectible, award winning Jemez Pueblo artist Marcus Wall. This adorable bear storyteller is telling a story about some of his most favorite things, and is holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Pueblo, Native American Polychrome VaseCochiti Pueblo, Native American Polychrome Large Pottery Vase or Water Jug w/ Bird Decorations. Circa 1900. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-10" x Dia-9.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016VANGIE SUINA (b. 1959)Boot storyteller, Pueblo de Cochiti, NM, late 20th c.; Ceramic, leather, wood; Signed; 11 1/2" x 6 3/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Toya Cochiti Pueblo 'Grandmother' Pottery FigureA Judy Toya (American) Cochiti Pueblo ceramic clay pottery storyteller figure titled 'Grandmother Storyteller with Four Grandchildren' depicting a woman holding four children in her arms and on her shSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE TAOS PUEBLO STORYTELLER SIGNED JUAN SANDOVALThe single lady storyteller figure signed Juan Sandoval, Taos, 1 of 1. Measures 9.5 x 8 x 7.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cochiti Pueblo Native American Pottery Bear Storyteller by Dorothy HerreraHand Coiled Bear Storyteller from Cochiti artist Dorothy Herrera! A very cute piece! It has bear cubs on the shoulders and a fcub and fish on it's leg! They have very cute expressions! It is wearing oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Storyteller Pottery DollLarge Jemez Pueblo storyteller doll. 10 inch. Signed NM Jemez Pueblo GGF. Very good condition and color. 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Cochiti Story Teller Doll & Hopi KatchinaMary D. Chalan Cochiti Pueblo New Mexico painted clay story teller doll 3.75"H signed on bottom, Hopi Katchina doll carved and painted cottonwood 5.5"H signed Hopi C. GarciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large George Cordero Cochiti Storyteller Figurine10-1/2 inches tall by 7 inches wide by 9-1/2 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pueblo Pottery Storyteller StatueAn original Native American art pottery sculpture by Cochiti Pueblo artist Vangie Suina (born 1956). A storyteller figurine depicting a delightful central figure surrounded by 20 children forms. BisquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Cordero (1915 - 1994 Cochiti Pueblo)A storyteller figure with three children Polychrome-painted earthenware Signed to underside: Helen Cordero / Cochiti N Mex 9.25" H x 7" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
SoldA Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b....A Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b. 1978) The large jar painted with dark brown geometric designs on a buff ground, signed on the base. ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Inez Ortiz, Cochiti Female Storyteller, 2003Inez Ortiz(Cochiti, 1960 - 2008)Female Storyteller, 2003fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Inez Ortiz / Cochiti / Pueblo / 200310 3/8 x 7 x 9 1/2 in. (26.4 x 17.8 x 24.1 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202271095: A Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Ada Suina c. A Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Ada Suina c. 1980 clay, paint, signed on the bottom Ada Suina, Cochiti Pueblo Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cochita Storyteller Doll SetJosephine Arquero Mother with Six children, Father 9 children and a dog, largest 10" high Cochiti Pueblo, New Mexico with receipt, Spring 1979See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Storyteller Mice by Martha Arquero Born in 1944 into the Cochiti Pueblo. She has been makingBorn in 1944 into the Cochiti Pueblo. She has been making pottery sculptures since the late 1960s. Martha is the Museum of Indian Arts & Culture 2024 Legacy Award recipient. She uses natural pigmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Vangie Suina (b. 1959) (Cochiti) PuebloSTORYTELLER, 1986, painted clay sculpture with twenty children, signed and dated, 11 ½ x 8 x 8”.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H x$60(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRay Gallegos "Cochiti Ray" Ceremonial Drum - Pueblo, Native American$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Turquoise Mountain Auctions LLCVintage Floyd Becenti Jr Story Teller Squash Blossom Necklace$500
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Large Navy Monogram Trotter Boston Duffle BagCA$305(6 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)