Sold2019Estate Collection of Metal Folk Art ItemsEstate Collection of Metal Folk Art Items. Ranging in size from: 23.25'' x 6'' x 24'' (59 x 15 x 61 cm) to 1'' x 4'' x 9'' (3 x 10 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR WOOD AND METAL ITEMS AfricaFOUR WOOD AND METAL ITEMSAfrica 62 x 6 cm the highestProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jewish WW2 Shield w. Star of David, Metal EMBROIDEREDOriginal Jewish WW2 Shield with Star of David. Very unusual Metal EMBROIDERY. Jewish handmade art. This item was obtained from a large old collection in Europe. Please note: last image is for sample oSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER PEN "DIABOLO DE CARTIER" COLLECTIONCARTIER PEN "DIABOLO DE CARTIER" COLLECTION Gilt metal and blue lacquered with gadrooned cap. Yellow-gold 18k. Signed "Pasha de Cartier", dated 1993 and numbered 1746. Item condition grading: ***** exSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Art Deco Style Decorative Items.A Collection of Art Deco Style Decorative Items. Including a gilt metal figural lamp, a matching pair of ceramic busts, and a frosted glass horse form mascot Lamp height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PERIOD METAL WALL DECOR ITEMS AND A LAMPA collection of vintage Art Deco period metal home decorations. Includes a table lamp with a cast bronze composition depicting a lady in a hat with borzoi; a tin reflector light from the vintage Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Silex coffee maker with related itemsArt DecoSilex coffee maker with related articles, collection of nineUSA, 1930schrome-plated metal, glass, Bakelite, plastic, lacquered woodmaker's marks to mostcollection includes: (1) Silex coffee maSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Frederick Warne and Co. Wedgwood Beatrix Potter BanksA collection of vintage 3 porcelain Frederick Warne and Co. Wedgwood banks, and 1 metal Frederick Warne and Co. Border Fine Arts covered box. Each items depicts various Beatrix Potter characters. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2017ReligiousCollection of religious items: 5 holy water fonts, wood & metal crucifix framed art, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of desk items,A collection of desk items, A collection of desk items, comprising a silver vesta, marks rubbed, Birmingham 1907, a silver topped inkwell, a plated and gilt metal example and bronzed model of a houndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Shoe on Pillow Metal SculptureMore lot info coming soon! Measures: : 8” L x 6” W x 5” H. Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton, FL. Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment available for all items. NapolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco / Norman Bel Geddes, barwareArt Deco / Norman Bel Geddes (1893-1958) barware, collection of 27 items USA, 1930s stainless steel, chrome-plated metal, brass, Bakelite impressed marks to vessels includes: (1) Soda King Syphon by NSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Decorative Items.A Collection of Decorative Items. Including a malachite desk lighter, an Italian brass tripod form stand with stylized phoenixes, an art deco style blotter end, a metal vase, a patinated bronze compotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Bowl, Unmarked Moser Style Art GlassRose Bowl, Unmarked Moser Style Art Glass, 6.5” x 6.5", Emerald-Green Optic Rib, Gold Enamel Floral Decor, Gilt Metal Feet, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Iridescent Cranberry Art GlassVase, Iridescent Cranberry Art Glass, 7.5" x 5", Metal Cut-Out Rim, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items selling over a total of three conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Cast Iron & Metal CollectiblesThis diverse collection of antique and vintage items holds a wealth of character and history. From the equestrian-themed cast iron shoe shine stand, which pays homage to the art of shoe care, to the wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Francaise Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast white metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 25"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francaise Collection Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 26"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION METAL ITEMS INC. FRANKLIN PADLOCK (NO KEY)COLLECTION METAL ITEMS INC. FRANKLIN PADLOCK (NO KEY)See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Metal Art Deco Style Table Objectsseven pieces overall, 20th century, comprising: Lawson electric clock, 3-1/2 x 8 x 3-1/8 in.; double handled metal and wood tray with red, white, and black geometric decoration, plaque on base reads "See Sold Price
Sold2022A huge collection of metal items, including brass and spelter. (Qty).A huge collection of metal items, including brass and spelter. (Qty).See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF METAL ITEMS including mortar and pestle,COLLECTION OF METAL ITEMS including mortar and pestle, bronze mug, copper pourer and copper shoehorn. Largest 20''L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of metal items bronze cat, lamp stand , horse brass, belt buckles etc24 cm (Qty)A collection of metal items bronze cat, lamp stand , horse brass, belt buckles etc24 cm (Qty)See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Miscellaneous Metal ItemsMiscellaneous group of metal items to include heart-shaped florist forms, silverplate cake stand, large wire basket, brass letter holder, etc., wire basket measures 30" H x 17 5/8" square. Provenance:See Sold Price