Sold2024Antique Wooden Rooming House 2 Sided Sign For Apartments Available For RentAntique Wooden Rooming House 2 Sided Sign For Apartments Available For Rent The metal numbers are designed to be interchangeable and can be slid in and out of the sign. Size: 15 x 21 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Parcels and Left Luggage Enameled Metal SignLot 2 Parcels and Left Luggage Enameled Metal Sign 12 1/4 x 48 x 2 1/4 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY Warehouse Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2023APARTMENT AVAILABLE TRADE SIGNAPARTMENT AVAILABLE TRADE SIGN, ORIGINAL PAINT, TOMBSTONE DESIGN, 18 X 30 X 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Enameled Apartment Signs2 Vintage Enameled Apartment Signs, reading Apartment to Let and Furnished Rooms; used condition, wear/worn, measures 10" wide x 2 3/4" highSee Sold Price
2019Vintage Swiss 22k Yellow Gold Helvetia 20 Franc CoinAK U00 Vintage Swiss 22k Yellow Gold Helvetia 20 Franc Coin Pendant 18k Yellow Gold Bezel · Wonderful pendant that is a great addition to your collection. · We have 2 available, price reflects 1 coiSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 SODA POP SIGNSA nice collection of 2 soda pop signs, featuring a porcelain Palm Press sign from Coca-Cola and a small single-sided embossed tin strip sign from Whistle. CONDITION: (A) The Whistle sign retains goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: AUTOMOTIVE-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS.SST/SST. A collection of two embossed tin automotive advertising signs with excellent color and graphic. CONDITION: (A) "Flush Your Motor With Zaco Super" embossed tin sign with self-framed edge. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 COCA-COLA ADVERTSING SIGNS.Collection of 2 c.1960's Coca-Cola advertisements. CONDTION: (A) Sign is in excellent condition with minor surface scratching in multiple areas. Strong color and gloss throughout. (B) In good displayaSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 COCA-COLA THERMOMETER SIGNSSST. A nice collection of 2 single-sided tin thermometer signs from Coca-Cola. CONDITION: (A) The die-cut bottle thermometer shows light fading and general paint loss throughout the field, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2: METAL INSURANCE SIGNS W/ WOOD FRAMES.A nice collection of two early metal insurance signs with good color in the field. (A) The Home Underwriters Insurance Co. sign. CONDITION: Shows areas of oxidation and pitting in the field and isolatSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 PORCELAIN COCA-COLA SLED SIGNSA nice collection of 2 porcelain sled signs from Coca-Cola, featuring the iconic script logo. CONDITION: (A) The first sled shows a series of surface scratches and bubbling to the porcelain throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: AUTOMOTIVE-RELATED PAINTED METAL SIGNS W/ AUTOMOBILE GRAPHIC.DST/DST. Nice displaying collection of two automotive advertising signs with outstanding graphics and display-ability. CONDITION: (A) Aerodinamics sign has staining throughout, with minor areas of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 PRICE BROTHERS COCA-COLA SIGNS.Two c. 1950's painted glass countertop displays from Coca-Cola. (A) CONDITION: Sign is in excellent shape, with no breaks or cracks to the glass or the base of the display. It has the original "PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 SODA POP ADVERTISING SIGNSSST. A nice collection of 2 soda pop advertising signs from Good Grape and Hershey Ginger Ale. CONDITION: (A) The Good Grape sign retains excellent color and gloss throughout the field. There are a feSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2: CONOCO PORCELAIN PUMP SIGNS.SSP. A nice collection of two C. 1950's single sided porcelain pump plate attachment signs from Conoco featuring good color and shine. CONDITION: The green version remains very clean with only a few sSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 MODERN SODA POP SIGNSSSP/SST. A collection of two modern soda pop advertising pieces. CONDITION: (A) A "Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold" single-sided porcelain sign with fair color, areas of significant staining and ghosting toSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: SODA POP ADVERTISING SIGNS.Collection of two soda pop advertising signs. (A) Cheer-Up Soda advertising sign. Factory punched for a cloth hanger. CONDITION: Showing good color, with no disturbing damage to the field or outside eSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 LIGHT-UP SODA POP UP SIGNSA nice collection of 2 c. 1950s and 1960s soda pop light-up signs from Coca-Cola and Pepsi-Cola. CONDITION: (A) The Coca-Cola sign retains original patina on its metal can and clock face. The Coca-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: EARLY ROOT BEER THERMOMETER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS.SST, SST. Maker mark "Stout Sign Co." A collection of two early root beer thermometer signs, complete with working thermometer bulbs. Both pieces are limited reproductions. CONDITION: (A) Frosty thermSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cufflink Lot, 17 PairsVintage Cufflink Lot, 17 Pairs, some in original box, from a collection of over 2,000 pairs (Shipping Available)See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Cardboard Tobacco SignsCollection of Cardboard Tobacco Signs. (2) Courtello Cigars String Hanging Signs, (2) Chancellor easel back cardboard signs and (2) Blackstone cardboard shelf strips. Overall near mint condition. CourSee Sold Price