Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold2022(11) GORHAM BARONIAL STERLING SOUP SPOONSSet of (11) Gorham Baronial pattern sterling silver soup bouillon spoons. 5" long, no monograms. Total weight 9.7 OZT (302 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2024137 Pcs Towle ''Lady Mary' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (16) serving pieces; (14) dinner knives 9-1/2"; (14) dinner forks; (15) round soup spoons Bouillon 5"; (14) salad forks 6-1/4"; (13) teaspoons 5-7/8"; (15) demitasse spoons 4-3/8"; (14) fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) STERLING GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' SPOONS & INTL. 'FRONTENAC' SERVING FORK(lot of 7) American sterling silver flatware, including: (6) Gorham "Chantilly" bouillon soup spoons, 5"l, (1) International "Frontenac" large cold meat serving fork, 8 7/8&quSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, comprising, 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 teaspoons, 5 tablespoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023127 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (14) serving pieces; (12) butter knives 6" long; (3) tablespoons 8-1/2" long; (12) Demitasse spoons 4" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (12) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (12) dessert spoons 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022101pcs GORHAM "MELROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE101pcs GORHAM "MELROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, INCLUDING 16 - LG BUTTERS (9"), 14 - TEA SPOONS ( 5 3/4"), 16 - SOUP SPOONS (6 1/4"), 16 - SM FORKS (6 1/2"), 16 - LG FORKS (7"), 16 - SM BUTTERS (6 1See Sold Price
2023Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver FlatwareA sterling silver flatware set by Gorham in the Buttercup pattern Lot consists of: 13 Dinner Knives 9.5" 12 Soup Spoons 7" - 16.32 ozt 14 Table Spoons 5.75" - 11.94 ozt 15 Salad Forks - 6See Sold Price
202364 Pcs Gorham "Chantilly" Flatware Sterling SilverIncludes 7 serving pieces; (8) dinner forks 7-1/2" long; (2) dessert forks 6" long; (14) teaspoons 5-3/4" long; (6) dessert spoons 7-3/4"; (6) soup spoons 6-1/4" long; (6) tablespoons 7" long; (7) salSee Sold Price
Sold2020123 Pieces Of Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Flatwareweighable silver is 3401.9 Grams. Lot includes 8 large forks (7 1/2") 3 medium forks (7") 11 fish forks? ( 6 1/2") 14 teaspoons (5 3/4") 8 ice tea spoons (5 3/4") 8 soup spoons (6 1/4") 14 tablespoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver flatware in "Landsdowne"Comprising: 14 dinner forks, 7 3/4in L, 16 salad/fish forks, 6 1/4in L, 3 ramekin forks, 5in L, 7 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 4 French hollow sterling handle knives with stainless blades,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver cream soup or bouillon SpoonsSeven (7) Sterling silver cream soup or bouillon spoons, Martha Washington pattern by Gorham Co. Retailed by Shreve Crump & Low. Engraved with an F. 5.6 ozt. ------------------ please review all pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Sterling Silver Flatware(5) Gorham silver plate fruit spoons, (6) Gorham sterling cream soup spoons, (6) Durgin sterling desert spoons 14.2 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024(52) Heirloom Sterling Silverware Set 53.735 oztDamask Rose pattern. 8 knives, 5 spreaders with silver handle, 3 spreaders, 1 serving ladle. 2 serving spoons, 9 tablespoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 salad forks, 8 forks. Size: 9 in. Longest. Weight: 48.485See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons "Edgeworth" 1922(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons "Edgeworth" 1922: Measure 5.25" and total weight is 266 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the(lot of 24) Gorham sterling silver bouillon spoons in the "Baronial-Old" pattern, 5"l, 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Bouillon SpoonsTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver bouillon soup spoons; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 3/8 in.; total weight 11.84 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 425 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Soup SpoonsSet of six sterling silver soup spoons made by The Gorham Co. in the Fairfax pattern. The spoons are monogrammed ACK on the end of the handles. Each spoon measures 5.25 inches long and have a total weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Sets, Chantilly Pattern Set Includes: (3) Serving Spoons, (4) Tablespoons, (6) Soup Spoons, (5) Dinner Forks, (3) Salad Forks, (6) Dinner Knives, (2) Butter Knives. RosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Partial "Theme" Flatware Service36 piece partial dinner service in the modernist "Theme" (1954-1991) pattern comprising: 8 dinner forks (13.29 ozt), 4 salad forks (5.42 ozt), 2 teaspoons (2.05 ozt), 4 soup spoons (5.66 ozt), 1 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt.Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt. To include 15 teaspoons (5 3/4"); 11 pickle forks (5 1/2"); 6 butter knives (5"); 4 soup spoons (5 7/8"); 3 dinner forks (6 3/4"); 4 salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcsGorham Sterling Silver "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware 58.15t oz 75 pcs Set includes 12 dinner forks (L 7"), 9 salad forks (L 6.25"), 6 soup spoons (L 5.25"), 10 spoons (L 5.25"), 7 spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202363 Pcs Gorham 'Lyric' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (8) serving pieces; (7) butter knives 6-1/4" long; (8) dinner knives 9-1/2" long; (8) salad forks 6-1/2" long; (8) dinner forks 8" long; (16) teaspoons 6" long; and (8) soup spoons 5-1/2" lonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5in Monogrammed$10