Sold2019Johann Berthelsen View of the United Nations…Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) View of the United Nations Building Looking East oil on canvas signed lower right 12" x 16" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 04 March 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Albaugh Oil on Canvas "White House - Looking OutJoan Albaugh (Nantucket, Contemporary) Oil on Canvas "White House Looking Out to Sea", signed lower right J. Albaugh in white maple floater frame Overall 11.5 in. x 11.5 in. Albaugh studied at the SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR DE COCK, FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING, GILTWOODCésar De Cock (French, 1823-1904). "Landscape with House", oil on canvas. Signed lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. 27" x 33" (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORTH ITALIAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY) Lady with TableNORTH ITALIAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY) Lady with Table Laden with Fruit Oil on canvas, 132 x 190cm Provenance: Dartfield House, Co. Galway. This painting is noted as being in Dartfield House under the owSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupre French Barbizon Landscape House FigureDESCRIPTION: An excellent original 7.5 x 9.5 oil on canvas by world renowned French Barbizon painter Jules Dupre. Signed at lower left by the artist, and also is monogrammed JD in a circle on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WHORF, (American, 1903-1959), Grandfather's HouseJOHN WHORF (American, 1903-1959)Grandfather's Houseoil on canvassigned John Whorf lower right29 1/8 x 36 1/8 in., frame: 33 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. Provenance: From the artist to his friend, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Clifden, Connemara Oil on Canvas, 101 x 126cm (39¾ x 49½)*Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900-1979) Clifden, Connemara Oil on Canvas, 101 x 126cm (39¾ x 49½) Signed, inscribed verso (Painted from the D’Arcy Monument o’er looking the toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abi Dionisio (b. 1987)Abi Dionisio (b. 1987) Direction signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) EXHIBITEDOne East Asia Gallery, Travel Light, Singapore,September 25 - October 10, 2018 LISee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlan Jackson, 1918-1993, untitledHarlan Jackson1918-1993untitledc. 1960oil on canvas46 x 33 inchessignedProvenance: the artist to Bradley Marmon of White's Pharmacy, East Hampton, NY, thence by descent. White's PharmacySee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira". Oil onAtelier of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira. Oil on canvas. Size: 130 x 104 cm. The psychological capture of deep character in the look, the point of vSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school of ca. 1730. "The nymph Callisto seduced by Jupiter in the form of Diana". Oil onFrench school of ca. 1730. "The nymph Callisto seduced by Jupiter in the form of Diana". Oil on canvas. Relined. Size: 82 x 83.5 cm; 106 x 106 cm (frame). The gestation of the rococo painting takes plSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Davidson PPRUA (b.1968) The Gate from the Garden Oil on canvas, 60 x 51cm (23½ x 20)€1,400