Sold2022Joan Miro Pencil DrawingJoan Miro (1893-1983) Untitled Pencil drawing on paper 1959 Signed upper right; dated lower right 8.5 x 7.5 in / 21,6 x 17,8 cm Framed: 15 x 13.75 in / 38 x 35 cm Provenance: Jacques Matarasso 1961 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Fraser, 13 3/8 x 17 1/4", "Shelter from the Sun", 2009.Oil on Canvas signed G. (George) Fraser, 13 3/8 x 17 1/4", "Shelter from the Sun", 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.)Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples signed and dated 'D. Grant/60' (lower right) oil on canvas laid on board 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Probably the Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serigraph Signed Myfanwy (Pavelic), 17 1/8" x 13 3/8", "Coastal Forms".Serigraph Signed Myfanwy (Pavelic), 17 1/8" x 13 3/8", "Coastal Forms".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Possibly signed W. Drake, 17 1/2" x 13 3/8", "Waterfalls on Fairy Dell"Oil on Canvas Possibly signed W. Drake, 17 1/2" x 13 3/8", "Waterfalls on Fairy Dell"See Sold Price
Sold2023J. TelserMaiden with Water Buckets 33 1/2" x 13 1/2" oil on board, signed lower left 38" x 17 1/2" with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Modern Abstract Mixed Media CollageJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstract Composition, Mixed Media Acrylic on Paper Collage, signed lower right, painted wood frame. Image: 13.5" H x 17" W; frame: 21.5" H x 25.25" W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20231960's Mexican Modernism Abstract w/ Figures, Signed Unknown ArtistWatercolor on paper 17 x 13 in, 38 x 34 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Nelson [Ahn-Hia-Ohm], A Honorable Return, 1994Benjamin Nelson [Ahn-Hia-Ohm](Kiowa-Diné [Navajo], b. 1982)A Honorable Return, 1994watercolor and inksigned lower right: BEN N / 94 ©4 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (12.38 x 17.46 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 13 1/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019William Tillyer (British, b. 1938) Dry Lake I, II,William Tillyer (British, b. 1938) Dry Lake I, II, III, and IV (Group of Four Works), 1971 lithograph each signed, titled, dated and numbered 38/ 50 Each: 13 x 17 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Softwood Carpenter's Tool Chest.Antique Painted Softwood Carpenter's Tool Chest. Signed "Jesse Oberlander La Bott, PA". (York County). 13"h. x 38-1/2"w. x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Poska (American, 1938-2017)Roland Poska (American, 1938-2017) 4 Cast paper collages, signed. Framed. Ranging in size from 15'' x 10'', 38 x 25 cm (object); 30.75'' x 20.5'', 78 x 52 cm (frame) to 17.5'' x 10.5'', 44 x 27 cm (obSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School(20th century) Two works: Sargasso, 1984, edition 14/17,, signed "Joan Poole Holbrook 1984" (North Carolina, 20th/21st century), 30 x 22-1/2 in. (sight); modern metal frame, 38-1/2 x 30-3/4 in.; See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy French Impressionist Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene of coast with harbor pier. Signed Raoul Dufy (1877-1953, French) on the lower left corner. 35 x 45 cm (13.8 x 17.7 inches). Frame size: 38 x 48.5 cm (14.9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Jay Strongwater Lion FigurineJay Strongwater Lion Figurine. Limited Edition. Edition 38/300. Signed at the bottom. Measures 13 inches high x 5 inches wide x 17 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosemarie Koczy. Image, #38.Rosemarie Koczy. Image, #38. 1985. Signed, dated and numbered. Ink on paper. 13.75" w x 17" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Ray Benson Collection. Est. $800-1,000. Ship: $45 Koczy's work can bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Serigraph 'Maravillas Acoustics'Joan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Serigraph signed lower right, numbered lower left 17/75, titled 'Maravillas Acoustics'. Mounted in gold tone frame. Measures 38"H x 30.25"W framed; 26.5"H x 19.25"W unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY BERTOIA BIRD CHAIR AND OTTOMAN by KNOLLSigned Knoll. Metal frame. Upholstered. Chair 39" h x 38" w x 34" w. Seat height 15". Ottoman - 13" h x 24" w x 17" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Lee Nesbitt, Calhoun StreetJackson Lee Nesbitt Calhoun Street 1990lithograph image: 13.875 h x 11.75 w in (35 x 30 cm) sheet: 17.875 h x 15.125 w in (45 x 38 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower margin 'CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Printmaker Unidentified (two)MYSTICAL CREATURES, two woodblock prints, each signed and numbered 1/38 & 6/30, images 9 ¾ x 6 ¾”, full margins, frames 17 x 13” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jeffrey Vallance (b. 1955) CalifornianJIMMY CARTER/ WALTER MONDALE, 1978, two-sided mixed media collage on carton, signed many times, 13 ¼ x 17”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Italian Mixed Media Collages on CanvasTwo Italian mixed media collages on canvas illegibly signed. [Frame: 13" H x 17" W]. Wear to frames.See Sold Price
219 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
7 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
271 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
7 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro AGORA II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)