Sold2024Continental School. Seven Set Designs, gouache(19th/20th century) Gouache and watercolor on paper, collection of set and costume designs, one from Traviata, one by Robert Davison, set from "Eighty Days Around the World," framed size of largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Dazian's Theatrical Costume DesignsCollection of Dazian's Theatrical Costume Designs, early 20th c., 56 hand-embellished prints on paper, published by Dazian's Inc., New York, each 11 in. x 7 7/16 in., unframed with paper folio. (56 pcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Hand Hammered CandlesticksModernist Hand Hammered Candlesticks Cone Form - 20th Century - Designer Unknown. A truly beautiful Modern Design Set Dated 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Will R. Barnes, Australian/American 1851-1939 - he was active in American theatrical costumeWill R. Barnes, Australian/American 1851-1939 - he was active in American theatrical costume designs, early 20th century. Grouping of 6 unframed watercolors with gold and silver highlights, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will R. Barnes, Australian/American 1851-1939 - he was active in American theatrical costumeWill R. Barnes, Australian/American 1851-1939 - he was active in American theatrical costume designs, early 20th century. Grouping of 8 unframed watercolors with gold and silver highlights, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tubbs Vermont Snowshoe Motif Seating GroupA 4 piece set of marked Tubbs Vermont Snowshoe design rustic Adirondack furniture. 20th C. Size: settee 36 x 39 x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wool Blanket From Dolpo Culture, Early 20th C.Large Wool Blanket From Dolpo Culture With Tingri (Tie Dye) Design, Tibet, Early 20th C. Size: 7'8'' x 4'1'' (234 x 124 cm). Ex. Bucks County, PA. estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Theatre Set and Costume DesignsCollection of approx. (150) theatre set and costume designs, mixed media, some original, some 19th C. engravings, (2) oil on canvas set designs size: 22.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Robert LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Mardi Gras Costume Designs by Susan Colombo Barocco, 20th c., watercolor, ink and gouache onEleven Mardi Gras Costume Designs by Susan Colombo Barocco, 20th c., watercolor, ink and gouache on paperboard, unframed, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 15 in. (11 Pcs.) Note: The Colombo family has been makingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth Treuhoft (20th Century) Seven Costume Designs.Ruth Treuhoft (20th Century) Seven Costume Designs. Each a watercolor and pencil on paper. All are numbered and signed along the lower margin. Unframed Each: 15" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wool Blanket From Dolpo Culture, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Large wool blanket from Dolpo Culture with tingri (tie dye) design, Tibet, late 19th/early 20th c. Size: 4'4'' x 7'9'' (132 x 236 cm). Ex. Bucks County, PA. estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Ornate Brass Fish Containers2 Ornate Brass Fish Containers, village design, heavy, Nepal, early 20th c. Largest size: 5.5" x 3.5" x 12" (14 x 9 x 30 cm). Total weight: 1965 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. MatthewSee Sold Price
Sold2024(32 Pc) Vintage Pan American Aircraft Model Grouping CollectionDESCRIPTION: (32 Pc) Vintage Pan American Aircraft Model Grouping Collection. This set includes a total of thirty two (32) assorted Pan American aircraft models of varied sizes. CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED DRAFTING INSTRUMENTS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED DRAFTING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT,including protractor sets.Fourth quarter 19th/20th century.Various sizes. Provenance: From the John H. and Joan S. Byrd estate collection, Harrisonburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (1892-1990) GOUACHE ON PAPERRomain De Tirtoff (1892-1990) Known As Erte' Early 20th Century The untitled costume design painted on paper is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 12.5 x 8.5 with a framed size of 23.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by TrifariCollection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by Trifarimixed media on paper, unsigned, mid-20th century, including designs for brooches, pendant and a bracelet , matted and framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costume and Fashion Designs Set (12)Group of 12 antique fashion and costume watercolors, early 20th century. Includes circus clowns, witch. 11" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: Three Wallpaper Designs20th Century School: Three Wallpaper Designs Three ink and gouache on paper. Various sizes, all unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Mexican Retablos, Late 19th-20th C.2 Antique Mexican Retablos, Late 19th-20th C. Oil paintings on tin, unframed. Size: 1) 6'' x 8'' (15 x 20 cm); 2) 7'' x 10'' (18 x 25 cm). Ex. estate collection of Diana and Lawrence Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE AVON COSTUME JEWELRY RINGSVINTAGE AVON COSTUME JEWELRY RINGS, uncounted lot, various designs in three storage boxes labeled "AVON", most with Avon marks. 20th century. Assorted sizes.Most in excellent condition.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Yurman Men's 14K Gold S.S. Cable Ring 11United States,20th Century Sterling silver cable design set in 14K yellow gold. Weight as seen 12.8 grams.14K gold, sterling silver D.Y. 750, 925, hallmarked. Ring size 11, From a Massachusetts lady.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of three Chinese carved semiprecious stone inlaid jadeSet of three Chinese carved semiprecious stone inlaid jade. Circa 20th C. Sizes: All without stands 1). 13 1/2" x 7 3/4", 2). 9 7/8" x 7 1/2", 3). 9 7/8" x 7 1/2". All with stands 1). 18" x 9", 2). 14See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH & 20TH C. HORSE BRASSES LOT OF 150+LATE 19TH & 20TH C. HORSE BRASSES LOT OF 150+ Lot of 150+ late 19th and early 20th century English and American horse brasses. Geometric, figural, and animal designs. Sizes vary, but range from approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by TrifariCollection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by Trifarimixed media on paper, unsigned, mid-20th century, each a design for a necklace, matted and framed under glass. The largest 14 3/4 xSee Sold Price
41 mins LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)