Sold20204 Coin Silver ForksDESCRIPTION: Four coin silver forks. With pseudo marks "Q", "B", star, lion, and "IY" maker's mark. 18th/19th century. Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/4". 8.5 ozt. CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Gorham Sterling "Buckingham" Fruit KnivesTen Gorham Sterling "Buckingham" Fruit Knives Together with a sterling silver long lemon fork, four sterling teaspoons, a sterling fish fork, and four coin silver teaspoons and a coin silver ladle. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Savannah Georgia Coin Silver Forks & SpoonsMid 19th century, by H.P. Horton working in Savannah. The group includes four dinner forks and three tea spoons. The spoons are marked ÒN CookÓ at the handle. 10.4 oz standardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Pieces Charleston Coin Silver FlatwareSouth Carolina, mid 19th century, including four spoons, fiddle and thread handle, monogram "Provost", and four forks, fiddle handle, monograms, marks for Hayden & Whilden (working 1855-1863); one forSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver FlatwareIncluding twelve luncheon forks and four teaspoons by Thomas Whartenby, Philadelphia, 1811-1851, French Thread pattern. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.5" L and 5.75" L. 20.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver Flatware, R & W WilsonWith shell and beaded decoration, four forks and four tablespoons, marked as pictured. Dimensions: The spoons are 7 1/4" long and the forks are 7 3/8" long, the total approximate weight is 11.25 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Pieces of Coin Silver Flatware, MaineComprising: a Thompkins and Morris serving spoon with a shell bowl, a set of four forks by the same maker and a set of three tablespoons by Lowell and Senter. Dimensions: From 7 1/4" to 8 3/4" long. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & Coin Silver FlatwareSterling and Coin Silver Flatware, includes: four Durgin 7" forks, monogrammed; ten Reed & Barton for B.B & B, 5 3/4" teaspoons, monogrammed; and four coin silver - Fars & Thompson 6 3/4" forks; 14.1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising: two tablespoons and ten teaspoons in the Cottage pattern by Gorham, a three piece youth set by George Sharp (coin silver), a fork attributed to Wood and Hughes in a fan pattern and four coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Lemon and Condiment ForksIncluding four 830 ice cream forks, three Daniele Low coin silver, eight salad forks and others, appx. 20 t.o.; also including and ntoweighed a condiment fork and a strawberry-decorated spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, Gorham Etc.Lot of 22 assorted sterling and coin silver flatware. Includes two George Doty coin silver serving spoons, four Gorham tipped fiddle forks and one spoon circa 1855, six Gorham Buttercup pattern spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM AND OTHER STERLING AND COIN SILVER ARTICLES, LOTGORHAM AND OTHER STERLING AND COIN SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 23, comprising 18 marked sterling pieces including a set of four "Chantilly" cocktail/seafood forks and a pair of shakers by Gorham Mfg. Co.See Sold Price
Sold201824 PC Coin Silver Flatware, Wood & HughesEnglish and American, 19th century A group of twenty four pieces of coin silver flatware, including sixteen teaspoons, four table spoons, two forks, one shell spoon, and one serving spoon Some marked,See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Sterling Silver Condiment ForksFour Sterling Silver Condiment Forks Together with two fish knives, three coin silver spoons, fourteen salt spoons, various makers 5 t.o. without the knives Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin Silver Flatware (4)Includes two oversized forks and two oversized spoons. Four Stamps on reverse will be seen in photos. Mark 84 and 1890 with 3 additonal marks. Russian. Size 8"LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 24) GROUP OF STERLING AND COIN SILVERincl. Tiffany & Co. youth's mug, Beatrice Howard Thompson....1884, 3.75"(slight dent); along with Lily pattern berry spoon, fork; Strasbourg pierced serving spoon; four nut dishes; sugar spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN AND STERLING SILVER SPOONSCoin and sterling silver spoons, various makers, to include D. Anthony & Co.; together with eight souvenir spoons and four napkin rings.Fork: 9"l / Total Troy oz. = 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Sterling & Coin Silver "Medallion" FlatwareIncluding seven Gorham sterling forks and six teaspoons,1864; one Ball, Black & Co. sterling fork and sauce ladle, c.1851-1876; four John Cook sterling teaspoons, 1867; and a coin silver serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Accessories, PlusAmerican. An assorted group of sterling silver accessories including cups, shakers, a porringer, tongs and hors d'oeuvre forks, PLUS a pair of coin silver tongs, four silverplated dishes, a pair of cSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Flatware, Cincinnati MakersA set of six forks marked for David I. Kinsey circa 1850 and a set of four spoons marked for Edward and David Kinsey circa 1845. Dimensions: The forks are 7 3/4" long and the spoons are 8 1/2" long. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Coin Silver Serving PiecesComprising: A Farrington and Hunewell sterling pie server in the olive pattern, a silver plated cold meat fork in the Berwick pattern by Rogers, a sterling Gorham fish knife in the Louis XV pattern, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareTo include three Newell Harding beaded scroll serving spoons and one salad fork. 6.28 ozt. All monogrammed on the underside of the handle. Dimensions:Longest: 8.5" L Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pcs Newell Harding Boston Coin Silver FlatwareCa. 1830-1860, to include a bright cut silver shell with twist handle ladle, a bright cut beef or sardine fork, and a uniquely designed fork and sugar spoon. Total weight: 5.48 ozt. Three monogrammed.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausCalifornia Coin Silver Dinner Fork by Schulz & Fischer 7.875in Oval Tipped Flatware$10
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$100(1 bid)